2490 og W9aa image15+5 Pfg. Germania, waager. Zusammendruck ungebraucht, Mi. 300,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

15+5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant unused, Michel 300,- (W9aa) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2491 og W6ab,13aa image7«+5 und 15+10 Pfg. Germania, je waager. Zusammendruck ungebraucht, Mi. 360,- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

7«+5 and 15+10 Pfg. Germania, always horizontal se-tenant unused, Michel 360,- (W6ab,13aa) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2492 og W13 imageGermania 1919, 15 + 10 Pfg Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

Germania 1919, 15+10 Pfg Germania, horizontal se-tenant, in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (W13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2493 nh KZ5b imageGermania, 40 Pfg "por"ser Druck", waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Bechtold BPP "... postfrisch, in allen Teilen echt und v"llig einwandfrei.", Mi. 600.-

Germania, 40 Pfg "porous printing", horizontal gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Bechtold BPP ". Mint never hinged, in all parts genuine and entirely perfect. ", Michel 600.- (KZ5b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2494 used S28 imageGermania und Ziffern 1921, 30 Pfg + 40 Pfg + 30 Pfg, senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt mit Bahnpoststempel "Hannover - Cassel Zug 572 5.12.21", Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

Germania and numerals 1921, 30 Pfg+40 Pfg+30 Pfg, vertical se-tenant, neat cancelled with railway cancel (TPO) "Hanover - Cassel Zug 572 5.12.21", photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (S28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2495 used W23 imageX + 15 Pfg Kant, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 250.-

X+15 Pfg Kant, horizontal se-tenant, neat cancelled, Michel 250.- (W23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2496 on piece W23 imageKant 1927, X + 15 Pfg, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit linkem Rand auf Briefstück, gestempelt "KÖLN 2 3 28", oben typische Heftchenz,hnung, tadellos, Mi. 250.-

Kant 1927, X+15 Pfg, horizontal se-tenant with left margin on letter piece, used "Cologne 2 3 28", above typical stamp booklet perforation, in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (W23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2497 og K7 imageFlugpost 1931, 10 + 10 Pfg, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 210.-

Airmail 1931, 10+10 Pfg, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition unused, Michel 210.- (K7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2498 used W25 imageX + 15 Pfg Hindenburg, waagerechter Zusammendruck, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 180.-

X+15 Pfg Hindenburg, horizontal se-tenant, neat cancelled, Michel 180.- (W25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2499 used KZ14 image5 Pfg + A1.1 + Z + A2 + 5 Pfg Nothilfe 1929, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, zeitgerecht entwertet, bestens gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.-

5 Pfg+A1.1+Z+A2+5 Pfg help in need 1929, cancelled extremely fine copy, date-appropriate cancelled, expertized at best Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (KZ14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
2500 on cover S84 imageA1+15 Pfg (übl. Heftchenz,hnung), Nothilfe 1930, portorichtig auf Brief (gefaltet) von GOSLAR 13.11.30 nach Aurich, Mi. 300,-

A1+15 Pfg (as usual stamp booklet perforation), help in need 1930, properly franked on cover (folded) from GOSLAR 13.11.30 to Aurich, Michel 300,- (S84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2501 nh S110/111 imageHindenburg, 12 Pfg + 8 Pfg und 12 Pfg + 8 Pfg + 12 Pfg, je senkrechter Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

Hindenburg, 12 Pfg+8 Pfg and 12 Pfg+8 Pfg+12 Pfg, always vertical se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (S110/111) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Deutsches Reich Ganzsachen / Postal Stationary German Reich
2502 on cover P219I image15 Pfennig karmin Ganzsachenkarte, aus dem Bedarf gelaufen von München 27.8.33 nach Franzensbad/CSSR. Gebrauchsspuren. Mi.150.-

15 penny carmine postal stationery postcard, from the commercial usage used from Munich 27.8.33 to Franzensbad / CSSR. Traces of use. Michel 150.- (P219I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Deutsches Reich Privatganzsachen / German Reich Private Postal Stationary
2503 on cover PP8B8/03 image3 Pfg Krone/Adler, Günther Wagner, rücks. Pelikan-Tinte Sorte 3001, 4001 u. 5001, sauber gestempelt "HANNOVER 22 5 00", unten links und rechts zwei winzige Eckbüge, sonst tadellose Erhaltung

3 Pfg crown / eagle, Günther Wagner, reverse pelican ink type 3001, 4001 and 5001, neat cancelled "Hanover 22 5 00", lower left and right two tiny corner creases, otherwise faultless condition (PP8B8/03) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2504 nh PP122u.a. image1935, 11 verschiedene Ganzsachen zur BEPOSTA, ex Ferch PP122/31, je tadellos postfrisch

1935, 11 various postal stationery to the BEPOSTA, ex Ferch PP122 / 31, always in perfect condition mint never hinged (PP122u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

Flugpost/Zeppelinpost / Air Mail / Zeppelin Mail

Halbamtliche Flugmarken / Semi-official Airmail Stamps
2505 nh 1A imageFlugpost Bork-Brück,, linke untere Bogenecke postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Simon BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.- - das letzte von uns versteigerte Exemplar - Eckrand oben links - erzielte bei unserer 153. Auktion 1.650.- Euro zzgl. Aufgeld!

Airmail Bork Bruck, left lower corner of the sheet mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Simon BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.400.- - the last from us auctioned copy - corner margin top left - obtained by of our 153. Auction 1.650.- Euro+percentage of bid price! (1A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
2506 nh 4a,b image50 Pfg Flugmarke für das Margareten-Volksfest Leipzig Lindenthal, beide Farben, tadellos postfrisch, b-Farbe Fotobefund C. Brettl BPP:"echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 430.-

50 Pfg airmail stamp for the Margareten-poeple festival Leipzig Lindenthal, both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, b-colour photo expertize C. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 430.- (4a,b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2507 og 4b image50 Pf Margarethen-Volksfest in b-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht (kleiner Erstfalzrest), Mi. 180.-

50 Pf Margarethen poeple festival in b-colour in perfect condition unused (small trace or rest of a hinge), Michel 180.- (4b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2508 nh 5 image10 Pfg. Flugpost Gotha, linke obere Bogenecke postfrisch, Fotoattest C. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- - das letzte von uns angebotene Exemplar in dieser Erhaltung erzielte w,hrend unserer 174. Auktion 420.- Euro.

10 Pfg. Airmail Gotha, left upper corner of the sheet mint never hinged, photo expertize C. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- - the last from us offered copy in this preservation obtained during of our 174. Auction 420.- Euro. (5) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2509 nh 12 image2 GM. Flugmarke Junkers, postfrisch, Fotobefund C. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

2 GM. Airmail stamp Junkers, mint never hinged, photo expertize C. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (12) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2510 nh 15/16 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Regensburger Osterflugtage, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund C. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg Regensburg Easter flight days, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize C. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (15/16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2511 nh 18/19a/b image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Regensburger Groáflugtag, beide Farben je als Zusammendruck vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefunde C. Brettl BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg Regensburger flight event, both colours always as se-tenant from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo attests C. Brettl BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 180.- (18/19a/b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Flugpost Rhein-Main / Airmail Rhein-Main
2512 on cover 13Id imageDARMSTADT 19.6.12, 1 M. Gelber Hund mit Plattenfehler Feld 24 "Farbpunkt oben rechts im O von LUFTPOST" nebst 5 Pfg Germania auf orangener Flugpostkarte mit Adressvordruck "Palais-Verwaltung Mainz", in allen Belangen tadellose Qualit,t. Die Auflage der 1 M. Gelber Hund mit diesem Plattenfehler betr,gt nur 100 Stück! Die Katalogbewertung kann daher als unterbewertet erachtet werden!

DARMSTADT 19.6.12, 1 M. Gelber Hund with plate flaw field 24 "colour point top right in the O from airmail" together with 5 Pfg Germania on orange airmail postcard with printed adress "Palais-Verwaltung Mainz", in every department faultless quality. The edition the 1 M. Gelber Hund with this plate flaw amounts to only 100 piece! The catalogue valuation can therefore as undervalued considered become! (13Id) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
2513 on cover IV image1912, Flugpost Rhein und Main, 1 M. "Gelber Hund" auf 10 Pfg zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf entsprechender Flugpostkarte von "Flugpost am Rhein und Main Darmstadt 19.6.12" nach Mainz, gut gez,hnt, etwas get"nt, Karte an den Ecken bestoáen, Mi. 280.-

1912, airmail Rhein and Main, 1 M. "Gelber Hund" on 10 Pfg along with 5 Pfg Germania on accordingly airmail postcard from "airmail on the Rhine and Main Darmstadt 19.6.12" to Mainz, well perforated, a little shaded, card to the corners scuffed, Michel 280.- (IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Zeppelinpost nach Sieger / Zeppelin Mail
2514 on cover Si.23 imageLZ 127, Orientfahrt ab Friedrichshafen bis Wien ("sterreichische Frankatur auf der Bildseite), mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel

LZ 127, Orient trip from Friedrichshafen to Vienna (Austrian franking on the picture side), with appropriate special cancel (Si.23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00