Bayern / Bavaria continued...
161 nh 70y image5 M. gelbgrün, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", geprüft Dr. Helbig, BPP, Mi. 400.-

5 M. Yellow green, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number "37", expertized Dr. Helbig, BPP, Michel 400.- (70y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
162 nh 76/85I image3-80 Pfg. Luitpold, Type I, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 440.-

3-80 Pfg. Luitpold, type I, complete mint never hinged, Michel 440.- (76/85I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
163 nh 76/91II image3 Pf bis 20 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold in Type II komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

3 Pf to 20 Mark Prince regent Luitpold in type II complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (76/91II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
164 nh 77PIIU image5 Pfg. Luitpold Type II, Probedruck auf weiáem Papier, ungez,hnt, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch.

5 Pfg. Luitpold type II, proof on white paper, unperforated, horizontal pair, mint never hinged. (77PIIU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
165 nh 77U Pr. image5 Pfg Luitpold, ungez,hnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch und breitrandig, gepr. Helbig BPP

5 Pfg Luitpold, unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged and with wide margins, expertized Helbig BPP (77U Pr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
166 nh 81I image30 Pfg. Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 176.-+

30 Pfg. Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 176.- ++ (81I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
167 nh 82I image40 Pfg. Luitpold, Type I, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

40 Pfg. Luitpold, type I, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- ++ (82I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
168 used 86/91I image1 Mark bis 20 Mark Luitpold, Type I, 6 Werten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 340.-

1 Mark to 20 Mark Luitpold, type I, 6 values, neat cancelled, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 340.- (86/91I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
169 used 94/109I image3 Pfg -20 Mark Ludwig, Friedensdruck, gestempelt komplett, 10 Pfg in beiden Farben, bis auf 60 Pfg gepr. Infla/Helbig, 20 Mark gepr. Brettl BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 915.-

3 Pfg -20 Mark Ludwig, peace printing, used complete, 10 Pfg in both colours, except for 60 Pfg expertized Infla / Helbig, 20 Mark expertized Brettl BPP (double signature), Michel 915.- (94/109I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
170 nh 96Ib/107Ia image10 und 25 Pf, 1 M und 5 M K"nig Ludwig Frühdrucke tadellos postfrisch in den jeweils besseren Farben 96Ib (dopp. tiefst gepr. Pfenninger), 98Ia, 104Ia und 107Ia (jeweils tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP), Mi. 500.-

10 and 25 Pf, 1 M and 5 M King Ludwig early prints in perfect condition mint never hinged in the in each case better colours 96 Ib (dopp. Signed on the base Pfenniger), 98 Ia, 104 Ia and 107 Ia (in each case signed on the base Helbig BPP), Michel 500.- (96Ib/107Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
171 nh 105IU image2 M. Ludwig, Friedensdruck, ungez,hnt, tadellos, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 M. Ludwig, peace printing, unperforated, in perfect condition, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120.- (105IU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
172 nh 105IU(4) image2 Mark K"nig Ludwig III, Friedensdruck, ungez,hnt, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480.-

2 Mark King Ludwig III, peace printing, unperforated, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480.- (105IU(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
173 used 116/35IIB image3 Pfg bis 20 Mark und 35 Pfg sowie 75 Pfg Ludwig III, geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, alle tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 800.- - seltener Satz!

3 Pfg to 20 Mark and 35 Pfg as well 75 Pfg Ludwig III, cut, complete set with 20 values, all neat cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 800.- - rare set! (116/35IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
174 nh/og 125IIA ZW image50 Pfg K"nig Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken tadellos ** im Zwischensteg Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

50 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps in perfect condition ** in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : "perfect", Michel - . (125IIA ZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
175 nh 130 IA(4) image3 Mk Volkstaat auf Frühdruck, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 100.-

3 Mk People country on early impression, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 100.- (130 IA(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
176 used 130IIB image3 Mk Ludwig, Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", ungez,hnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla (Helbig)

3 Mk Ludwig, overprint "peoples state Bavaria", unperforated, neat cancelled, expertized Infla (Helbig) (130IIB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
177 og 153ZW imageLudwig 5 Pf. als waag. Zwischenstegpaar mit sauberem Erstfalz, tadellos, Mi. -.-

Ludwig 5 Pf. As horizontal gutter pair with clean small hinge, in perfect condition, Michel - . (153ZW) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
178 og 163AZW image75 Pfg., waagrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP

75 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (163AZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
179 og 164AZW image80 Pfg., waagerechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP

80 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (164AZW) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
180 og 171/73AK image10 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Bayrische Kriegsbesch,digte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck für , 3 ungebrauchte Kabinettstücke, jeweils bestens geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi 390.-

10 Pfg to 20 Pfg Bavarian disabled veterans with inverted overprint for, 3 unused extremely fine copy, in each case expertized at best Helbig BPP, Michel 390.- (171/73AK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00