1585 used 188 image50 Pfg auf 25 Pfg rotorange, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "RAVENSBURG 3 FEB. 24", tadellose Erhaltung, attraktiv gestempeltes Stück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Winkler BPP "... insgesamt gut gez,hnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

50 Pfg on 25 Pfg red orange, centric cancellation single circle postmark "RAVENSBURG 3 February 24", faultless condition, attractive cancelled piece of the rare stamp, photo expertize Winkler BPP ". In total well perforated and perfect", Michel 1.100.- (188) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1586 og 203c(2) image10 Pfg karminrot, UV leuchtendorangerot, farbfrisches waager. Paar, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalzrest, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 70.-

10 Pfg carmine red, UV bright orange red, having bright colours horizontal pair, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and trace or rest of a hinge, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 70.- (203c(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1587 nh 211 image50 Pfg lebhaftbraunrot mit breitem linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 500.- deutlich unterbewertet!

50 Pfg bright brown red with large left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 500.- clearly undervalued! (211) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1588 used 211 image50 Pfg lebhaftbraunrot, zeitgerecht gestempelt K1 "HALL (SCHWÄBISCH) 29 MRZ. 01", gut gez,hnt und farbfrisch, in der oberen H,lfte des Markenbildes leichte Doppeldruckerscheinung (lt. Attest "durch den Markendruck bedingt"), interessantes und attraktives Kabinettstück der echt gestempelt sehr seltenen und unterbewerteten Marke, neues Fotoattest (2020) Winkler BPP "Die Entwertung [...] ist zeitgerecht und ebenfalls echt. Qualit,t: Die Marke ist gut gez,hnt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.-+

50 Pfg bright brown red, date-appropriate cancellation single circle postmark "HALL (Swabian) 29 MRZ. 01", well perforated and fresh colours, in of the upper half of the stamp design slight double printing appearance (according to certificate "by the stamp printing conditionally"), interesting and attractive extremely fine copy the genuine used very rare and undervalued stamp, new photo expertize (2020) Winkler BPP "the cancellation [. ] is date-appropriate and likewise genuine. Quality: the stamp is well perforated and perfect. ", Michel 2.200.- ++ (211) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €500.00
1589 nh 217/26 image2 Pf bis 1 Mark "Kr"nchenaufdruck" komplett tadellos postfrisch, Spitzen tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 480.-

2 Pf to 1 Mark "crown imprint" complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, tips signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel 480.- (217/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
1590 nh 217/26 image2 Pfg - 1 M. Dienstmarken mit Kr"nchenaufdruck einheitlich mit Oberr,ndern, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 480.-

2 Pfg - 1 M. Official stamps with crown imprint uniform with upper margins, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 480.- (217/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1591 used 217/26 image2 Pfg - 1 M. mit Kr"nchenaufdruck, dabei die 20 Pfg auf Briefstück, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos zeitgerecht rundgestempelt, alle Werte (bis auf die 10 und 25 Pfg) gepr. BPP (bzw. Infla), Mi. 340.-

2 Pfg - 1 M. With crown imprint, as well the 20 Pfg on letter piece, 10 values complete, in perfect condition date-appropriate round cancelled, all values (except for the 10 and 25 Pfg) expertized BPP (respectively Infla), Michel 340.- (217/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1592 nh 217/26PU image2 Pfg bis 1 Mark 100 Jahre K"nigreich mit Kr"nchenaufdruck, ungez,hnte Probedrucke, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 10 Werten

2 Pfg to 1 Mark a hundred years kingdom with crown imprint, unperforated trial proofs, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 10 values (217/26PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1593 og 221PUI image20 Pfg Kr"nchenaufdruck, ungez,hnt, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 60.-

20 Pfg crown imprint, unperforated, in perfect condition unused, Michel 60.- (221PUI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1594 (og) 223PU2Wz(2) image30 Pfg Kr"nchen-Aufdruck, Probedruck auf ungez,hntem, ungummierten Kanzleipapier, waager. Paar mit rechtem Bogenrand, im Papier Teile des Fabrikwasserzeichens der Papierfabrik zum Bruderhaus in Dettingen, tadellos, gepr. Winkler BPP

30 Pfg circlet overprint, proof on unperforated, ungummed foolscap, horizontal pair with right margin of sheet, in the paper parts of the factory watermark of the paper factory to the Bruderhaus in Dettingen, in perfect condition, expertized Winkler BPP (223PU2Wz(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1595 og 223U image40 Pfg Kr"nchenaufdruck, ungez,hnt, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 60.-

40 Pfg crown imprint, unperforated, in perfect condition unused, Michel 60.- (223U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1596 nh 231aa image20 Pf lebhaftgraublau tadellos postfrisch, doppelt tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 800.-

20 Pf bright gray blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed twice at the base Winkler BPP, Michel 800.- (231aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1597 used 231aa image20 Pfg lebhaftgraublau mit zeitgerechter Entwertung "NECKARSULM 19 NOV 07", eine in gebrauchter Erhaltung sehr seltene, kaum angebotene Marke, Fotoattestkopie (für ehemaliges Paar) Winkler BPP (2016) "einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

20 Pfg bright gray blue with date-appropriate cancellation "NECKARSULM 19 NOV 07", an in used condition very scarce, hardly brand on offer, photo copy of a certificate (for former pair) Winkler BPP (2016) "perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (231aa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
1598 used 235a image50 Pfg lebhaftlilakarmin, tadellos gestempelt L1 "GÖPPINGEN", gut gez,hnt und farbfrisch, interessante und seltene Entwertung durch den Grobsendungsstempel, Kabinett, gepr. Winkler BPP mit neuem Fotobefund (2020) "Die Entwertung [...] ist zeitgerecht und ebenfalls echt. Qualit,t: Die Marke ist gut gez,hnt und einwandfrei."

50 Pfg bright lilac carmine, neat cancelled one-line cancel "GÖPPINGEN", well perforated and fresh colours, interesting and scarce cancellation by the coarse shipment cancel, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Winkler BPP with new photo expertize (2020) "the cancellation [. ] is date-appropriate and likewise genuine. Quality: the stamp is well perforated and perfect. " (235a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1599 nh 240Y image25 Pfg. auf 25 Pfg. orange, ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, Mi. 80,-

25 Pfg. On 25 Pfg. Orange, unwatermarked, mint never hinged, Michel 80,- (240Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1600 nh 240Y,259Y,271Y image25 auf 25, 3 Pf und 75 auf 3 Pf je ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und alle als Randstücke, so dass "ohne Wz." besonders gut zu erkennen ist. Mi. 430.-

25 on 25, 3 Pf and 75 on 3 Pf always unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged and all as margin copies, so that "unwatermarked" especially good to see is. Michel 430.- (240Y,259Y,271Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1601 nh 258/69PU image2 1/2 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 35 Pfg und 50 Pfg Ziffern, je als ungez,hnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

2 1/2 Pfg, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg, 35 Pfg and 50 Pfg numerals, always as unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (258/69PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1602 nh 264d image20 Pf mittelviolettultramarin tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotobefund Winkler BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-

20 Pf medium violet ultramarine in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Winkler BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 250.- (264d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Württemberg Ortsstempel / Local Cancellation
1603 on piece 26c image"DOETTINGEN 19/6 63" auf 3 Kr. weinrot (Zahnfehler) auf Briefstück, geprüft Irtenkauf BPP

"DOETTINGEN 19 / 6 63" on 3 Kr. Claret (perforation fault) on letter piece, expertized Irtenkauf BPP (26c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
1604 on piece 36a image"Ludwigsburg" - K2 in schwarz, klar und zentrisch auf Luxusbriefstück mit 1 Kreuzer gelbgrün

"Ludwigsburg" - two ring cancel in black, S.O.T.N on on piece in outstanding quality with 1 kreuzer yellow green (36a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00