2540 on cover image1942 "chief commander the war navy" from the set "the triumphant flags and standards of the German German Armed Forces", card no. 5, color propaganda card

1942 "Oberbefehlshaber der Kriegsmarine" aus der Serie "Die siegreichen Fahnen und Standarten der deutschen Wehrmacht", Karte Nr. 5, color Propagandakarte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2541 on cover image1942 "pioneers" from the set "the triumphant flags and standards of the German German Armed Forces", card no. 8, color propaganda card

1942 "Pioniere" aus der Serie "Die siegreichen Fahnen und Standarten der deutschen Wehrmacht", Karte Nr. 8, color Propagandakarte (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Schmucktelegramme / Schmucktelegramme
2542 nh 9/18 image3 Pfg. To 3 Mk., 2. Issue, 10 values complete mint never hinged, expert opinion C. Geigle, Michel 500.- (9/18) Certificate

3 Pfg. bis 3 Mk., 2. Ausgabe, 10 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Gutachten C. Geigle, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
Collector Cards / Sammelbilderalben
2543   Olympic games 1932 and 1936, 3 first-class albums, complete with all pictures in excellent condition.

Olympiade 1932 und 1936, 3 erstklassige Alben, kpl. mit allen Bildern in sehr guter Erhaltung.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM

German Colonies / P.O.'s / Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost

German Colonies/P.O's / Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter
2544   imageShare: Safata Samoa society - German colonial society due to of the Reich law from 25. July 1900 -share / advantage share certificate no. 3264, one hundred Mark - Berlin 1911 - stamp over transmutation in a privileged preferential share / red German Tax stamp (22, 5 x31 cm) crease in the middle, hole devaluation - rare

Aktie: Safata-Samoa-Gesellschaft - deutsche Kolonialgesellschaft auf Grund des Reichsgesetzes vom 25. Juli 1900 -Aktie / Vorzugs-Anteilsschein Nr. 3264, einhundert Mark - Berlin 1911 - Stempel über Umwandlung in einen privilegierten Vorzugsanteil / roter deutscher Steuerstempel (22,5x31cm) Mittelbug, Lochentwertung - selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2545   imageShare: Safata Samoa society - German colonial society due to of the Reich law from 25. July 1900 -share / advantage share certificate no. 4194, one hundred Mark - Berlin 1911 - stamp over transmutation in a privileged preferential share / red German Tax stamp (22, 5 x31 cm) crease in the middle - very rare - framed with passe-partout

Aktie: Safata-Samoa-Gesellschaft - deutsche Kolonialgesellschaft auf Grund des Reichsgesetzes vom 25. Juli 1900 -Aktie / Vorzugs-Anteilsschein Nr. 4194, einhundert Mark - Berlin 1911 - Stempel über Umwandlung in einen privilegierten Vorzugsanteil / roter deutscher Steuerstempel (22,5x31cm) Mittelbug - sehr selten - gerahmt mit Passepartout (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2546   imageShare: German Togo society - share / share certificate over ten thousand Mark, Berlin 1923 - red rectangle cancel, transformed on twenty Reichmark" crease in the middle - rare - framed with passe-partout

Aktie: Deutsche Togogesellschaft - Aktie / Anteilsschein über zehntausend Mark, Berlin 1923 - roter Rahmenstempel ,umgewandelt auf Zwanzig Reichsmark" Mittelbug - selten - gerahmt mit Passepartout (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2547   imageShare: Samoa caoutchouc company - corporation in Berlin - no. 1823, 1000 Mark - Berlin January 1911 - stamp over adaptation on 100 Reichmark red German Tax stamp (26 x37 cm) crease in the middle, hole devaluation - rare

Aktie: Samoa-Kautschuk-Compagnie - Aktiengesellschaft in Berlin - Nr. 1823, 1000 Mark - Berlin Januar 1911 - Stempel über Umstellung auf 100 Reichsmark roter deutscher Steuerstempel (26x37cm) Mittelbug, Lochentwertung - selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2548   imageShare: Jaluit society - indulgence certificate no. 2280 - Hamburg 10. June 1912. Red stamp over adaptation on 500 Reichmark / red German Tax stamp (27, 5 x34 cm) - reverse statement from the bylaw excellent condition, in addition to it dividend coupons 3-10 (1915 - 1921) and certificate of renewal (the dividend coupons 1 and 2 / 1913 and 1914 missing, because these redeemed were - further distributions are through the follow of the first world war no longer results) - rare contemporary document

Aktie: Jaluit-Gesellschaft - Genuss-Schein Nr. 2280 - Hamburg 10. Juni 1912. Roter Stempel über Umstellung auf 500 Reichsmark / roter deutscher Steuerstempel (27,5x34cm) - rückseitig Auszug aus dem Statut sehr gut erhalten, dazu Gewinnanteilsscheine 3-10 (1915 - 1921) und Erneuerungsschein (die Gewinnanteilsscheine 1 und 2 / 1913 und 1914 fehlen, da diese eingelöst wurden - weitere Ausschüttungen sind durch die Folgen des 1. Weltkrieges nicht mehr erfolgt) - seltenes Zeitdokument (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2549   imageShare: Otavi Mines and railroad-company - share / share certificate over ten shares to £ 1 sterling - set III - Berlin 1921 (24 x32 cm) - crease in the middle - original without cancellation with red British Tax stamp Four Shilling rare! Framed with passe-partout, in addition to it - share / share certificate over five shares to £ 1 sterling - set II and share / share certificate over a portion to £ 1 sterling set I in each case Berlin 1921 - crease in the middle - in the seal punched (cancelled) reverse blue three line stamp, feeble security paper from the inventory / of the Federal Office for central office Services / and open property issues"

Aktie: Otavi Minen- und Eisenbahn-Gesellschaft - Aktie / Anteilsschein über zehn Anteile zu £ 1 sterling - Serie III - Berlin 1921 (24x32cm) - Mittelbug - Original ohne Entwertung mit rotem britischen Steuerstempel Four Shilling selten!, gerahmt mit Passepartout, dazu - Aktie / Anteilsschein über fünf Anteile zu £ 1 sterling - Serie II und Aktie / Anteilsschein über einen Anteil zu £ 1 sterling- Serie I jeweils Berlin 1921 - Mittelbug - im Siegel gelocht (entwertet) rückseitig Blauer dreizeiliger Stempel ,Kraftloses Wertpapier aus dem Bestand / des Bundesamtes für zentrale Dienste / und offene Vermögensfragen" (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2550   imageGerman EAST-AFRICA-LINE, timetable for the year 1905" Bombay line on box mounted and framed - (47, 5 x48 cm) - decorative and rare

Deutsche Ost-Afrika-Linie ,Fahrplan für das Jahr 1905" Bombay Linie auf Karton montiert und gerahmt - (47,5x48cm) - dekorativ und selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2551   imageHamburg - America line, timetable the union burg line to South Africa" 1906 - 2 red cards with black printing, July and August with listing the royally Postdampfer und intermediate steamer excellent condition (approximate. 16 x12 cm) - rare

Hamburg - Amerika-Linie ,Fahrplan der Union-Castle Linie nach Südafrika" 1906 - 2 rote Karten mit schwarzem Druck, Juli und August mit Aufstellung der Königl. Postdampfer und Zwischendampfer sehr gut erhalten (ca. 16x12cm) - selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2552   imageHamburg - America line, timetable the union burg line to South Africa" 1906 - 3 red cards with black printing, February, May and July with listing the royally Postdampfer und intermediate steamer excellent condition (approximate. 16 x12 cm) - rare

Hamburg - Amerika-Linie ,Fahrplan der Union-Castle Linie nach Südafrika" 1906 - 3 rote Karten mit schwarzem Druck, Februar, Mai und Juli mit Aufstellung der Königl. Postdampfer und Zwischendampfer sehr gut erhalten (ca. 16x12cm) - selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2553   imageWoermann-line 1909 large sized timetable (56 x81 cm), Africa service HAMBURG-AMERICA line and Hamburg Bremen Africa line A. G. " timetable July September 1909 - multiple folded - decorative and very rare

Woermann-Linie 1909 großformatiger Fahrplan (56x81cm) ,Afrika Dienst Hamburg-Amerika Linie und Hamburg-Bremen Afrika-Linie A.-G." Fahrplan Juli-September 1909 - mehrfach gefaltet - dekorativ und sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2554   imageGerman EAST-AFRICA-LINE Hamburg, Reichs postal steamer service from Hamburg to east south and South west Africa - list of sailings no. 6 - September 1910" multicoloured printed with listing of all steamer of the Reichspost - rare. Costly with double glass framed (45 x17 cm) - very decorative

Deutsche Ost-Afrika-Linie Hamburg ,Reichspostdampferdienst von Hamburg nach Ost- Süd- und Südwest-Afrika - Segelliste Nr. 6 - September 1910" mehrfarbig gedruckt mit Aufstellung aller Reichspostdampfer - selten. Aufwendig mit doppeltem Glas gerahmt (45x17cm) - sehr dekorativ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2555   imageGerman EAST-AFRICA-LINE Hamburg, Reichs postal steamer service from Hamburg to east south and South west Africa - list of sailings no. 7 - 1910 / 1911" multicoloured printed with listing of all steamer of the Reichspost - rare, excellent condition (45 x17 cm) - very decorative

Deutsche Ost-Afrika-Linie Hamburg ,Reichspostdampferdienst von Hamburg nach Ost- Süd- und Südwest-Afrika - Segelliste Nr. 7 - 1910/1911" mehrfarbig gedruckt mit Aufstellung aller Reichspostdampfer - selten, sehr gut erhalten (45x17cm) - sehr dekorativ (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2556   imageImperial post office Windhoek 1911, postal service connections in the 2. Term 1911". With the distances Swakopmund Tsumeb, Otjiwarango Grootfontein, Karibib Windhoek, Lüderitz Keetmannshoop and Seeheim Kalkfontein (41 x31 cm) on box mounted and framed - only a few timetables from the colonial era are have been preserved

Kaiserliches Postamt Windhuk 1911 ,Postverbindungen im 2. Vierteljahr 1911". Mit den den Strecken Swakopmund-Tsumeb, Otjiwarango-Grootfontein, Karibib-Windhuk, Lüderitz-Keetmannshoop und Seeheim-Kalkfontein (41x31cm) auf Karton montiert und gerahmt - Nur wenige Fahrpläne aus der Kolonialzeit sind erhalten geblieben (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2557   imageHamburg - America line, fares to south and East Africa" with the steamers the union burg line - issue February 1912 excellent condition - (approximate. 15 x40 cm) - decorative and very rare

Hamburg - Amerika-Linie ,Fahrpreise nach Süd- und Ostafrika" mit den Dampfern der Union-Castle Linie - Ausgabe Februar 1912 sehr gut erhalten - (ca. 15x40cm) - dekorativ und sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2558   imageHamburg - America line, timetable the union burg line to south and East Africa" March 1914 - south Africa service (about the Cape of Good Hope) and east Africa service (over Marseille and by the Suez canal) with listing the royally Postdampfer und intermediate steamer, paper cover sheet a little faded and shop-soiled, inside in good condition (approximate. 23 x63 cm) - decorative and very rare

Hamburg - Amerika-Linie ,Fahrplan der Union-Castle Linie nach Süd- und Ostafrika" März 1914 - Süd-Afrika-Dienst (um das Kap der guten Hoffnung) und Ost-Afrika-Dienst (über Marseille und durch den Suezkanal) mit Aufstellung der Königl. Postdampfer und Zwischendampfer, Papier Deckblatt etwas verblichen und angeschmutzt, innen gut erhalten (ca. 23x63cm) - dekorativ und sehr selten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2559   imageGerman Africa lines, timetables and fares for holiday maker between Hamburg and the Mediterranean, Egypt as well the canary islands" February to oct 1932 - Woermann-line / German east Africa line / Hamburg - America line / Hamburg - inhabitant / native of Bremen Africa line. Small spot on the inside, crease in the middle, a little shop-soiled, but overall still in good condition - (approximate. 30 x42 cm)

Deutsche Afrika-Linien ,Fahrpläne und Fahrpreise für Ferienreisende zwischen Hamburg und dem Mittelmeer, Ägypten sowie den kanarischen Inseln" Februar bis Oktober 1932 - Woermann-Linie / Deutsch-Ost-Afrika-Linie / Hamburg - Amerika-Linie / Hamburg - Bremer-Afrika-Linie. Kleiner Fleck auf der Innenseite, Mittelbug, etwas angeschmutzt, aber insgesamt noch gut erhalten - (ca. 30x42cm) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2560   imageHamburg - America line - three originals travel documents 1937. Decorative bill with multicoloured letterhead 3. July 1937, receipt over 200 Mark for, M. S. Milwaukee" from 8. July 1927, despatch order M. S. Milwaukee from 25.8.1937 - in good condition

Hamburg - Amerika-Linie - drei originale Reisedokumente 1937. Dekorative Rechnung mit mehrfarbigem Briefkopf 3. Juli 1937, Quittung über 200 Mark für ,M.S. Milwaukee" vom 8. Juli 1927, Versandauftrag M.S. Milwaukee vom 25.8.1937 - gut erhalten (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
German Post in China - Forerunner / Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer
2561 used V37e image2 Mark dark red crimson, perfect centric cancellation SHANGHAI 22. II. 00, see photo (V37e)

2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin, ideal zentrisch gestempelt SHANGHAI 22.II.00, siehe Foto (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2562 on piece V37d image2 Mark interior duty stamp in of the rare colour bright gray purple, 2 values on linen letter section, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), right stamp small irregularities, left in perfect condition, Michel 1.400.- (V37d) Certificate

2 Mark Innendienstmarke in der seltenen Farbe lebhaftgraulila, 2 Werte auf Leinenbriefabschnitt, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), rechte Marke kleine Unebenheiten, linke tadellos, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2563 on piece V37d,V50d image2 Mark interior duty stamp with attaching gutter two values as well 2 values 50 penny crown / eagle (50 d) on letter piece, in perfect condition, eye-catcher, Michel 1.500.- (V37d,V50d)

2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit anhängendem Zwischensteg zwei Werte sowie 2 Werte 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler (50d) auf Briefstück, tadellos, Blickfang, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM
2564 used V37e image2 Mark interior duty stamp with the rarely date bridges grid cancel "SHANGHAI ** a" in Petschili use (Steuer x30), in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel / Steuer 900.- (V37e) Certificate

2 Mark Innendienstmarke mit dem seltenen Datumbrücken-Gitterstempel "SHANGHAI **a" in Petschili-Verwendung (Steuer x30), tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi./Steuer 900.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Closing..Mar-12, 11:59 PM