3093 used 32Aa image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, entwertet "AUS 27/2 12", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 370.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, green black / dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, cancelled "from 27 / 2 12", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 370.- (32Aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3094 nh 32Ab image5 M. Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Unterrand Haftspuren, geprüft Bothe BPP und Steuer VÖB, Mi. 150.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, peace printing, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the lower margin affixed spots, expertized Bothe BPP and Steuer VÖB, Michel 150.- (32Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3095 used 32Ab image5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Czimmek BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, neat cancelled, expertized Czimmek BPP, Michel 450.- (32Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3096 nh 32B image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Mittelstück Type II, Eckrandstück unten rechts, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 162. Auktion = 130.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, corner margin piece lower right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 220.- undervalued, hammer price 162. Auction = 130.- (32B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Ganzsachen / German-Southwest Africa Postal Stationery
3097 GS PP2 image10 Pfennig Privatganzsache des Kolonialhauses Bruno Antelmann, bildseitig Kommissariat Windhoek, entwertet in "WARMBAD", ungew"hnlich frische und saubere Erhaltung!

10 penny privat postal stationery of the colonial house Bruno Antelmann, on face Commissariat Windhoek, cancelled in "warm bath", unusual fresh and neat condition! (PP2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Markenheftchen / German-Southwest Africa Stamp Booklet
3098 nh MH3IA image1911, 2 Mark Markenheftchen mit 20 Werten Kaiseryacht 5 Pfennig und 10 Werten Kaiseryacht 10 Pfennig, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (unterbewertet)

1911, 2 Mark stamp booklet with 20 values imperial yacht 5 penny and 10 values imperial yacht 10 penny, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (undervalued) (MH3IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3099 nh MH3IA imageMarkenheftchen 3IA, minimaler Aufklappbug und Deckelrückseite Falzspur, sonst tadellos und alle Heftchenbl,tter postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

Stamp booklet 3 IA, minimum folding slight crease and cover back hinge trace, otherwise in perfect condition and all stamp booklet panes mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH3IA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika Stempel / German Southwest Africa Cancellation
3100 on cover imageABBABIS Gummi-L1 Antiqua violett mit Wanderstempel IV, tadellose Feldpostkarte, ARGE 120.-

ABBABIS gum straight-line cancel the common Roman type violet with cancellation used in different places IV, faultless fieldpost card, study group 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3101 used 27 imageAROAB, vollst,ndig und zentral abgeschlagene Entwertung auf 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, selten, doppelt geprüft Bothe, ARGE 300.-

AROAB, complete and central mounted cancellation on 20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition, rare, twice signed Bothe, study group 300.- (27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3102 on cover imageAUS Wanderstempel, Feldpostkarte mit Soldatenbriefstempel, ungew"hnlich sauberes Bedarfsstück mit Ankunftsstempel " LEUTZSCH ", selten, Fotoattest Haspel BPP, ARGE 200.-

From cancellation used in different places, fieldpost card with Soldier letter stamp, unusual neat commercially used item with arrival postmark" LEUTZSCH ", rare, photo expertize windlass BPP, study group 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3103 used 25 imageAUS über KUBUB, sehr seltene Entwertung auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos, Fotoattest Czimmek BPP, ARGE 800.-

From over KUBUB, very scarce cancellation on 5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition, photo expertize Czimmek BPP, study group 800.- (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3104 used 26 imageBOGENFELS, fast vollst,ndig abgeschlagener extrem seltener Stempel auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, unterbewertet, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), "zeigt einen klaren Teilabschlag des, nur von Mitte M,rz bis 6.8.1914 in Gebrauch gewesenen, seltenen Ortsstempels mit allen erkennbaren Echtheitsmerkmalen. Das Stück mit einigen stumpfen Zahnspitzen oben blieb unsigniert ...", ARGE 1.000.-

BOGENFELS, nearly completely mounted extremely rare stamp on 10 penny imperial yacht, undervalued, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), "shows a clearly partial cancel of the, only from middle March to 6.8.1914 in use been, rarely town postmark with all recognizable authenticity characteristics. The piece with some blundet perf tips above abided unsigned. ", study group 1.000.- (26) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
3105 on cover 25 imageBRACKWASSER, Brief mit 2 Werten 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Ankunftsstempel " UNSEBURG ", gute Erhaltung, Mi./Arge 100.-

Brackish water, letter with 2 values 5 penny imperial yacht, arrival postmark" UNSEBURG ", good condition, Michel / study group 100.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
3106 GS P18 imageBRACKWATER BZ. WINDHUK abgeschlagen auf Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, reiner Bedarf, tadellos, ARGE 300.-++

BRACKWATER BZ. Windhoek mounted on postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht, pure commercial usage, in perfect condition, study group 300.-+plus (P18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3107 used 25 imageCHAIROS 8.6.14, waagerechtes Paar 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, zwei Teilabschl,ge, aber insgesamt voll lesbar, tadellos, sehr selten, ARGE 700.-

CHAIROS 8.6.14, horizontal pair 5 penny imperial yacht, two partial strikes, but overall full readable, in perfect condition, very rare, study group 700.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3108 GSA 12 imageEMPFÄNGNISBUCHT Luxusabschlag auf Ganzsachenausschnitt 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, ARGE 250.-

EMPFÄNGNISBUCHT cancellation in outstanding quality on cut out of postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht, study group 250.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
3109 GS P16 imageEKUJA blauer Stempel vom 5.7.15 auf Blanko-Ganzsache 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, sehr seltene Entwertung aus den letzten Tagen vor der Kapitulation, ARGE 450.- schon für lose Marke !

EKUJA blue stamp from 5.7.15 on unmailed postal stationery 10 penny imperial yacht, very scarce cancellation from the last days before surrender, study group 450.- already for single stamp! (P16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3110 used 26 imageGIBEON L1 auf 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, gute Erhaltung, selten, signiert Drahn!

GIBEON one-line cancel on 10 penny imperial yacht, good condition, rare, signed Drahn! (26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3111 on cover 15,P15 imageGOCHAGANAS Gummi-L1 blau mit Wanderstempel IV, Luxus-Antwortkarte 5 Pfennig, zufrankiert 25 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, provisorischer Einschreibzettel mit eingestempeltem L-1 GOCHAGANAS in blau, nach Leipzig mit entsprechendem Ankunftsstempel, sehr selten!

GOCHAGANAS gum straight-line cancel blue with cancellation used in different places IV, outstanding quality paid reply postal card 5 penny, additional franked 25 penny imperial yacht, provisional registration slip with stamped straight-line cancel GOCHAGANAS in blue, to Leipzig with appropriate arrival postmark, very rare! (15,P15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3112 on piece 25 imageGOCHAGANAS, 2. Periode, Luxusabschlag auf Briefstück mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, geprüft Steuer BPP, ARGE 80.-

GOCHAGANAS, 2. Period, cancellation in outstanding quality on letter piece with 5 penny imperial yacht, expertized Steuer BPP, study group 80.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3113 on cover 16 imageGOCHAS Holz-L1 schwarz mit Wanderstempel V, Luxuskarte frankiert mit 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, regul,rer Einschreibzettel Gochas, per Einschreiben nach Deutschland, selten !

GOCHAS wood straight-line cancel black with cancellation used in different places V, luxury card franked with 30 penny imperial yacht, regularer registration slip Gochas, by registered post to Germany, rare! (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
3114 used 11 imageGOCHAS handschriftlich mit Wanderstempel IV, seltene, zentrale Entwertung auf 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, unterbewertet, geprüft Bothe BPP, ARGE 260.-

GOCHAS handwritten with cancellation used in different places IV, scarce, central office cancellation on 3 penny imperial yacht, undervalued, expertized Bothe BPP, study group 260.- (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3115 used 25 imageGRsNDORN, extrem seltene und zentral abgeschlagene Entwertung in hervorragender Pr,sentation auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, nie im Angebot, geprüft Wittmann und Hirschberg, ARGE 1.800.-

GRsNDORN, extremely scarce and central mounted cancellation in outstanding presentation on 5 penny imperial yacht, never in supply, expertized Wittmann and Hirschberg, study group 1.800.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
3116 GS P18 imageHARIS abgeschlagen auf Ganzsache 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, reiner Bedarf, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. + ARGE 135.-

HARIS mounted on postal stationery 5 penny imperial yacht, pure commercial usage, faultless condition, Michel+study group 135.- (P18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3117 on piece 12 imageHASUUR handschriftlich mit Wanderstempel III, seltene Entwertung auf mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht frankiertem Postabschnitt, ARGE 400.-

HASUUR handwritten with cancellation used in different places III, scarce cancellation on with 5 penny imperial yacht franked parcel card, as kept by the post office, study group 400.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00