2715 used 3b image10 Centimes on 10 Pfg crown / eagle, dark rose red (UV = yellowish orange), cancelled "Casablanca", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (3b)

10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler, dunkelrosarot (UV = gelblichorange), entwertet "Casablanca", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2716 used 3d image10 Centimes on 10 penny crown / eagle, lilac red (UV = bright vermilion), used, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, M. 100.- (3d)

10 Centimes auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, lilarot (UV = hellzinnober), gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, M. 100.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2717 on cover 7/15 image3 C. On 3 Pfg - 1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, 9 values on registered letter, each value single centric cancellation single circle postmark "MAGADOR 18 / 3 02" to Lübeck with arrival postmark, decorative document! (7/15)

3 C. auf 3 Pfg - 1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, 9 Werte auf R-Brief, jeder Wert einzeln zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MAGADOR 18/3 02" nach Lübeck mit Ankunftsstempel, dekorativer Beleg! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2718 used 7/19 image3 Centimes on 3 Pfg Germania to 6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, complete set with 13 values, neat cancelled, key value expertized Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (7/19)

3 Centimes auf 3 Pfg Germania bis 6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, Höchstwert gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2719 nh 9/12,14 image6 various in perfect condition mint never hinged values, some with margin of sheet, Michel 216.- (9/12,14)

6 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Werte, teils mit Bogenrand, Mi. 216.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2720 nh 14 image50 penny Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 60 Centimos ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65.- (14)

50 Pfennig Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 60 Centimos ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2721 nh 14II imageOfficial not issued: 60 C. On 50 Pfg Germania, bold overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 171 examples, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 500.- (14II) Certificate

Amtlich nicht ausgegeben: 60 C. auf 50 Pfg Germania, fetter Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 171 Exemplare, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2722 nh 16I image1 P. 25 C. On 1 M. Reichspost, mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (16I)

1 P. 25 C. auf 1 M. Reichspost, postfrisch, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2723 used 16II image1 Pes 25 Cts. On 1 Mark Reichspost, so-called bold overprint, cancelled "Casablanca", faultless condition, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (16II)

1 Pes 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Reichspost, sog. fetter Aufdruck, entwertet "Casablanca", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2724 used 16II image1.25 Pes. Overprint type II on 1 Mark neat cancelled, minimal blunt perforation at the bottom, Michel 240.- (16II)

1.25 Pes. Aufdruck Type II auf 1 Mark sauber gestempelt, minimal stumpfer Zahn unten, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2725 og 17,18(2) image2.50 Pes. On 2 Mark in type I / I and 3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark in type I / I and I / II in perfect condition unused, in each case expertized Provinski BPP, Michel 185.- (17,18(2))

2.50 Pes. auf 2 Mark in Type I/I und 3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark in Type I/I und I/II tadellos ungebraucht, jeweils gepr. Provinski BPP, Mi. 185.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2726 nh 17I/I image2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 140.- (17I/I)

2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2727 used 17II/II image2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost, so-called bold overprint, original stamp in type II, cancelled "Larache", faultless condition", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 300.- (17II/II) Certificate

2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost, sog. fetter Aufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, entwertet "Larache", tadellose Erhaltung", Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2728 nh 18I/I image3 Pesa 75 cent, mint never hinged, right margin copy, without signature, Michel 220.- (18I/I)

3 Pesa 75 Cent, postfrisch, rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2729 og 18I/I image3 Pes 75 Cts. On 3 Mark Reichspost, original stamp type I, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 60.- (18I/I)

3 Pes 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark Reichspost, Urmarke Type I, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2730 nh 18I/II image3 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (18I/II)

3 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 3 Pes. 75 cts. ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2731 og 19I image5 Mark Reichspost in type I with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 1.300.- (19I)

5 Mark Reichspost in Type I mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2732 og 19I/II image6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, thin overprint, original stamp in type II, unused with original gumming, except for one small thin from hinge place in perfect condition, very rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021), Michel 2.000.- (19I/II) Certificate

6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, dünner Aufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, bis auf eine kleine falzhelle Stelle in einwandfreier Erhaltung, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021), Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2733 og 19I/III image6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, base stamp type I, paint over with red and white paint, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 220.- (19I/III)

6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarkentype I, Nachmalung mit Rot und Deckweiß, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2734 on piece 19I/III image6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. Reichspost, overprint type I, original stamp type III, on letter piece, perfect centric cancellation single circle postmark "MOGADOR (MAROCCO) 26 / 3 02", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400.- (19I/III)

6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Reichspost, Aufdruck Type I, Urmarke Type III, auf Briefstück, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MOGADOR (MAROCCO) 26/3 02", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2735 og 19II image6 Pes 25 Cts. On 5 Mark Reichspost, base stamp type I, so-called "bold overprint" on base stamp type II unused, Michel 260.- (19II) Certificate

6 Pes 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Urmarkentype I, sog. "fetter Aufdruck" auf Urmarkentype II ungebraucht, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2736 used 19II image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", neat cancelled, Michel 340.- (19II)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2737 used 19II image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint" Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", neat cancelled, Michel 340,- (19II)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. ", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 340,- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2738 used 19II image5 Mark Reichspost with overprint "Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts. " in type II, faultless stamp, used "FES", Michel 340.- (19II)

5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 6 Pes. 25 cts." in Type II, tadellose Marke, gestempelt "FES", Mi. 340.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2739 used/on piece 21/33 image3 C. To 6 Pes. 25 C. German Reich o. Watermark, 13 values complete, Michel 600.- (21/33)

3 C. bis 6 Pes.25 C. Deutsches Reich o.Wz., 13 Werte kpl., Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM