2790 nh 57IIB image3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Aufdruck dunkellilarot, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Mi. 60.-

3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark German Reich watermarked, war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, overprint dark lilac red, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, Michel 60.- (57IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2791 og 58IAM image5 Mark mit schwarzer Rahmenfarbe, Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", sogenannter " Ministerdruck ", tadellos ungebraucht, doppelt geprüft Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 250,-

5 Mark with black frame colour, overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", so-called" Minister print", in perfect condition unused, twice signed Dr. Wittmann, Michel 250,- (58IAM) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2792 nh 58IAa image5 Mark mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Michel 60,-

5 Mark with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60,- (58IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2793 used 58IAa image6 Pes. 25. Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost mit Wasserzeichen, tadellos, gestempelt "TANGER", geprüft Pfenninger, Mi. 420.-

6 Pes. 25. Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost watermarked, in perfect condition, used "Tangier", expertized Pfenniger, Michel 420.- (58IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2794 og 58IAb image5 Mark mit ruáigem Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 150,-

5 Mark with sooty overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition unused, Michel 150,- (58IAb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2795 nh 58IIA image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 60.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 60.- (58IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Deutsche Post in Marokko Ganzsachen
2796 og PS1 image6-er-Bogen komplettes Streifband - mehrfach gefaltet, sonst in sehr gutem ungebrauchten Zustand - Die einzelnen Streifb,nder unterscheiden sich im Ausrufezeichen, Punktezahl etc. - Der Bogen wurde mit Bleistiftmarkierungen zur Unterscheidung der einzelnen Typen versehen - selten angeboten! Ideale Vorlage zur Bestimmung der einzelnen Typen

6 he sheet complete wrapper - multiple folded, otherwise in very good unused condition - the single wrapper distinguish be in the exclamation mark, number of points and so on. - the sheet was with pencil markings to the distinction the single types provided - rare offered! Perfect submission to the determination the single types (PS1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2797 og PIV image10 Pfennig Antwortkarte, nicht verausgabt, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100,-

10 penny paid reply postal card, not issued, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100,- (PIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Deutsche Post in Marokko Stempel / Morocco Cancellation
2798 used 47 imageFES-MELLAH (KK), Teilabschlag auf 5 C. Germania

FES-MELLAH (KK), partial cancel on 5 C. Germania (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2799 used 17I imageLARACHE Marocco 16 / 10 03 violett auf 2 Pes. 50 Cts, klarer fast vollst,ndiger Abschlag, sehr selten zudem auf Querformat, ARGE 200.-

LARACHE Marocco 16 / 10 03 violet on 2 Pes. 50 Cts, clear almost complete strike, very rare besides on horizontal format, study group 200.- (17I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2800 used 49 imageMARRAKESCH (KK) a , zentr. auf 20 C. Germania

Marrakech (KK) a, centered on 20 C. Germania (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2801 used 39 imageMARRAKESCH Marokko 18. 7 12 auf 30 Centimos, klarer fast vollst,ndiger Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk BPP - kk auf cc selten - Michel 6-fach, ARGE 120.-

Marrakech Morocco 18.7 12 on 30 Centimos, clear almost complete strike, expertized Pauligk BPP - kk on cc rare - Michel 6 specialty, study group 120.- (39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2802 on cover imageSAFFI (Marocco) / 12.12.04 / Deutsche Post, Stempel auf Botenpost-Zettel Tanger-Mogador und retour, mit Angabe der Briefpakete und Etappen, Randspuren, ungefaltet. Sch"nes Beispiel vom deutschen Postbetrieb in Marokko

SAFFI (Marocco) / 12.12.04 / German post, stamp on courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot label Tangier Mogador and returned, with indication the letter parcels and stages, margin traces, unfolded. Nice example from German post company in Morocco (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2803 on cover 47 imageTANGER ( MAROKKO ) Deutsche Post, Stempeltype 10 nach Arge, auf Bildpostkarte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck " Marokko 5 Centimos ", tadellose Erhaltung, seltener Stempel, Arge 150.-

Tangier ( Morocco) German post, cancellation type 10 to study group, on picture postcard franked with 5 penny Germania with overprint" Morocco 5 Centimos ", faultless condition, rare stamp, study group 150.- (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2804 on piece 48 imageTANGER (MAROKKO) DP ** 3.2.12, Kabinettbriefstück mit der Nr. 48, geprüft Mansfeld, ARGE 75,-

Tangier (Morocco) DP ** 3.2.12, superb in every respect piece of letter with the no. 48, expertized Mansfeld, study group 75,- (48) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2805 used 34 imageTANGER Marocco b 30 8 08 idealer Abschlag auf 3 Centimos, geprüft Pauligk BPP

Tangier Marocco b 30 8 08 perfect strike on 3 Centimos, expertized Pauligk BPP (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2806 used imageTETUAN Marocco 19. 2. 10 auf 10 Centimos, fast vollst,ndiger Abschlag, geprüft Pauligk BPP, ARGE 25.-

TETUAN Marocco 19.2.10 on 10 Centimos, almost complete strike, expertized Pauligk BPP, study group 25.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Deutsche Post in der Türkei - Vorläufer / German Post Turkey - Forerunner
2807 GS VP14 imageGanzsache Pfennig-Ausgabe, tadelloses Bedarfsstück in die Schweiz, Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel/Steuer 200,-

Postal stationery penny issue, faultless commercially used item to Switzerland, stamp "CONSTANTINOPEL 1", Michel / Steuer 200,- (VP14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2808 on cover V2(4),V14 image1/3 Groschen grün, kleiner Schild (4 Werte) in Mischfrankatur mit 1/2 Groschen orange, kleiner Schild auf Brief von Constantinopel 6 8 72" nach Krempe in Holstein, von der Frankatur sind zwei Werte zu 1/3 Groschen abgefallen, das Briefporto betrug 2 1/2 Groschen und der Beleg ist auch so austaxiert, Bef"rderungsspuren und Patina, insgesamt saubere Bedarfserhaltung, seltener Brief, Fotoattest Friedrich Steuer BPP

1 / 3 Groschen green, small breast shield (4 values) in mixed franking with 1/2 Groschen orange, small breast shield on cover from Constantinopel 6 8 72" to rim in Holstein, from of the franking are two values to 1/3 Groschen lost, the letter postage was 2 1/2 Groschen and the document is anyway rated, transport traces and patina, in total clean legitimate condition, rare cover, photo expertize Friedrich Steuer BPP (V2(4),V14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
2809 used V14 image1/2 Groschen gelblichorange, kleiner Schild, entwertet "(Constantinopel) 19/7 72", Flachriss, kurzer Zahn und falzhelle Stelle, Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 700.-

1 / 2 Groschen yellowish orange, small breast shield, cancelled" (Constantinopel) 19 / 7 72", flat crack, short perforation and thin from hinge place, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 700.- (V14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
2810 used V16 image1/4 Groschen Deutsches Reich "Adler mit groáem Brustschild", tadellos gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 700.-

1 / 4 Groschen German Reich "eagle with large breast shield", neat cancelled, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 700.- (V16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
2811 used V22 imageDeutsche-Reichs-Post 5 Groschen groáes Brustschild tadellos, zentral gestempelt " KAISERL.DEUTSCH.P.A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 200,-

German Reichs post 5 Groschen Great breast shield in perfect condition, central used" Imperial German. P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 200,- (V22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2812 used V37c image2 Mark Ziffer in c-Farbe tadellos gestempelt "(CONSTA)NTINOPEL 1 6/6 87", gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 Mark numeral in c-colour neat cancelled" (CONSTA) NTINOPEL 1 6 / 6 87", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 500.- (V37c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2813 PA V37d(2) image2 Mark lebhaftgraulila 2 mal auf Formularabschnitt, tadellos gestempelt "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 17/12 94", Fotoattest Sismondo/New York, Mi. 1.000.-

2 Mark bright gray purple twice on form section, neat cancelled "CONSTANTINOPEL 1 17 / 12 94", photo expertize Sismondo / New York, Michel 1.000.- (V37d(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2814 on piece V37e(2) image2 Mk braunpurpur im senkrechten Paar mit Zwischenstegansatz links auf Pracht-Briefstück mit Stempel CONSTANTINOPEL 21.1.97, in der Z,hnung gefaltet, sonst gute Erhaltung, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 200.-+

2 Mk brown purple in the vertical pair with gutter extension left on superb letter piece with postmark CONSTANTINOPEL 21.1.97, in the perforation folded, otherwise very fine, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 200.- plus (V37e(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00