1142 used 24 image15 Kr. gestempelt, M,ngel, Mi. 120.-

15 Kr. Used, defects, Michel 120.- (24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1143 on piece 24,51a image15 Kr. braunpurpur, Taxisschnitt, und 1866, 1 Kr. gelblichgrün, senkrechtes Paar, mit Nummernstempel "134", Mainz, auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

15 Kr. Brown purple, Taxis cut, and 1866, 1 Kr. Yellowish green, vertical pair, with number postmark "134", Mainz, on letter piece, photo expertize Sem BPP. (24,51a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1144 nh/og 26(4) image1/4 Silbergroschen schwarz auf weiáem Papier, im ungebrauchten, vollrandigen Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, 2 Marken postfrisch

1 / 4 silver penny black on white paper, in the unused, having full margins block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, 2 stamps mint never hinged (26(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1145 nh/og 26(4) image1/4 Silbergroschen schwarz auf weiáem Papier, im voll- bis breitrandigem, ungebrauchten Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, 3 Werte postfrisch

1 / 4 silver penny black on white paper, in the full- to enormous margins, unused block of four, choice copy with upper margin, 3 values mint never hinged (26(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1146 nh 26(8) image1/4 Silbergroschen schwarz auf weiá, allseits vollrandig bis breitrandig geschnittener waagerechter Achterblock mit Klischeeverschiebung der 4. Markenreihe nach oben, tadellos postfrisch (3 Werte) bzw. die anderen 5 Werte tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest Sem BPP: "Tadellos erhalten. Sehr frisch erhalten."

1 / 4 silver penny in cold print, on all sides full margins to with wide margins cut horizontal block of eight with plate shift the 4. Stamps row to the top, in perfect condition mint never hinged (3 values) respectively the rest 5 values in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Sem BPP: "faultless. Very fresh condition. " (26(8)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
1147 nh 27 image1/3 Sgr. grün, 4er-Block, lupen- bis breitrandig, rechts mit über 11 mm Bogenrand, postfrisch.

1 / 3 Sgr. Green, block of four, very close margin to with wide margins, right with more then 11 mm margin of sheet, mint never hinged. (27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
1148 used 27 image1/3 Sgr. grün, allseits vollrandig mit Nummernstempel "273", tadellos, geprüft Bühler, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 / 3 Sgr. Green, on all sides full margins with number postmark "273", in perfect condition, signed Buehler, photo expertize Sem BPP. (27) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
1149 on cover 28 image1/2 Sgr. orange, Taxisschnitt, mit Vierringstempel "273" auf Brief mit DKr. "GOTHA 8.8" nach Georgenthal

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, Taxis cut, with four ring cancel "273" on cover with double circle. "GOTHA 8.8" to Georgenthal (28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1150 on cover 28 image1/2 Sgr. orange, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück als portorichtige EF auf Postbezirksbrief, mit Vierringstempel "251" nebst K1 "WEIMAR 11/5" (1865) nach Buttelstedt (Ankstpl), Sem 175.-

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy as properly franked single franking on postal district letter, with four ring cancel "251" together with single circle postmark "WEIMAR 11 / 5" (1865) to Buttelstedt (arrival cancel), Sem 175.- (28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
1151 on piece 29 image1 Sgr. rosa, nicht berührtes, links teils lupenrandiges, sonst voll- bis überrandiges Exemplar auf blauem Briefstück mit vollem K1 "EISENACH", gepr. Sem BPP "tadellos"

1 Sgr. Rose, not touched, left partly very close margins, otherwise full- to having huge margins copy on blue letter piece with full single circle postmark "Eisenach", expertized Sem BPP "in perfect condition" (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1152 on cover 32 image3 Kr. rosa, lediglich links unten berührtes Exemplar als sberfrankatur auf FORWARDED-Brief aus Mayen/Preussen, mit blauem Vierringstempel "166" nebst blauem K1 "BIEBRICH 22 5" (1865) nach Wiesbaden. Das Nahverkehrsporto inkl. Ortsbestellgeld betrug 2 Kreuzer, Fotobefund Sem BPP

3 Kr. Rose, only left at the bottom touched copy as postage exceeding tariff rate on forwarded-letter from Mayen / Preussen, with blue four ring cancel "166" together with blue single circle postmark "BIEBRICH 22 5" (1865) to Wiesbaden. The short-distance traffic postage including local money order was 2 kreuzer, photo expertize Sem BPP (32) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
1153 nh 35(4) image1/4 Gr. schwarz mit farblosem Durchstich, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, unsigniert, Mi. 80.- schon für lose Marken !

1 / 4 Gr. Black with colourless roulette, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with upper margin, unsigned, Michel 80.- already for single stamps! (35(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1154 nh 35(4) image1/4 Sgr. schwarz auf weiá, farblos durchstochen, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Sem BPP: "Sehr frisch erhalten."

1 / 4 Sgr. In cold print, colourless rouletted, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sem BPP: "very fresh condition. " (35(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
1155 nh/og 35(4) image1/4 Sgr. schwarz, farblos durchstochen, postfrischer Pracht-Viererblock mit Unterrand, die linke obere Marke *, unsigniert, Mi. 70,- schon für lose Marken !

1 / 4 Sgr. Black, colourless rouletted, mint never hinged superb block of four with lower margin, the left upper stamp *, unsigned, Michel 70,- already for single stamps! (35(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
1156 on piece 37 image1/2 Sgr. orange, links mit 6 mm Seitenrand, mit Nummernstempel "251" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Sommer BPP, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange, left with 6 mm margin, with number postmark "251" on letter piece, in perfect condition, signed Sommer BPP, photo expertize Sem BPP. (37) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
1157 on cover 37 image1/2 Sgr. orange mit Nummernstempel "36" auf Briefhülle von "KIRCHHAIN 25/10" nach Marburg

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange with number postmark "36" on envelope from "KIRCHHAIN 25 / 10" to Marburg (37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
1158 used/on piece 38, 41/42, 44 image1 Sgr. karmin, 1 Kr. grün, 3 Kr. lila je gestempelt und 9 Kr. ockerbraun auf Briefstück, je farblos durchstochen, Mi. 71.-

1 Sgr. Carmine, 1 Kr. Green, 3 Kr. Lilac always used and 9 Kr. Ochre-brown on letter piece, always colourless rouletted, Michel 71.- (38, 41/42, 44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
1159 on piece 41(4) image1 Kr. grün, IV.Ausgabe, waager. Viererstreifen mit Vierringstempeln "134" von Mainz auf Briefstück, rechte Marke rechts oben etwas eckrund, sonst tadellose Einheit, Fotobefund Sem BPP (07/2014)

1 Kr. Green, IV. Issue, horizontal strip of four with four ring cancel "134" from Mainz on letter piece, right stamp right above a little round corner, otherwise faultless unit, photo expertize Sem BPP (07 / 2014) (41(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1160 on cover 44I image9 Kr. IV. Ausgabe, bessere Type I, Kabinettstück als Einzelfrankatur auf Postvereinsbrief, mit Vierringstempel "215" (groáe Ziffern) nebst kleinem K1 "WIESBADEN 3 12" (1866) nach Berlin

9 Kr. IV. Issue, better type I, extremely fine copy as a single franking on Postal Union letter, with four ring cancel "215" (large numerals) together with small single circle postmark "WIESBADEN 3 12" (1866) to Berlin (44I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
1161 used 45 image1/4 Sgr. schwarz mit Nummernstempel "300", tadellos, u.a. geprüft Thier, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 / 4 Sgr. Black with number postmark "300", in perfect condition, among others signed Thier, photo expertize Sem BPP. (45) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00