2665 nh 38IIb image1 C auf 3 Pfennig Germania Kriegsdruck, Aufdruck ruáig, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. J,schke-Lantelme. BPP, Mi. 140.-

1 C on 3 penny Germania war time printing, overprint sooty, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base J,schke Lantelme. BPP, Michel 140.- (38IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2666 nh 38IIb image1 C. auf 3 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, stumpfer Aufdruck, postfrischer Viererblock vom Oberrand, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 560.-+

1 C. On 3 Pfg. War time printing, blunted overprint, mint never hinged block of four from upper margin, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 560.- plus (38IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
2667 nh 44IAII image1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück mit Passerkreuz und Formnummer 161, geprüft Dr. Steuer VÖB.

1 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and printing number 161, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB. (44IAII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
2668 nh 44IIBMPFI image1/2 $ auf 1 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruckfehler I "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze stehend" mit Unterrand, postfrisch, im Unterrand Falzrest und Bleistiftnotiz, tadellose Erhaltung, Luxus, unsigniert, Fotobefund R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 320.-

1 / 2 $ on 1 M. German Reich with overprint error I "right rosette on a tip standing" with lower margin, mint never hinged, in the lower margin rest of hinge and pencil notice, faultless condition, outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP, Michel 320.- (44IIBMPFI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2669 nh 44IIBMPFI image1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark mit Aufdruckfehler "rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark with overprint error "right rosette on a tip", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (44IIBMPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2670 nh 44IIBR image1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark karminrot, tadellos postfrische Marke, Mi. 65,-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark carmine red, in perfect condition mint never hinged stamp, Michel 65,- (44IIBR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2671 nh 44IIBMPFI image1 Mark mit Aufdruck " China 1/2 Dollar ", Plattenfehler I und zus,tzlich HAN H 5484.18, tadellos postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 520.-

1 Mark with overprint" China 1/2 Dollar ", plate flaw I and additional HAN H 5484.18, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 520.- (44IIBMPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
2672 nh 44IIBMPFIHAN image1/2 Dollar auf 1 Mark, rechte Rosette auf einer Spitze, vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-HAN 5484.18 und spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer 1 tadellos postfrisch im Eckrandpaar mit der Normalmarke (Bogenr,nder ebenfalls postfrisch), Mi. 565.-

1 / 2 Dollar on 1 Mark, right rosette on a tip, from lower margin with overprint HAN 5484.18 and mirror-inverted plate number 1 in perfect condition mint never hinged in the corner margin pair with the normal stamp (sheet margins likewise mint never hinged), Michel 565.- (44IIBMPFIHAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2673 nh 45IAIII image2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisches linkes oberes Eckrandstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 70,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner margin piece, without signature, Michel 70,- (45IAIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2674 nh 45IIAI image1 Dollar auf 2 M. Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.-

1 Dollar on 2 M. War time printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (45IIAI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2675 og 45IIAII image1 Dollar auf 2 Mark in Type IIAII (Abstand 11 mm) tadellos ungebraucht, kunstvoll entfalzt, wie postfrisch wirkend, noch mit "BIaa" signiert, wie sie früher im Michel stand, Mi. 140.-

1 Dollar on 2 Mark in type IIAII (distance 11 mm) in perfect condition unused, artful hinge removed, like mint never hinged causing, still with "BIaa" signed, like they early by Michel stand, Michel 140.- (45IIAII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2676 nh 45IIBM image2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 1 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 65,-

2 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 1 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 65,- (45IIBM) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2677 nh 45 I A III HAN A image1 Dollar auf 2 Mark vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 2247a.13, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Unterrand minimale Falzspur, Fotobefund J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 420.-

1 Dollar on 2 Mark from lower margin with overprint house order number 2247 on 13, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin minimal hinge trace, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 420.- (45 I A III HAN A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2678 used 46IAa image1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark, schw,rzlichviolett, Friedensdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Wertaufdruck nach rechts, Aufdruck lilarot, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 150.- unterbewertet

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark, blackish violet, peace printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, overprinted value to the right, overprint lilac red, used, in perfect condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 150.- undervalued (46IAa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2679 nh 46IAb image1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich, Kriegsdruck, schwarzbraunviolett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 110.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark German Reich, war time printing, black brown violet, mint never hinged, faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 110.- (46IAb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2680 nh 46 AIb HAN A image1 1/2 Dollar auf 3 Mark Friedensdruck vom Unterrand mit Aufdruck-Hausauftragsnummer 1139a.13 tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.100.-

1 1/2 Dollar on 3 Mark peace printing from lower margin with overprint house order number 1139 on 13 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1.100.- (46 AIb HAN A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2681 nh 47IALIIIb image5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck " China 2 1/2 Dollar ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 140.-

5 Mark German Reich with overprint" China 2 1/2 Dollar ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140.- (47IALIIIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2682 used 47IALIa image2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, 26 : 27 Z,hnungsl"cher, Wertaufdruck nach links, Abstand 9,5 mm, Zwischenraum 2mm, UV = gelblichrot, gestempelt "Shanghai", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark German Reich, peace printing, 26 : 27 perforation holes, overprinted value left, distance 9, 5 mm, gap 2 mm, UV = yellowish red, used "Shanghai", faultless condition, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (47IALIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2683 og 47IAM image2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 Mark Friedensdruck, Aufdruck Mitte, tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, Mi. 200.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 Mark peace printing, overprint middle, in perfect condition unused with slight hinge trace, Michel 200.- (47IAM) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2684 nh 47IIA image5 M. Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 190.-

5 M. War time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 190.- (47IIA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2685 nh 47IIB image2 1/2 Dollar auf 5 M. Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 200.-

2 1/2 Dollar on 5 M. War time printing, 25: 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 200.- (47IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Deutsche Post in China Feldpost / China Field Post
2686 on cover imageFeldpostkarte aus Peking frankiert mit chinesischer 2 Cents-Marke groáer Drachen und entwertet mit chinesischem Ovalstempel " PEKING ", gute Erhaltung, nicht h,ufig

Fieldpost card from Beijing franked with Chinese 2 cents stamp large dragon and tied by Chinese oval cancel" Beijing", good condition, rare (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2687 on cover 16 imageFeldpostkarte TIENTSIN DP a 12 / 10 04 nach Spremberg Ankunftsstempel 24.11.04 - Kolorierte Ansichtskarte ,Sacred Bridge" mit Bedarfstext.Kastenstempel "S. B. / OSTAS. BESATZ. BRIGADE _ BAT2.-REGMTS" etwas undeutlich

Fieldpost card TIENTSIN DP a 12 / 10 04 to Spremberg arrival postmark 24.11.04 - coloured picture postcard, Sacred bridge" with legitimate text. Box cancel "S. B. / OSTAS. Edging. Brigade _ BAT2. REGMTS" a little blurred (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2688 used 6II(6) imageK.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No.2 13/4, je klar auf 6er-Block 50 Pf. Krone/Adler steiler Aufdruck, gepr. Dr.Steuer VÖB

K. D. Fieldpost station office No. 2 13 / 4, always clear on block of six 50 Pf. Crown / eagle steep overprint, expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB (6II(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2689 on cover imageK.D. FELDPOSTEXPED. a - Feldpostkarte 9 / 11 (00) nach Rastatt Ankunftsstempel 23.12.00 - geprüft Pauligk, min. Klebesch,den - Bedarfstext

K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. A - fieldpost card 9 / 11 (00) to Rastatt arrival postmark 23.12.00 - expertized Pauligk, minimal adhesive damage - legitimate text (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00