2942 nh 15 image80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4 er - Block vom Bogenseitenrand

80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged 4 he - souvenir sheet from sheet side margin (15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2943 nh 16 image1 M. Kaiseryacht, 4 Stück aus allen 4 Bogenecken, postfrisch

1 M. Imperial yacht, 4 pieces from all 4 corners of the sheet, mint never hinged (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2944 nh 17 image2 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer, ohne Signatur, Mi. 30.-++

2 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number, without signature, Michel 30.-+plus (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2945 used 18 image3 Mark Kaiseryacht, farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom linken Bogenrand (mit Passerkreuz), klar entwertet "Herbertsh"he", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.- +

3 Mark imperial yacht, having bright colours extremely fine copy from left margin of sheet (with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes), clear cancelled "Herbertsh"he", faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 190.- plus (18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2947 nh 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 650.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 650.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2948 og 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220.- (19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2949 on piece 19 image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "Simpsonhafen 1?/3/06" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, tied by single circuit segment cancel "Simpsonhafen 1? / 3 / 06" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Pfenniger and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2950 nh 21HAN image5 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN H 1349 .14, postfrisch, minimal angetrennt

5 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN H 1349 . 14, mint never hinged, minimal separated (21HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2951 nh 23IIAII image5 Mark Kriegsdruck gez,hnt 26:17 postfrisch, minimale Kalanderbugspur, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 Mark war time printing perforated 26: 17 mint never hinged, minimal calender trace of a crease, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 180.- (23IIAII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2952 nh 23IIBI image5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Mittelstück Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (23IIBI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Ganzsachen / German-New Guinea Postal Stationery
2953 on cover imageKomplette Paketadresse der Neuguinea Compagnie, ungebraucht, sehr gute Erhaltung, rs. min. Falzreste und Haftung mit leichter Aufrauung

Complete package address the New Guinea company, unused, excellent condition, reverse minimal rest of hinges and liability with slight roughening (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New Guinea Occupation
2954 nh 2/4II image1 d. auf 5 Pf und 2 d. auf 10 und auf 20 Pf, alle Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 135.-

1 d. On 5 Pf and 2 d. On 10 and on 20 Pf, all type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 135.- (2/4II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2955 nh 5I image2 1/2 d. auf 10 Pf in Type I postfrisch vom Oberrand, rückseitig kleiner Braunpunkt, Mi. 170.-

2 1/2 d. On 10 Pf in type I mint never hinged from upper margin, reverse small brown spot, Michel 170.- (5I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2956 nh 6I image2 1/2 d. auf 20 Pf tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.-

2 1/2 d. On 20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, Michel 200.- (6I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2957 nh 16dII image3 d auf Einschreibzettel K,wieng tadellos postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 300.-

3 d on registration slip K,wieng in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed, Michel 300.- (16dII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2958 nh 16g image3 d. auf R-Zettel Rabaul postfrisch mit leichter Eckbugspur, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 d. On registered label Rabaul mint never hinged with slight trace of a corner crease, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 300.- (16g) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2959 nh D1 image1 d. auf 3 Pf Dienstmarke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

1 d. On 3 Pf official stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (D1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2960 nh D1/2 image1 d. auf 3 Pf und 1 d. auf 5 Pf Dienstmarken je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1 d. On 3 Pf and 1 d. On 5 Pf official stamps always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (D1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Südsee-Seepost / German-New Guinea South Seas Seamail
2961 used V48d(6) imageDEUTSCHE SEEPOST AUSTRALISCHE HAUPTLINIE 23 05 97, mehrfach auf angetrenntem Sechserblock 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, seltene Einheit.

German sea mail Australian Head line 23 05 97, multiple on separated block of six 20 Pfg crown / eagle, scarce unit. (V48d(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Ostafrikanische Seenpost / East African Lakes Post
2962 nh SNaa/SNae image5 C.-1 Dollar, Nachdruck-Satz, postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 300.-

5 C. 1 Dollar, reprint set, mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Michel 300.- (SNaa/SNae) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
2963 nh SNaa/ SNae image5 Cent bis 1 Dollar Seenpost Nachdrucke in Oberrand- bzw. Eckrand-Viererbl"cken tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.-

5 cent to 1 Dollar lake post reprints in upper margin respectively corner margin blocks of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (SNaa/ SNae) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
2964 og Sa/Se image5 C.-1 Dollar, komplett ungebraucht, Originale, teils Zahnfehler, Mi. 750,- unterbewertet!

5 C. 1 Dollar, complete unused, originals, partly perforation fault, Michel 750,- undervalued! (Sa/Se) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2965 og Se image1 Dollar Seenpost Original tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "originale Gummierung mit gr"áeren Papierresten, farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 450.-

1 Dollar lake post original in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "originals gum with larger paper remnants, fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. " Michel 450.- (Se) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Deutsch-Ostafrika Zanzibar / Zanzibar
2966 used VZ37e image2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, entwertet mit Einkreissegmentstempel "Zanzibar 17/11 90", bis auf meist kleinere Randfehler in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2015), Mi. 1.500.-

2 Mark dark red crimson, tied by single circuit segment cancel "Zanzibar 17 / 11 90", except for mostly smaller edge nick in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2015), Michel 1.500.- (VZ37e) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Deutsch-Ostafrika - Vorläufer / German-East Africa - Forerunner
2967 on cover V50u. a. image3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler je klar entwertet "TANGA 1 12 92" auf R-Brief nach Stuttgart mit Ank.-Stempel vom 13 1 (93), Absender E. Denhardt!, Bef"rderungsspuren und Bug (durch 10 Pfg) sowie diverse Einrisse, seltener Beleg, gepr. Bothe BPP (doppelte Signatur)

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg crown / eagle always clear cancelled "TANGA 1 12 92" on registered letter to Stuttgart with arrival stamp from 13 1 (93), sender E. Denhardt! Transport traces and crease (through 10 Pfg) as well various tears, rare document, expertized Bothe BPP (double signature) (V50u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00