Preußen Nachverwendungen / Prussia - Later Use of a Postmark
922 used DR4 image"AACHEN" - K2 relativ klar zweifach abgeschlagen auf Briefstück mit senkr. Paar DR 1 Gr. kleiner Schild, Fotobefund Hennies BPP "vorzüglich erhalten"

"AACHEN" - two ring cancel relative clear double mounted on letter piece with vertical pair DR 1 Gr. Small breast shield, photo expertize Hennies BPP "extremley fine condition" (DR4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
923 on cover DR P image"ANNEN 10 2 83" - K2, OPD Arnsberg, auf GS-Postkarte DR 5 Pfg nach Paderborn

"ANNEN 10 2 83" - two ring cancel, OPD Arnsberg, on postal stationery postcard DR 5 Pfg to Paderborn (DR P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
924 on cover DR 40 image"APLERBECK 13 9 87" - aptierter K2, OPD Arnsberg, klar auf privatem Postkartenformular des "Aplerbecker Actien-Verein für Bergbau, Zeche Margaretha" mit EF DR 5 Pfg nach Braunschweig, oben minimal Patinaspuren

"APLERBECK 13 9 87" - adapted two ring cancel, OPD Arnsberg, clear on private postcard form of the "Aplerbecker Actien association for mining, bill Margaretha" with single franking DR 5 Pfg to Brunswick, above minimal patina traces (DR 40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
925 used DR 19 image"ARNSBERG 7 10 73" - K2, zentrisch auf Kabinettstück DR 1 Gr. groáer Schild, rücks. noch Originalgummi

"ARNSBERG 7 10 73" - two ring cancel, centered on extremely fine copy DR 1 Gr. Large shield, reverse still original gum (DR 19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
926 on cover DR 4 image"BARMEN WUPPERFELD 28 10 (1872)" - Ra3, OPD Düsseldorf, auf Brief DR 1 Gr. (minimal Patina) nach Trier

"BARMEN WUPPERFELD 28 10 (1872) " - framed cancel of 3 lines, OPD Düsseldorf, on cover DR 1 Gr. (minimal patina) to Trier (DR 4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
927 on cover DR P1 image"BAROP 18 2 (1874)" - Ra2, OPD Arnsberg, auf GS-Postkarte DR 1/2 Gr. nach C"ln

"BAROP 18 2 (1874) " - box cancel of 2 lines, OPD Arnsberg, on postal stationery postcard DR 1/2 Gr. To Cologne (DR P1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
928 used DR19 image"BAYENTHAL 18 11 72" - K2, OPD K"ln, zentrisch klar kopfstehend auf Kabinettstück 1 Gr.

"BAYENTHAL 18 11 72" - two ring cancel, OPD Cologne, centric clear inverted on extremely fine copy 1 Gr. (DR19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
929 on cover NDP4 image"BERLIN POST-EXP. 8. 16 4 68" - blauer Ra2, KBHW 309 b, auf Brief NDP 1 Gr. nach Crossen, vorletzter Tag des im KBHW bekannten Verwendungszeitraum, kleine Spuren, gepr. Kastaun, Stempelbewertung 400 P.

"BERLIN post EXP. 8.16 4 68" - blue box cancel of 2 lines, KBHW 309 b, on cover North German Postal District 1 Gr. To Crossen, next to the last day of the in the KBHW known use period, small traces, expertized Kastaun, cancel valuation 400 P. (NDP4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
930 on cover NDP 16 image"BERNBURG BAHNHOF" - Ra3 ohne Datum, Anhalt/Bernburg, auf Briefkuvert NDP 1 Gr. nach Leipzig

"BERNBURG railway station" - framed cancel of 3 lines dateless, Anhalt / Bernburg, on envelope North German Postal District 1 Gr. To Leipzig (NDP 16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
931 used NDP15 image"BLANKENHEIM" - K2, OPD Aachen, zentrischer Teilabschlag auf NDP 1/2 Gr.

"BLANKENHEIM" - two ring cancel, OPD Aachen, centered partial cancel on North German Postal District 1/2 Gr. (NDP15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
932 on piece DR3(2) image"BONN 28 9 72" - K2, auf blauem Briefstück mit zwei Stück DR 1/2 Gr. kleiner Brustschild zinnoberrot, linke Marke hatte bereits vor dem Aufkleben einen Bug, sonst sch"nes Briefstück

"BONN 28 9 72" - two ring cancel, on blue letter piece with two pieces DR 1/2 Gr. Small breast shield vermilion, left stamp had already before the affix a crease, otherwise nice letter piece (DR3(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
933 on cover NDP U1A image"BONN E.P.B.X." - Ra1, nebengesetzt auf GS-Umschlag NDP 1 Gr., mit Bahnpost-L3 "FRANKFURT A.M. / COELN" nach Worzin, rücks. etwas uneben ge"ffnet, daher links oben kleiner Einriss

"BONN E. P. B. X. " - boxed handstamp of one line, alongside on postal stationery cover North German Postal District 1 Gr., with railway mail L3 "FRANKFURT A. M. / COELN" to Worzin, reverse a little uneven opened, therefore left above small tear (NDP U1A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
934 on cover DR 20 image"BRAETZ" - K2, klar und zentrisch auf Brief mit tadelloser DR 2 Gr. blau groáer Schild, rückseitig Briefteil fehlend, Fotobefund Hennies BPP "gut erhalten"

"BRAETZ" - two ring cancel, S.O.T.N on letter with faultless DR 2 Gr. Blue large shield, reverse part of a letter missing, photo expertize Hennies BPP "in good condition" (DR 20) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
935 on piece DR 4,33(2) image"BRAKEL" - K2, OPD Minden, je klar auf Briefstück DR 1 Gr. kleiner Schild und Briefstück DR waager. Paar 10 Pfg

"BRAKEL" - two ring cancel, OPD Minden, always clear on letter piece DR 1 Gr. Small breast shield and letter piece DR horizontal pair 10 Pfg (DR 4,33(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
936 on cover NDP U30A image"BRESLAU STADT-POST-EXPED. No4 5 2 69" - Ra3, auf GS-Aufbrauchsumschlag NDP 1 Gr. auf Preuáen 3 Sgr. nach Baumgartenbrück bei Werder Reg. Bez. Potsdam, oben rechts Öffnungsmangel, rücks. sch"nes schwarzes Lacksiegel

"Wroclaw city post EXPED. No4 5 2 69" - framed cancel of 3 lines, on GS using up envelope North German Postal District 1 Gr. On Prussia 3 Sgr. To Baumgartenbrück by holm government Bez. Potsdam, top right opening deficiency, reverse nice black varnish seal (NDP U30A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
937 on cover NDP U30B image"BROMBERG 19 5 69" - K2, klar auf NDP GS-Umschlag 1 Gr. rosa a. Preuáen 3 Sgr. braun, groáes Format, lange Gummierung, nach Berlin, leichte waager. Faltspur, gepr. Bühler

"BROMBERG 19 5 69" - two ring cancel, clear on North German Postal District postal stationery cover 1 Gr. Rose on Prussia 3 Sgr. Brown, large size, Lange gum, to Berlin, slight horizontal fold trace, expertized Buehler (NDP U30B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
938 on cover DR image"BURGBROHL" - K2, OPD Koblenz, sp,t nach verwendet mit Daten aus 1887 auf zwei versch. GS-Postkarten DR 5 Pfg, kleine M,ngel

"BURGBROHL" - two ring cancel, OPD Coblenz, late to used with data from 1887 on two various postal stationery postcards DR 5 Pfg, small defects (DR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
939 on piece DR20 image"BURGSTEINFURT" - Ra2, OPD Münster, vollst,ndiger Abschlag auf Kabinettbriefstück DR 2 Gr.

"BURGSTEINFURT" - box cancel of 2 lines, OPD cathedral, complete strike on superb in every respect piece of letter DR 2 Gr. (DR20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
940 on piece NDP 16 image"CRONENBERG 28 6 71" - K2, OPD Düsseldorf, zwei vollst,ndige Abschl,ge auf Kabinett-Briefstück NDP 1 Gr.

"CRONENBERG 28 6 71" - two ring cancel, OPD Düsseldorf, two complete strikes on on piece choise copy North German Postal District 1 Gr. (NDP 16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
941 on cover DR 41(2),P image"CROSSEN REG. BEZ. MERSEBURG 20/7 (1884)" - Ra3, auf GS-Postkarte DR 5 Pfg sowie "CROSSEN REG. BEZ. MERSEBURG 17/4 (1884)" auf Brief mit 2x 10 Pfg

"CROSSEN government district MERSEBURG 20 / 7 (1884) " - framed cancel of 3 lines, on postal stationery postcard DR 5 Pfg as well "CROSSEN government district MERSEBURG 17 / 4 (1884) " on cover with 2 x 10 Pfg (DR 41(2),P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00