2993 og 21aI image3 Rupee dark carmine red / green black with permutes centerpiece of the type III in perfect condition unused with the original gum and small hinges. Photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel for the cheaper b-colour 2.000.- (21aI) Certificate

3 Rupien dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz mit vertauschtem Mittelstück der Type III tadellos ungebraucht mit der originalen Gummierung und kleinen Falzresten. Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. für die billigere b-Farbe 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2994 used 21b image3 Rupee imperial yacht, neat cancelled "Dar es Salaam", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 220.- (21b) Certificate

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, klar gestempelt "Daressalam", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2995 on piece 21b image3 R. Imperial yacht dark red / green black, used "AMANI 28.5.06" on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Friedemann, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 230.- (21b) Certificate

3 R. Kaiseryacht dunkelrot/grünschwarz, gestempelt "AMANI 28.5.06" auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft Friedemann, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2996 used 22/29 image2½ to 60 H, ship drawing unwatermarked, 8 values complete used, 45 H. Expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, 60 H. Expertized Seven step BPP, Michel 200.- (22/29)

2½ bis 60 H., Schiffszeichnung ohne Wz., 8 Werte kpl. gest., 45 H. gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, 60 H. gepr. Siebentritt BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2997 used 28a,b image45 Heller imperial yacht in both colours, used, in perfect condition, 1 value expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 155.- (28a,b)

45 Heller Kaiseryacht in beiden Farben, gestempelt, tadellos, 1 Wert geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 155.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2998 nh 29 image60 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (29)

60 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2999 used 29 image60 H. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, cancelled superb item, signed, Michel 120.- (29)

60 H. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, gestempeltes Prachtstück, signiert, Mi 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3000 on piece 29 image60 H. From upper margin, used "Dar es Salaam 24.4.08" on letter piece, Michel 120.- (29)

60 H. vom Oberrand, gestempelt "DARESSALAM 24.4.08" auf Briefstück, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3001 on cover 30I image2 values to 2 1 / 2 Heller on postcard with handwritten red transport information Usambara railway and 2 postmarks" USAMBARA ( German East Africa) railway mail ZUG 2 ", in perfect condition, Michel / study group 100.- (30I)

2 Werte zu 2 1/2 Heller auf Postkarte mit handschriftlichem roten Beförderungshinweis Usambarabahn und 2 Stempelabschlägen " USAMBARA ( DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA ) BAHNPOST ZUG 2 ", tadellos, Mi./ARGE 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3002 nh 30I,II/37 image2 1/2 to 60 H in perfect condition mint never hinged, include 30 I, II and 32 a, b, Michel 204.- (30I,II/37)

2 1/2 bis 60 H tadellos postfrisch, einschließlich 30I,II und 32a,b, Mi. 204.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3003 nh 33a image15 Heller in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", rare! Michel 80.- (33a)

15 Heller in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. "a Dr. Steuer VÖB", selten! Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3004 nh 36U image45 Heller unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "mint never hinged, complete flawless". Scarce, by this time to a great extent from market disappeared stamp! Michel 2.000.- (36U) Certificate

45 Heller ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei". Seltene, mittlerweile weitgehend vom Markt verschwundene Marke! Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3005 nh 37 image60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 90.- (37)

60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3006 used 37 image60 Heller imperial yacht, in perfect condition, central used" KILWA ", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 240.- (37)

60 Heller Kaiseryacht, tadellos, zentral gestempelt " KILWA ", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3007 nh 38IIA image1 Rupee imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.-, Michel coarser nonsense, hammer price 164. Auction = 120.- (38IIA)

1 Rupie Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.-, Mi. grober Unfug, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 120.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3008 nh 38IIB image1 R. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- undervalued, hammer price 176. Auction = 80.- (38IIB)

1 R. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 176. Auktion = 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3009 nh 39IAa image3 Rupee imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 550.- (39IAa)

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3010 used 39IAa image3 Rupee imperial yacht watermarked, dark carmine red / green black (UV frame = yellowish red), used "Muansa 11 / 8 / 10", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500.- (39IAa) Certificate

3 Rupien Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, dunkelkarminrot/grünschwarz (UV Rahmen = gelblichrot), gestempelt "Muansa 11/8/10", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3011 nh 39IIAIIa image3 Rupee war time printing with frame drawing type III and centerpiece type II in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.500.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate

3 Rupien Kriegsdruck mit Rahmenzeichnung Type III und Mittelstück Type II tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3012 og 39IIAIIa image3 Rupee war time printing frame type III, centerpiece type II, in perfect condition unused, expertized Seven step BPP and Dr. Steuer VÖB, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 900.- (39IIAIIa) Certificate

3 Rupien Kriegsdruck Rahmen Type III, Mittelstück Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Siebentritt BPP und Dr. Steuer VÖB, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3013 nh 39IIAd image3 Rupee ship drawing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hartung, Michel 400.- (39IIAd)

3 Rupien Schiffszeichnung, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Hartung, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3014 nh 39IIB image3 R. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (39IIB)

3 R. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3015 (og) IVW2 imageWUGA 7 1/2 H. Red, horizontal type pair type II and I, unused, in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (IVW2)

WUGA 7 1/2 H. rot, waagerechtes Typenpaar Type II und I, ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3016 (og) IVW1 image7 1 / 2 Heller WUGA, horizontal type pair I+II in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (IVW1)

7 1/2 Heller WUGA, waagerechtes Typenpaar I+II tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
3017 (og) IIIW2 imageWUGA issue, 2 1/2 H. Type pair in type 2 and type 1 se-tenant from lower margin, without gum as issued, in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (IIIW2)

WUGA-Ausgabe, 2 1/2 H. Typenpaar in Type 2 und Type 1 zusammenhängend vom Unterrand, ohne Gummierung wie verausgabt, tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM