1545 og 9a image9 Kr ungebraucht mit einigen Gebrechen (st,rkerer Knitter und repariert, keine originale Gummistruktur), tiefst geprüft Grabert. Wir würden eher sagen: Lückenfüller. Mi. 2.400.-

9 Kr unused with some deficiency (stronger wrinkles and repaired, no originals gum structure), on the base signed Grabert. We became rather say: space filler. Michel 2.400.- (9a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
1546 used 9a PF I image9 Kr. hellrotkarmin, Plattenfehler I, farbfrisches Exemplar im ausgabetypischen Schnitt, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 400.-

9 Kr. Light red crimson, plate flaw I, having bright colours copy in the issue typically cut, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 400.- (9a PF I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
1547 used 11a image1 Kr. braun, lupen- bis breitrandiges Exemplar mit besserem K3 "OBERDISCHINGEN", gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 130,-

1 Kr. Brown, very close margin to wide-margined specimen with better three circle cancel "OBERDISCHINGEN", expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 130,- (11a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1548 used 14 image9 Kr. mittelrotkarmin vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "K. WsRTT. FAHREND. POSTAMT", unten rechts kurz lupen-, sonst breitrandig, farbintensives und tadellos erhaltenes Luxusstück

9 Kr. Medium red carmine from upper margin springing, centric cancellation two ring cancel "K. Wuerttemberg driving. Post office", lower right short very close margin, otherwise with wide margins, colour-intensely and perfectly preserved outstanding quality (14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1549 used 14a image9 Kr karmin tadellos gestempelt, Kabinett, Mi. 100.-

9 Kr carmine neat cancelled, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 100.- (14a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1550 used 16yb image1 Kr. dunkelbraun auf dünnem Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "KÖNIGSBRONN 10 JUL.", sehr gut gez,hnt, tadelloses Kabinettstück, doppelt gepr. Thoma BPP

1 Kr. Dark brown on thin paper, centric cancellation two ring cancel "KÖNIGSBRONN 10 July", very well perforated, faultless extremely fine copy, twice signed Thoma BPP (16yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
1551 used 18xa image6 Kr. grünoliv auf dickem Papier, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "HEILBRONN 24 JUN. 1861", sehr gut gez,hnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 150.-

6 Kr. Green olive on thick paper, centric cancellation two ring cancel "HEILBRONN 24 June 1861", very well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150.- (18xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
1552 on piece 19ya image9 Kr. mittelrotkarmin auf dünnem Papier, nicht ganz perfekt gez,hntes Stück auf Prachtbriefstück, gepr. Heinrich BPP, Mi 320.-

9 Kr. Medium red carmine on thin paper, not completely perfectly perforated piece on superb piece, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 320.- (19ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1553 on piece 20y image18 Kr. dunkelblau, gestempelt "STUTTGART 1. FEB. 1864" auf Briefstück (nicht ursprünglich haftend), linke untere Ecke repariert, ansonsten dekoratives Exemplar dieser seltenen und schwierigen Marke, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 2800.-

18 Kr. Dark blue, used "STUTTGART 1. February 1864" on letter piece (not original affixed), left lower corner repaired, otherwise decorative copy of this rare and difficult stamp, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 2800.- (20y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
1554 on cover 25a(2) imageZWEI EINZELFRANKATUREN VORDERSEITIG AUF EINEM BRIEF. Doppelt verwendete Briefe kommen vor, ungew"hnlich ist aber hier, dass sich zwei Einzelfrankaturen auf der Briefvorderseite befinden, anstatt innen und auáen. Der Brief wurde jeweils mit 1 Kr. grün von "NECKARSULM" am 22. bzw. am 26.M,rz.1865 nach Neuenstadt bef"rdert (jeweils Ankunftsstempel vom n,chsten Tag). Aufgeklappt ist die linke Seite des Faltbriefs verkürzt, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP

Two single frankings on face on a cover. Doubly used covers come before, unusual is but here, that be two single frankings on the front of cover find, instead of inside and outside. The letter was in each case with 1 Kr. Green from "NECKARSULM" at the 22. Respectively at the 26. March. 1865 to Neuenstadt transported (in each case arrival postmark from the next day). Opened is the left page of the folded letter shortened, expertized Irtenkauf BPP (25a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
1555 used 27c image6 Kreuzer dunkelblau, gestempelt, Zahnfehler, geprüft Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 220.-

6 kreuzer dark blue, used, perforation fault, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 220.- (27c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1556 used 28b image9 Kr. gelbbraun gestempelt gepr., repariert, Mi. 220.-

9 Kr. Yellow brown used expertized, repaired, Michel 220.- (28b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1557 (og) 28d image9 Kr schwarzbraun ungebraucht ohne Gummi, trotz links oben angeknabberter Z,hnung tiefst gepr. Müller-Mark und Gebr. Senf/Leipzig, Mi. 1.200.- für *

9 Kr black brown unused without gum, in spite of left above nibbled perforation signed on the base Mueller-Mark and Gebruder Senf / Leipzig, Michel 1.200.- for * (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1558 used 28d image9 Kr schwarzbraun, gestempelt, kleine M,ngel, geprüft Heinrich BPP, Mi. 220.-

9 Kr black brown, used, small defects, expertized Heinrich BPP, Michel 220.- (28d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1559 used 35 image7 Kr. blau vom Oberrand stammend, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "RAVENSBURG 11/1", gut durchstochen und sch"ne intensive Farbe, tadelloses Luxusstück

7 Kr. Blue from upper margin springing, centric cancellation single circle postmark "RAVENSBURG 11 / 1", good rouletted and nice intensive colour, faultless outstanding quality (35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1560 used 36/41a imageFreimarken Ziffer kpl. gestempelt Kabinett, Mi. 312.-

Postal stamps numeral complete used superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 312.- (36/41a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1561 used 37a image2 Kr. lebhaftorange, farbfrisches, ziffernfrei gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 170.-

2 Kr. Bright orange, having bright colours, figure free cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 170.- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1562 used 37a image2 Kr. mattorange, sauber gestempelter Wert , 1 Eckstauchung gegl,ttet, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 170.-

2 Kr. Dull orange, neat cancelled value, 1 corner compression smoothed, otherwise faultless condition, Michel 170.- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
1563 used 37a image2 Kreuzer mattorange, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Thoma BPP, Mi. 170.-

2 kreuzer dull orange, neat cancelled, expertized Thoma BPP, Michel 170.- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
1564 used 37aSZ image2 Kreuzer orange mit schraffierter Zahl, gestempelt, leichte M,ngel, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP, Mi. 500.-

2 kreuzer orange with hatched number, used, slight defects, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, Michel 500.- (37aSZ) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00