2765 used 41(4) image60 C. On 50 Pf., block of four from the margin neat cancelled "Tangier MAROCCO 10.5.11" CC stamp! Each stamp expertized Steuer BPP, Michel double = 176.- (41(4))

60 C. auf 50 Pf., Randviererblock tadellos gestempelt "TANGER MAROCCO 10.5.11" CC-Stempel! Jede Marke gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. doppelt = 176.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2766 used 42 image1 peseta on 80 Pfg Germania, cancelled "Tangier (Marocco) 8.4.11", reverse thin spot place - otherwise perfect, expertized Richter and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 350.- (42) Certificate

1 Peseta auf 80 Pfg Germania, entwertet "Tanger (Marocco) 8.4.11", rückseitig punkthelle Stelle - sonst einwandfrei, gepr. Richter und Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2767 nh 43 image1 P. 25 C. On 1 M. German Reich watermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (43)

1 P. 25 C. auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Wz., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2768 used 43 image1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, cancelled "Casablanca", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (43)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, entwertet "Casablanca", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2769 og 43(2)HAN image1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark horizontal pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with overprint house order number 7293 in perfect condition unused with small small hinge and unfolded, Michel 530.- (43(2)HAN)

1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark waagerechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 7293 tadellos ungebraucht mit kleinem Erstfalz und ungefaltet, Mi. 530.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2770 used 43I image1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, overprint "Marocco", overprint error I "fissure in 1 left underneath of the paints", cancelled "FES Morocco. 8 11", faultless condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2020) : "in faultless, used condition. ", the older issues from 1905 and 1906 come at rare intervals with the new stamp before, with the overprint error probably the only one exists! Michel 2.400.- (43I) Certificate

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruck "Marocco", Aufdruckfehler I "Spalt in 1 links unterhalb des Anstrichs", entwertet "FES MAROKKO .. 8 11", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2020): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", die älteren Ausgaben von 1905 und 1906 kommen nur selten mit dem neuen Stempel vor, mit dem Aufdruckfehler vermutlich Unikat! Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2771 nh 44 image2 Mark German Reich watermarked, overprint "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (44)

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Aufdruck "Marocco 2 Pes. 50 cts.", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2772 used 44 image2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (44)

2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2773 nh 44I image2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark German Reich, overprint error I "ornament loop at the bottom in the M from left Marocco wide broken" (field 18), in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp, before cataloging of the plate flaw as normal stamp expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 1.600.- (44I)

2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruckfehler I "Verzierungsschleife unten im M von linken Marocco breit gebrochen" (Feld 18), tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke, vor Katalogisierung des Plattenfehlers als Normalmarke gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2774 nh 45 image6 P. 25 C. On 5 M., mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer VOB, Michel 420.- (45)

6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M., postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos, gepr. Steuer VOB, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2775 nh 45 image6 P. 25 C. On 5 M., mint never hinged, two small brown little dots on the gum side, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 420.- (45) Certificate

6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M., postfrisch, zwei kleine braune Pünktchen auf der Gummiseite, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2776 og 45 image6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition unused with only minimum hinge trace, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150.- (45)

6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos ungebraucht mit nur minimaler Falzspur, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2777 used 45 image6 P. 25 c. On 5 M. Used "MAZAGAN 12 / 4.11", in perfect condition, expertized Bothe, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 400.- (45) Certificate

6 P. 25c. auf 5M. gestempelt "MAZAGAN 12/4.11", tadellos, geprüft Bothe, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2778 og 45HANA image6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark right lower corner of the sheet with overprint house order number 7293 in perfect condition unused with only all weak trace of a hinge, unfolded and unsigned, Michel 700.- (45HANA)

6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark rechte untere Bogenecke mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 7293 tadellos ungebraucht mit nur ganz schwacher Erstfalzspur, ungefaltet und unsigniert, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2779 used 46/58IAa image3 C. On 3 Pfg Germania to 6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich, complete set with 13 values, used, the two of them top values always photo expertize Steuer BPP: "perfect" respectively "in good condition", Michel 900.- (46/58IAa) Certificate

3 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania bis 6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, die beiden Höchstwerte je Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "einwandfrei" bzw. "gut erhalten", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2780 nh 46/58,Typen image3 C on 3 Pf to 6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged with all types except 57 IIAa+b and 58 IAb. Each value signed on the base Provinsky BPP, respectively cheap also Pauligk), Michel 130.-+393.- = 523.- (46/58,Typen)

3 C auf 3 Pf bis 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos postfrisch mit allen Typen außer 57IIAa+b und 58IAb. Jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Provinsky BPP, bzw. billige auch Pauligk), Mi. 130.- + 393.- = 523.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2781 used 51y(4) image35 C on 30 Pf on y-paper, block of four with CTO ASIMMUR in perfect condition (51y(4))

35 C auf 30 Pf auf y-Papier, Viererblock mit Gefälligkeitsstempel ASIMMUR tadellos (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2782 nh 51yHANA image35 C on 30 Pf on y-paper, horizontal lower margin pair with overprint house order number 1355 on 14 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and (include of the lower edge) in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " (51yHANA) Certificate

35 C auf 30 Pf auf y-Papier, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 1355a.14 tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und (einschließlich des Unterrandes) in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2783 used 53I(4) image60 C on 50 Pf. Block of four with the lower sheetmargin neat cancelled with CC stamp, Michel 172.- plus (53I(4))

60 C auf 50 Pf. Unterrand-Viererblock tadellos gestempelt mit CC-Stempel, Mi. 172.-+ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2784 used 55IA image1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark neat cancelled, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 80.- (55IA)

1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2785 used 55PFI image1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich, overprint error I "right denomination of the country "Morocco" 1, 55 mm higher" (field 18), cancelled copy of the rare stamp, apart from a run away tooth above and due to of the soft paper almost unavoidable adhesive wrinkling in good condition, Michel - . (55PFI)

1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdruckfehler I "rechte Landesbezeichnung "Marokko" 1,55 mm höherstehend" (Feld 18), gestempeltes Exemplar der seltenen Marke, abgesehen von einem ausgerissenem Zahn oben und aufgrund des weichen Papiers fast unvermeidlichen Aufklebeknittern in guter Erhaltung, Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2786 on piece 57 image3 P. 75 C. On 3 M. Used "FES" on letter piece, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 260.- (57)

3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M. gestempelt "FES" auf Briefstück, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2787 on piece 57I A image3 Mark German Reich with overprint" Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts. ", outstanding quality money order coupon with 2 postmarks" TETUAN KK ", Michel / study group 300.- (57I A)

3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts. ", Luxus-Postanweisungsabschnitt mit 2 Stempeln " TETUAN KK ", Mi./Arge 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2788 on piece 57IA image3 Pes. 75 C. Overprint KK on 3 Mk. German Reich watermarked, upper margin copy on letter piece, used Tangier (CC), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 780.- (57IA)

3 Pes.75 C. Aufdruck KK auf 3 Mk. Deutsches Reich mit Wz., Oberrandstück auf Briefst., gest. TANGER (CC), gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 780.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2789 on piece 57IA,58IAa image3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark German Reich and 6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich together on parcel card segment, Michel-no. 58 short perforation lower left, otherwise faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 680.- (57IA,58IAa)

3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich und 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich zusammen auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Mi.-Nr. 58 kurzer Zahn unten links, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM