Kamerun Seepost / Cameroon Seamail
3218 on cover DR85I image5 Pfennig Germania (2 Werte) auf Brief aus Kamerun, Stempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST LINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII" und L2 "Deutsches Schutzgebiet", als Einschreiben vorbereitet, entsprechender Vermerk wieder gestrichen, da zu dieser Zeit bei der Seepost nicht m"glich", postgeschichtlich interessantes Stück, vorderseitig leicht gestützt, ansonsten gute Erhaltung, selten!

5 penny Germania (2 values) on cover from Cameroon, stamp "German sea mail line Hamburg West Africa XXXII" and two-line cancel "German protectorate", as registered mail prepares, accordingly notation again annulled, there at this time at the sea mail impossible", postal history interesting piece, on face slightly reinforced, otherwise good condition, rare! (DR85I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Karolinen / Caroline Islands
3219 GS P8 imageGanzsache 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet mit blaugrünem Farbstempel "YAP KAROLINEN 1 / 8 03", Ankunftsstempel Nürnberg, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Mi./ARGE 175.-

Postal stationery 10 penny imperial yacht, tied by blue green colour cancel "YAP KAROLINEN 1/8 03", arrival postmark Nuremberg, faultless condition, rare, Michel / study group 175.- (P8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3220 og 1I image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellos ungebraucht, 2 kleine Haftstellen, geprüft Grobe, Mi. 750.-

3 penny crown / eagle, in perfect condition unused, 2 small affixed spots, expertized Grobe, Michel 750.- (1I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3221 og 1I image3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, kleiner Bug und Gummierung etwas verlaufen, Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 750.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", unused with original gumming, small crease and gum a little pass, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 750.- (1I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3222 used 1I image3 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", gestempelt mit Einkreisstempel "(PONAP)E", gepr. Starauschek und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 850.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle, bright orange brown with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", used with single circle postmark" (PONAP) E", expertized Starauschek and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 850.- (1I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3223 og 2I image5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberer Falzspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 750.-

5 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition unused with neat hinge trace, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3224 og 2I image5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3225 used 2I image5 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftopalgrün mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "YAP ?/2/01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Müller-Mark, Dr. Pirl, Gebr. Senf und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 750.-

5 penny crown / eagle, lively opal green with typography overprint "Karolinen", tied by single circle postmark "YAP ? / 2 / 01", faultless condition, expertized Mueller-Mark, Dr. Pirl, Gebruder Senf and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 750.- (2I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3226 nh 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", postfrisch, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3227 used 3I image10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01", faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3228 used 4I image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01", faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3229 on piece 4I image20 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "Ponape 9 / 1 01" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

20 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", cancelled "Ponape 9 / 1 01" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (4I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3230 og 5I image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, signiert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.800.-

25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with diagonal typography overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, signed, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 1.800.- (5I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
3231 og 5I image25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Kosack und Bothe BPP, Mi. 1.800.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "Karolinen", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Kosack and Bothe BPP, Michel 1.800.- (5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €540

Currently...€540.00
3232 og 6I image50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Diagonalaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest R. F. Steuer BPP "Das Stück ist tadellos gez,hnt und vollkommen einwandfrei erhalten.", Mi. 800.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP "the piece is in perfect condition perforated and complete flawless condition. ", Michel 800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3233 used 6I image50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt YAP 7/2 01, geprüft Richter, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.-

50 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled YAP 7 / 2 01, expertized Richter, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 1.800.- (6I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3234 nh 1/6II image3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "Karolinen", komplett postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 550.-

3 Pfg - 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with steep overprint "Karolinen", complete mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 550.- (1/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
3235 nh 3IIb image10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 500.- (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3236 og 3IIb image10 Pf Steilaufdruck lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz leichter Entfalzungsspur, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

10 Pf steep overprint lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition unused with only all slight trace unfolding, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 250.- (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3237 og 3IIc image10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos ungebraucht mit winzigster Falzspur, nahezu postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition unused with tiniest hinge trace, nearly mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 260.- (3IIc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3238 nh 6II image50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3240 on piece 9H image10 Pf senkrecht halbiert ("1. Ponape-Ausgabe") linke H,lfte tadellos auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegel, Mi. 70.-

10 Pf vertical halved ("1. Ponape issue") left half in perfect condition on letter piece with seal of office, Michel 70.- (9H) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3241 on piece 10H image20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, halbiert sog. Ponape-Provisorium, rechte H,lfte, tadellos gestempelt "PONAPE 12/7 10" auf Briefstück mit nebengesetztem Dienstsiegel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP: "qualitativ vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.-

20 Pfg imperial yacht, halved so-called Ponape provisional, right half, neat cancelled "PONAPE 12 / 7 10" on letter piece with alongside seal of office, photo expertize Steuer BPP: "qualitatively complete flawless", Michel 3.000.- (10H) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
3242 on piece 11 image25 Pfg. Schiffszeichnung, Unterrandstück mit Landesnamen auf Briefstück, "PONAPE 4.10 07"

25 Pfg. Ship drawing, lower margin copy with country name on letter piece, "PONAPE 4.10 07" (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3244 on piece 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, Stempel "PONAPE", Michel 170,-

3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, stamp "PONAPE", Michel 170,- (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00