Bayern / Bavaria continued...
121 used 20 image6 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe, ockerbraun, vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt "Moosburg", Mi. 60.-

6 kreuzer crest issue, ochre-brown, having full margins extremely fine copy, neat cancelled "Moosburg", Michel 60.- (20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
122 used 21c image7 Kr. preuáischblau, rechts Lupen sonst breitrandig mit unklarem Segmentstempel, farbfrisch und fehlerfrei, Fotobefund Schmitt BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

7 Kr. Prussian blue, right magnifying glasses otherwise with wide margins with ambiguoused segment cancel, fresh colours and faultless, photo expertize Schmitt BPP, Michel 1.000.- (21c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
123 used 21d image7 Kr. preuáischblau, voll bis breitrandig, mit zarten EKr. "WALDSASSEN", zwei kleine Schürfstellchen, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 600.-

7 Kr. Prussian blue, full to with wide margins, with tenuous single circle. "WALDSASSEN", two small small rubbed spots, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 600.- (21d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
124 nh 22Ya image1 Kr. hellgrün, Wasserzeichen Y, Bogenteil von dreiáig Marken, postfrisch, eine Marke teils leichtes Stockfleckchen.

1 Kr. Light green, watermark Y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged, one stamp partly easy little stain. (22Ya) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
125 nh 23Y image3 Kr. karmin, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch. Zuschlag für eine einzelne Marke in der 168. Auktion = 65.-

3 Kr. Carmine, vertical pair from right margin of sheet, mint never hinged. Hammer price for a single stamp in the 168. Auction = 65.- (23Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
126 nh 24Y image6 Kreuzer ockerbraun, Wz. 1Y, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brettl BPP, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 120.-

6 kreuzer ochre-brown, watermark 1 Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP, hammer price 171. Auction = 120.- (24Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
127 used 24Y image6 Kreuzer lebhaftockerbraun, Wz. 1Y - weite Rauten, vollz,hniges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, zentrisch klar gestempelt "MsNCHEN 1 9", seinerzeit bei der Florian Berger KG vom Sammler für 125.- DM erworben!

6 kreuzer bright ochre-brown, watermark 1 Y - wide lozenge, perfect perforations and having bright colours outstanding quality, centric neat cancelled "Munich 1 9", at that time at the Florian Berger KG from collector for 125.- DM acquired! (24Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
128 nh 25Xa image7 Kr mit Wasserzeichen 1X tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 320.-

7 Kr watermarked 1 X in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Brettl BPP, Michel 320.- (25Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
129 nh 25Xb image7 Kr in b-Farbe mit Wasserzeichen 1X tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 380.-

7 Kr in b-colour watermarked 1 X in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, Michel 380.- (25Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
130 nh 26X image12 Kreuzer dunkelbraunpurpur, Wz. enge Rauten, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Brun und Fotobefund M. Brettl BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

12 kreuzer dark brow purple, watermark close lozenges, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Brun and photo expertize M. Brettl BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- (26X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
131 used 27Xb image18 Kr. mittelorangerot, Wz. enge Rauten, tadellos gestempelt K1, farbfrisch, doppelt gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 240.-

18 Kr. Medium orange red, watermark close lozenges, neat cancelled single circle cancel, fresh colours, twice signed Sem BPP, Michel 240.- (27Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
132 nh 28X image9 Kr. Wappen braunorange, Wz. "enge Rauten", tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Schmitt BPP, Mi. 650.-

9 Kr. Coat of arms brown orange, watermark "close lozenges", in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Schmitt BPP, Michel 650.- (28X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
133 used 28XI image9 Kr. braunorange, Wz. enge Rauten, Plattenfehler I "linke obere Ecke abgeschr,gt", farbfrisch, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Brettl BPP (Mi. nur für Y bewertet, dort 10facher Preis der Normalmarke!). Ohne Plattenfehler wertet die 28X schon 600.- !

9 Kr. Brown orange, watermark close lozenges, plate flaw I "left upper corner bevelled", fresh colours, neat cancelled, expertized Brettl BPP (Michel only for Y valued, there 10 fold price the normal stamp! ). Without plate flaw appraises the 28 X already 600.- ! (28XI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
134 nh 28Y image9 kr. braun, Wasserzeichen y, Bogenteil von dreiáig Marken, postfrisch.

9 kr. Brown, watermark y, part sheet from thirty stamps, mint never hinged. (28Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
135 nh 29Yb image10 Kreuzer Wappen, dunkelgelborange, Wz. 1Y, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brettl BPP, Mi. 55.-

10 kreuzer coat of arms, dark yellow orange, watermark 1 Y, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 55.- (29Yb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
136 used 30a image1 M., tadellos mit voll vertikal abgeschlagenem Halbkreis-Stpl. BUTTENWIESEN, sign., Mi. 120.-

1 M., in perfect condition with full vertical mounted semicircle stamp BUTTENWIESEN, signed, Michel 120.- (30a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
137 used 31aI image1 Mark violett, gez,hnt K 11 1/2, Plattenfehler I "M und A von Marke durch Serifenverdickung unten verbunden", tadellos gestempelt "Bergzabern 21 7", selten, gepr. Sem BPP, Mi. 240.-

1 Mark violet, perforated K 11 1 / 2, plate flaw I "M and A from stamp through serif thickening at the bottom connected", neat cancelled "Bergzabern 21 7", rare, expertized Sem BPP, Michel 240.- (31aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
138 nh 32/36 image1 Kreuzer bis 18 Kreuzer Wappen, kompletter Satz mit 5 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

1 kreuzer to 18 kreuzer coat of arms, complete set with 5 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (32/36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
139 used 35 image10 Kreuzer dunkelchromgelb, Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Ekr. "München", gepr. Georg Bühler (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 320.-

10 kreuzer dark chrome yellow, extremely fine copy, clear tied by single circle "Munich", expertized Georg Buehler (double signature), Michel 320.- (35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
140 nh 37a image3 Pf mittelgelbgrün tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 220.-

3 Pf middle yellow green in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Helbig BPP, Michel 220.- (37a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00