1162 used 45 image1/4 Sgr. schwarz mit Nummernstempel "77" W,chtersbach, rechts unten kleine Hinterlegung, mehrfach signiert, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

1 / 4 Sgr. Black with number postmark "77" W,chtersbach, at the bottom on the right small backed, multiple signed, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.300.- (45) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
1163 used 46 image1/3 Sgr. dunkelgelbgrün mit s,chsischem Doppelkreuzer "GLAUCHAU-GERA 21/11", rückseitig Dünnstellen, rechts Einriss, bildseitig ansprechend, seltene Fremdentwertung auf der 5. Ausgabe, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 / 3 Sgr. Dark yellow green with Saxon double cruiser "GLAUCHAU-GERA 21 / 11", reverse thin places, right tear, on face impressively, scarce foreign cancellation on the 5. Issue, photo expertize Sem BPP. (46) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1164 used 47 image1/2 Sgr. gelborange gestempelt M,ngel, Mi. 150.-

1 / 2 Sgr. Yellow orange used defects, Michel 150.- (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1165 used 47 image1/2 Sgr. orange mit Nummernstempel "13", Carlshafen, tadellos, geprüft Sem BPP.

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange with number postmark "13", Carlshafen, in perfect condition, signed Sem BPP. (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1166 used 47 image1/2 Sgr. orange mit Nummernstempel "21", Fritzlar, tadellos, geprüft Sem BPP.

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange with number postmark "21", Fritzlar, in perfect condition, signed Sem BPP. (47) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1167 on piece 47 image1/2 Sgr. gelborange mit Nummernstempel "234", Jena auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 / 2 Sgr. Yellow orange with number postmark "234", Jena on letter piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sem BPP. (47) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1168 used 49 image2 Sgr. blau mit Nummernstempel "300", tadellos, mehrfach signiert, Fotoattest Sem BPP.

2 Sgr. Blue with number postmark "300", in perfect condition, multiple signed, photo expertize Sem BPP. (49) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
1169 used 49 image2 Sgr. blau mit Nummernstempel "301", links und rechts oben kurze Scherentrennung, unter Falz gering hell, zwei Fotobefunde Sem BPP.

2 Sgr. Blue with number postmark "301", left and right above short scissors separation, under hinge little light, two photo attests Sem BPP. (49) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
1170 on piece 50 image3 Sgr. braun mit Nummernstempel "273" auf Briefstück.

3 Sgr. Brown with number postmark "273" on letter piece. (50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
1171 on cover 51 image1 Kr. grün, allseits vollst,ndiger Durchstich, als portorichtige EF mit Vierringstempel "220" (groáe Ziffern) nebst K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 18 1 (1867)" auf Ortsbriefkuvert, kleine Spuren, Mi. 250.-

1 Kr. Green, on all sides complete roulette, as properly franked single franking with four ring cancel "220" (large numerals) together with single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 18 1 (1867) " on local letter cover, small traces, Michel 250.- (51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1172 on piece 51a image1 Kr. gelblichgrün, waagerechtes Paar mit klarem Nummernstempel "338" Lohenstein, auf Briefstück, Luxus, geprüft Sem BPP.

1 Kr. Yellowish green, horizontal pair with clear number postmark "338" Lohenstein, on letter piece, outstanding quality, signed Sem BPP. (51a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1173 on cover 52 image3 Kr. V.Ausgabe, als Einzelfrankatur auf Streifband-Adresse der 3. Gewichtsstufe in den Postverein, mit Vierringstempel "220" (Haferkamp Type 13, Bewertung 150 Punkte) nebst Ra3 "FRANKFURT A.M. / POSTEXPED. No 4 / 9 2 67" (Paulsplatz) über Salzungen und Geisa nach Tann/Rh"n/Preussen (Tann war vormals bayerischer Postort). Marke unten durch Randklebung Patina und leichte M,ngel. Streifband links ge"ffnet und neu verklebt. Fotobefund Sem BPP "Streifb,nder von Sendungen h"herer Gewichtsstufen sind nicht h,ufig."

3 Kr. V. Issue, as a single franking on wrapper-address the 3. Weight step in the Postal Union, with four ring cancel "220" (Haferkamp type 13, valuation 150 points) together with framed cancel of 3 lines "FRANKFURT A. M. / POSTEXPED. No 4 / 9 2 67" (Paulsplatz) over Salzungen and Geisa to pine forest / Rh"n / Preussen (pine forest was before time Bavarian post office locality). Stamp at the bottom through glued close to the margin patina and slight defects. Wrapper left opened and new pasted up. Photo expertize Sem BPP "wrapper from shipments of higher weight categories are rare. " (52) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel / Numeral Obliteration
1174 used 39 image"2" - ALLENDORF, kr,ftiger, etwas unruhiger Abschlag auf Prachtstück 2 Sgr.

"2" - ALLENDORF, significant, a little uneasier strike on superb item 2 Sgr. (39) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1175 used 3a image"4" - BARCHFELD/HERRENBREITUNGEN, zentrisch klar auf allseits breitrandiger 1/2 Sgr. mit Teil der Nebenmarke links. Liebhaberstück in Kabinettqualit,t. Ex Sammlung Henry Kohorn, versteigert im Jahr 1990

"4" - BARCHFELD / HERRENBREITUNGEN, centric clear on all around wide margined 1/2 Sgr. With part of the neighbor stamp left. Connoisseurs piece in Cabinet quality. Ex collection Henry Kohorn, auctioned in the year 1990 (3a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
1176 used 13 image"9" - BOCKENHEIM, klar auf farbfrischer, links angeschnittener 1/4 Sgr. II. Ausgabe

"9" - BOCKENHEIM, clear on having bright colours, left cut into 1/4 Sgr. II. Issue (13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1177 used 17 image"13" - CARLSHAFEN, zentrisch zart auf farbfrischer, dreiseitig vollrandiger 3 Sgr. braunrot

"13" - CARLSHAFEN, centric tenuous on having bright colours, three sided having full margins 3 Sgr. Brown red (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1178 used 5a,11b image"23" - FULDA, zentrisch klar auf zwei dreiseitig vollrandigen Werten, die 1 Sgr. gepr. Sem BPP

"23" - FULDA, centric clear on two three sided having full margins values, the 1 Sgr. Expertized Sem BPP (5a,11b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1179 used 16 image"23" - FULDA, auf farbfrisch, oben rechts berührter, sonst voll/breitrandiger 2 Sgr., gepr. Haferkamp

"23" - FULDA, on fresh colours, top right touched, otherwise full / wide margined 2 Sgr., expertized Haferkamp (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1180 used 3a image"26" - GROSSALLMERODE, zentrisch auf farbfrischer, bis auf ein ganz kurzes Stück rechts oben allseits vollrandiger 1/2 Sgr.

"26" - GROSSALLMERODE, centered on having bright colours, except for an all short piece right above on all sides having full margins 1/2 Sgr. (3a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1181 used 26 image"34" - HsNFELD, auf farbfrischer, dreiseitig vollrandiger 1/4 Sgr. schwarz

"34" - HsNFELD, on having bright colours, three sided having full margins 1/4 Sgr. Black (26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00