Bayern / Bavaria continued...
141 nh 38a image5 Pf opalgrün tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 280.-

5 Pf opal green in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 280.- (38a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
142 on cover 39 image10 Pfg. rot (3) auf R-Brief (R-Zettel Sem-Nr. 3) von "MsNCHEN 2. JAN" (1880) nach Lauf mit Ankunftsstempel.

10 Pfg. Red (3) on registered letter (registration label Sem-no. 3) from "Munich 2. JAN" (1880) to Course with arrival postmark. (39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
143 on cover 39/40 image10 Pfg. rot und 20 Pfg. blau auf R-Brief (R-Zettel Sem-Nr. 2) von "SCHWEINFURT 2. APR." (1881) nach Fladungen mit Ankunftsstempel.

10 Pfg. Red and 20 Pfg. Blue on registered letter (registration label Sem-no. 2) from "Schweinfurt 2. April " (1881) to Fladungen with arrival postmark. (39/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
144 nh 39b image10 Pfennig karmin, postfrisch, Kabinett, unsigniert Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP "echt und einwandfrei". Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 620.-, 171. Auktion = 640.-

10 penny carmine, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP "genuine and immaculate". Hammer price 169. Auction = 620.-, 171. Auction = 640.- (39b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
145 used 40b image20 Pfg. preuáischblau, gestempelt, tadellos, seltene Marke, geprüft Helbig BPP, Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Prussian blue, used, in perfect condition, rare stamp, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 250.- (40b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
146 nh 42 image50 Pfg zinnoberrot, postfrisch, tadellos, gepr. Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 200.-

50 Pfg vermilion, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 168. Auction = 200.- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
147 nh 44a,b image2 Mark orange und lebhaftrotorange je tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, für 44b Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 230.-

2 Mark orange and bright red orange always in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, for 44 b photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 230.- (44a,b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
148 og 46 image50 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Sem BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown, unused, in perfect condition, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 1.100.- (46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
149 nh 53xa image1 Mark in Type xa tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

1 Mark in type xa in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 200.- (53xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
150 used 53xb image1 Mark auf mattr"tlichweiáem Papier, lebhaftbraunpurpur, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, tadellos gestempelt mit Ekr. "Speyer 18 6", gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-, Zuschlag 130. Auktion = 75.-

1 Mark on mat reddish white paper, bright brown purple, having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with single circle "Speyer 18 6", expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 180.-, hammer price 130. Auction = 75.- (53xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
151 nh 53ya image1 M. rotlila auf Papier y, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "37", im Rand Falzreste

1 M. Red lilac on paper y, mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with plate number "37", in the margin rest of hinges (53ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
152 nh 55A image5 Pf braunpurpur in Z,hnung A tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 300.-

5 Pf brown purple in perforation An in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 300.- (55A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
153 nh 56ByL/61yL image10 Pfg. und 5 Pfg. auf Papier y, je Bogenteil von fünfundzwanzig Marken aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Unterrandstücke mit bedrucktem Bogenrandfeld und Bogenunterrand, postfrisch.

10 Pfg. And 5 Pfg. On paper y, always part sheet from twenty-five stamps from of the right lower corner of the sheet, lower margin copies with printed sheet margin field and lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged. (56ByL/61yL) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
154 nh 58Bx image25 Pfg. braun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 110.-

25 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 110.- (58Bx) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
155 nh 59Bx image50 Pfg. braun, postfrisch vom Oberrand, dort Falzrest, geprüft Helbig BPP

50 Pfg. Brown, mint never hinged from upper margin, there rest of hinge, expertized Helbig BPP (59Bx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
156 nh I image2 M. mittelbr,unlichlila, unverausgabt, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft Bayerisches Staatsministerium der Finanzen, Mi. 100.-

2 M. Medium brownish purple, not issued, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized Bavarian state ministry the finances, Michel 100.- (I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
157 nh I,IU imageNicht ausgegeben: 2 Mark mittelbr,unlichlila, gez,hnt und ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, ungez,hnte gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 720.-

Not issued: 2 Mark medium brownish purple, perforated and unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unperforated expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 720.- (I,IU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
158 nh 69x(4) image3 Mark graubraun, Papier x, Unterrandviererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-+

3 Mark gray brown, paper x, block of four from the lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- ++ (69x(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
159 nh 69y image3 M. braun, Papier y, postfrisch, vom Bogenunterrand, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 230.-

3 M. Brown, paper y, mint never hinged, from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 230.- (69y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
160 nh 70x image5 Mark gelbgrün, Papier x, postfrisches Oberrandstück, tadellos, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 60.-

5 Mark yellow green, paper x, mint never hinged upper margin copy, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 60.- (70x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00