1565 og 42b image70 Kreuzer hellrotlila, Bogenfeld 1, allseits breitrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP: "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.300.-

70 kreuzer light red lilac, position 1, on all sides with enormous margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP: "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 2.300.- (42b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
1566 on cover 43 image1 Kr. grün, als Einzelfrankatur auf doppelverwendetem Kabinettbrief mit K1 HALL nach Mainhardt, Mi. 160.-

1 Kr. Green, as a single franking on double used choice copy letter with single circle postmark HALL to Mainhardt, Michel 160.- (43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1567 nh 46a image10 Pf in der seltenen a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 300.-

10 Pf in of the rare a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Thoma BPP, Michel 300.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
1568 og 46a image10 Pfg mittelkarmin, ungebraucht, geprüft Heinrich BPP, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg medium carmine, unused, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 110.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1569 og 46a image10 Pfg mittellilarot, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur minimaler Falzspur, zarter Eckzahnbug, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg medium purple red, unused with original gumming and only minimum hinge trace, tenuous corner tooth perforation crease, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 110.- (46a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1570 nh 48a image25 Pf braunorange tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotobefund Heinrich BPP: "Postfrisch, echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- - total unterbewertet!

25 Pf brown orange in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Heinrich BPP: "mint never hinged, genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- - totally undervalued! (48a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1571 og 48a image25 Pfg braunorange, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr gut gez,hnt, Mi. 120.-

25 Pfg brown orange, in perfect condition unused, very well perforated, Michel 120.- (48a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1572 nh 50 image2 Mark gelborange, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, leichte Bügigkeit durch die Gummierung - kein Mangel!, Fotoattest Winkler BPP: "Die Marke ist in dieser Erhaltung ein Ausnahmestück.", Mi. 1.500.-

2 Mark yellow orange, having bright colours extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, slight creased through the gum - no lack! Photo expertize Winkler BPP: "the stamp is in this preservation an exception copy. ", Michel 1.500.- (50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
1573 nh 54 image5 M. mittelgrünlichblau/schwarz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gez,hntes Kabinettstück

5 M. Middle greenish blue / black, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, excellent perforated extremely fine copy (54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
1574 nh 54DD image5 Mark Freimarke, Abart "Doppeldruck der Wertziffer", tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Winkler BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark postal stamp, variety "double impression the numeral of value", in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Winkler BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (54DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
1575 used 55I image3 Pfg dunkelbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück mit Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei aufgesetzter Steigbügelstempel aus Sch"mberg 21 JUN 1891, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg dark brown, having bright colours superb item with plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free mounted stirrup cancel from Sch"mberg 21 JUN 1891, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 100.- (55I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1576 used 107 image2 Pfg 100 Jahre K"nigreich, bedarfsgestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 100.-

2 Pfg a hundred years kingdom, legitimately cancelled, expertized Infla, Michel 100.- (107) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1577 nh 107/11 image2 bis 25 Pf Kronjubil,um tadellos postfrisch komplett, 107 tiefst gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, 108 tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 280.-

2 to 25 Pf throne jubilee in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 107 signed on the base Klinkhammer BPP, 108 signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel 280.- (107/11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
1578 nh 122Y image25 Pf. auf 25 Pf tadellos postfrisch als rechte untere Bogenecke (Falz im Rand), Mi. 90.-

25 Pf. On 25 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged as right lower corner of the sheet (hinge in the margin), Michel 90.- (122Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1579 nh 143aBogen image50 Pfg Ziffern mit Aufdruck "Volksstaat Württemberg", Bogen zu 50 Marken, a-Farbe!, postfrisch, Mi. 2.250.-

50 Pfg numerals with overprint "peoples state Wuerttemberg", sheet to 50 stamps, a-colour! Mint never hinged, Michel 2.250.- (143aBogen) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
1580 nh 143b(18) image50 Pfg Volksstaat Württemberg, 18 Stück tadellos postfrisch, je tiefst gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 270.-

50 Pfg peoples state Wuerttemberg, 18 pieces in perfect condition mint never hinged, always signed on the base Winkler BPP, Michel 270.- (143b(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1581 nh 146III image20 Pfg Hirsch mit Plattenfehler "2 in der Wertziffer gebrochen", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 60.-

20 Pfg deer with plate flaw "2 in the numeral of value broken", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 60.- (146III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1582 og 177/83 PU image100 Tsd. a. 20 Pfg bis 10 Millrd. a. 3 Mk, 7 verschieden ungez,hnte PROBEDRUCKE, je ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, alle gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 175.-

100 Tsd. On 20 Pfg to 10 Billions on 3 Mk, 7 different unperforated trial proofs, always unused with original gumming and hinge, all expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 175.- (177/83 PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1583 on piece 182 image4 Millrd. Mk a. 50 Pfg karmin, auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 140.-

4 Billions Mk on 50 Pfg carmine, on faultless letter piece, expertized Infla, Michel 140.- (182) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1584 nh 184/88PU image3 auf 25 Pfg - 50 auf 25 Pfg, ungez,hnte Probedrucke, kompletter Satz zu fünf Werten, teils vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfrische Luxusserie, gepr. Winkler BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 on 25 Pfg - 50 on 25 Pfg, unperforated trial proofs, complete set to five values, partly from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged luxury series, expertized Winkler BPP, Michel 300.- (184/88PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00