3270 og 1Ib image5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle bright-purple-red with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 1 with violet line, unused with original gumming, faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "In faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 260.- undervalued, from us the last time before 5 years offered. (1Ib) Certificate

5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftlilarot mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 1 mit violettem Strich, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "In fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 260.- unterbewertet, von uns letztmalig vor 5 Jahren angeboten. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3271 og 5/17 image3 penny to 5 Mark ship drawing, in perfect condition unused, Michel 650.- (5/17)

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Schiffszeichnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3273 used V5Ib image25 penny crown / eagle with overprint "China" diagonal in the colour dark orange, more central stamp "TSINTAU CHINA ** ", in perfect condition, from outstanding optical effect, Michel 140.- (V5Ib)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" diagonal in der Farbe dunkelorange, zentraler Stempel "TSINTAU CHINA **", tadellos, von hervorragender optischer Wirkung, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3274 nh 14 image1 M. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 175.- undervalued (14)

1 M. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 175.- unterbewertet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3275 og 14 image1 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused (14)

1 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3276 nh 15 image2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 260.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 150.-, 152. Auction = 200.- (15)

2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 260.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 150.-, 152. Auktion = 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3277 nh 16 imageImperial yacht 3 M. Mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (16)

Kaiseryacht 3 M. postfrisch, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3278 og 16 image3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (16)

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3279 nh 17 image5 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged, without signature, reverse tiny colour trace, Michel 750.- (17)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, rückseitig winzige Farbspur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3280 og 17 image5 M. Imperial yacht, unused, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 280.- (17)

5 M. Kaiseryacht, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3281 used 17 image5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition, used "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU ** ", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 800.- (17)

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos, gestempelt "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU **", geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3282 nh 22 image20 Pfg. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 130.- undervalued, hammer price 168. Auction = 120.- (22)

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 130.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3283 on piece 23 image40 cents imperial yacht, used "Tsingtau Taputapur" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (23)

40 Cents Kaiseryacht, gestempelt "Tsingtau-Taputapur" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3284 nh 24B image1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 200.-, hammer price 168. Auction = 160.- (24B)

1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3285 used 24B image1 Dollar imperial yacht, centric cancellation "Tsingtau 28 9 06", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (24B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt "Tsingtau 28 9 06", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3286 used 25AI image1 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, with retouching "numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched", cancelled "Tsingtau 14 / 1 07", apart from a perforation split right (++berpenibel. ) in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, mit Retusche "Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet "Tsingtau 14/1 07", abgesehen von einem Zahnlochspalt rechts (überpenibel ...) in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3287 nh 25B image1 Dollar imperial yacht, 25 : 16 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 450.- - scarce and undervalued stamp! (25B)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 25 : 16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 450.- - seltene und unterbewertete Marke! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3288 og 26A image1 1/2 Dollar ship drawing, very clean and in perfect condition unused, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 1.400.- (26A)

1 1/2 Dollar Schiffszeichnung, sehr sauber und tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €360

Currently...€360.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3289 on piece 26A image1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, 26: 17 perforation holes, from right margin of sheet, used "TSINGTAU 21.5.07" on letter piece, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP "is in faultless used condition", Michel 2.000.- (26A) Certificate

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vom rechten Bogenrand, gestempelt "TSINGTAU 21.5.07" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "befindet sich in fehlerfreier gebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3290 used 27A image2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, neat cancelled "TSINGTAU 3.6.07", unsigned, for the first time 1934 on the 42. Grobe auction offered, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 6.000.- - superb item of this rarity! (27A) Certificate

2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos gestempelt "TSINGTAU 3.6.07", unsigniert, erstmals 1934 auf der 42. Grobe Auktion angeboten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 6.000.- - TOP-Stück dieser Seltenheit! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3292 used 35IAI image1 Dollar imperial yacht, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, retouching "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", cancelled "Tsingtau", except for a shortened tooth in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020), Michel 500.- (35IAI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, Retusche "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet "Tsingtau", bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020), Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3293 used 35IAPFI image1 Dollar blackish blue with plate flaw I (numeral of value "1" crosswise hatched) neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 500.- (35IAPFI) Certificate

1 Dollar schwärzlichblau mit Plattenfehler I (Wertziffer "1" kreuzweise schraffiert) tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3294 nh 35IIAI image1 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, A-perforation with plate flaw I "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.000.- already for the cheapest type ! (35IIAI) Certificate

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, A-Zähnung mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschk-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- schon für die billigste Sorte ! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3295 nhw 35IIAI image1 Dollar imperial yacht, war time printing, A-perforation with plate flaw I "numeral of value 1 crosswise hatched", in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four with plate flaw on each stamp (Michel array identifier not correct), very scarce unit and exhibit for each large collection, particularly since here on the already rarer original stamp! Michel 4.000.-+plus (35IIAI)

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, A-Zähnung mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer 1 kreuzweise schraffiert", tadellos postfrischer Viererblock mit Plattenfehler auf jeder Marke (Michel Feldbezeichnung nicht korrekt), sehr seltene Einheit und Schaustück für jede große Sammlung, zumal hier auf der schon selteneren Urmarke! Mi. 4.000.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3296 on piece 36IAa image1 1/2 Dollar, imperial yacht, peace printing, black violet, used "TSINGTAU-TAPATAU 21.2.14", on letter piece, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 260.- undervalued (36IAa)

1 1/2 Dollar, Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, schwarzviolett, gestempelt "TSINGTAU-TAPATAU 21.2.14", auf Briefstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 260.- unterbewertet (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM