2916 nh 1aX image3 Pf with overprint error X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 230.- (1aX)

3 Pf mit Aufdruckfehler X tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2917 og 1b image3 Pf pale ochre-brown in perfect condition unused, nearly mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 40.- (1b)

3 Pf hellockerbraun tadellos ungebraucht, nahezu postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 40.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2918 used 1d image3 penny crown / eagle, bright orange brown with typography overprint "German new guinea", cancelled "Friedrich Wilhelmshafen 3 ( / 8) 0 (1) ", in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 350.- undervalued, hammer price 174. Auction = 180.- (1d) Certificate

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lebhaftorangebraun mit Bdr.-Aufruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", entwertet "Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen 3(/8) 0(1)", tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 350.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 174. Auktion = 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2919 used 1b image3 Pfg crown / eagle, pale ochre-brown with typography overprint "German new guinea", used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 70.- (1b)

3 Pfg Krone/Adler, hellockerbraun mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 70.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2920 on cover 2 image5 penny crown / eagle with overprint" German new guinea " on postcard tied by stamp" German sea mail new guinea branch line b ", good legitimate condition, Michel / study group 265.- (2)

5 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neu-Guinea " auf Postkarte entwertet mit Stempel " DEUTSCHE SEEPOST NEU-GUINEA-ZWEIGLINIE b ", gute Bedarfserhaltung, Mi./ARGE 265.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2921 og/used/on piece 2,3 Abart image5 Pfg and 10 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea" ; horizontal pair 5 Pfg with overprint error "broken neck of the h in German", in addition to it cancelled copy from position 99 likewise 10 Pfg two values from position 99 all with not yet listed defect "deformed head of the paint from N in guinea" (2,3 Abart)

5 Pfg und 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea"; waagerechtes Paar 5 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler "gebrochener Hals des h in Deutsch", dazu gestempeltes Exemplar von Bogenfeld 99 ebenso 10 Pfg zwei Werte von Bogenfeld 99 alle mit noch nicht gelistetem Fehler "deformierter Kopf des Anstriches von N in Guinea" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2922 on piece 2,8 image5 Pfg crown / eagle right margin copy with 5 Pfg imperial yacht as scarce mixed franking same denomination value on letter piece, always clear and with well centered cancellation STEPHANSORT 23 / II 01 (2,8)

5 Pfg Krone/Adler rechtes Randstück mit 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht als seltene Mischfrankatur gleicher Wertstufen auf Briefstück, je klar und zentr. gest. STEPHANSORT 23/II 01 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2923 nh 5a image25 penny crown / eagle, yellowish orange with black typography overprint "German new guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 100.- (5a)

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gelblichorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2924 on piece 5a,2,M47 image5 Pfg and 25 Pfg overprint issue in mixed franking with follower 10 Pfg crown / eagle on letter piece with cancellation "Herbertshöh 17 1 20" (5a,2,M47)

5 Pfg und 25 Pfg Aufdruckausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit Mitläufer 10 Pfg Krone/Adler auf Briefstück mit Entwertung "Herbertshöh 17 1 20" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2926 nh 7 image3 Pfg. Imperial yacht, 26 mint never hinged stamps in multiples, as well reconstructed lower margin of the sheet with inscription (7)

3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 26 postfrische Marken in Einheiten, dabei rekonstruierter Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2927 on cover 7 image3 penny imperial yacht single franking on picture postcard from new Pomerania, cancelled" RABAUL a ", as printed matter wrongly with postage due allocated, Michel 180.-+plus (7) Photos of this collection

3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht Einzelfrankatur auf Bildpostkarte aus Neu Pommern, entwertet " RABAUL a ", als Drucksache fälschlicherweise mit Nachporto belegt, Mi. 180.-++ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2928 on piece 7,10,11 image3, 20 and 25 Pfg, always lower margin copy with text on letter piece, always clear and with well centered cancellation STEPHANSORT (7,10,11)

3, 20 und 25 Pfg, je Unterrandstück mit Text auf Briefstück, je klar und zentr. gest. STEPHANSORT (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2929 used 7/19 image3 penny to 5 Mark imperial yacht, uniform central used "STEPHANSORT", in perfect condition, Michel 1.000.- (7/19)

3 Pfennig bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, einheitlich zentral gestempelt "STEPHANSORT", tadellos, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2930 nh 9 image10 penny mint never hinged outstanding quality, without signature, Michel 80,- (9)

10 Pfennig postfrisches Luxusstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 80,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2931 nh 11 image25 Pfg. Imperial yacht from of the right lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged (11)

25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2932 nh 11(2) image25 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "German new -", mint never hinged (11(2))

25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Deutsch- Neu -", postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2933 nh 12 image30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged 4 he - souvenir sheet from right margin of sheet (12)

30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4 er - Block vom rechten Bogenrand (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2934 on piece 12(2) image30 Pfg ship drawing, 2 pieces on letter piece, always used RABAUL 8 / 3 10 (12(2))

30 Pfg Schiffszeichnung, 2 Stück auf Briefstück, je gest. RABAUL 8/3 10 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2935 nh 13 image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht from of the right upper corner of the sheet with bates numbering, mint never hinged, in the margin hinge trace (13)

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Paginiernummer, postfrisch, im Rand Falzspur (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2936 nh 13(4) image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet (13(4))

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2937 og 13I image40 Pfg. With plate flaw I, unused, expertized Dr. Provinsky BPP, Michel 60.- (13I)

40 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler I, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Provinsky BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2938 nh 13I,13 image40 Pf with plate flaw I in perfect condition mint never hinged as left stamp in the pair with the normal stamp, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged pair, perfect", Michel 180.- (13I,13) Certificate

40 Pf mit Plattenfehler I tadellos postfrisch als linke Marke im Paar mit der Normalmarke, Fotobefund Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisches Paar, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2939 nh 13PF image40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", mint never hinged (13PF)

40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zusätzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", postfrisch (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2940 og 13PF image40 Pf. Ship drawing, not listed plate flaw "additional line right at stream plume", unused (13PF)

40 Pf. Schiffszeichnung, nicht gelisteter Plattenfehler "zusätzlicher Strich rechts an Dampffahne", ungebr. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2941 nh 14(4) image50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged block of four from lower margin of the sheet (14(4))

50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, postfrischer 4er-Block vom Bogenunterrand (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM