Europa / Europe continued...

9359 used 1980 - 1996, komplette Sammlung in ausgesucht sauber gestempelter Besterhaltung im SAFE-Album (neuwertig, 150.-), Mi. 480.-

1980 - 1996, complete collection selected in neat cancelled best maintenance in the SAFE-album (as good as new, 150.-), Michel 480.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9360 nh 1945 - 1949, kleine postfrische Sammlung ex Mi.Nr. 443-544 (nur komplette Ausgaben) mit allen Pro-Juventute&Patria-Ausgaben, Luxus, Mi.ca. 110.-

1945 - 1949, small mint never hinged collection ex Michel number 443-544 (only complete issues) with all Pro Juventute&Patria issues, outstanding quality, Michel approximate 110.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €16.00
Spanien / Spain
9361 used 1850 - 1992, umfangreiche, sauber gestempelte Sammlung, im Klassikteil ab zweimal Nr. 1 mit zahlreichen mittleren Werten, ab 1951 im Markenteil dann weitestgehend komplett, auch Blocks 4, 13-18 vorhanden, danach Blocks meist als Einzelmarken vertreten, bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 2.500.-

1850 - 1992, extensive, neat cancelled collection, in the classic part from twice no. 1 with numerous middle values, from 1951 in the stamp part then largely complete, also souvenir sheets 4, 13-18 is existing, after souvenir sheets mostly as single stamps be present, please take a look, Michel approximate 2.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Verkauft für/SOLD for €165.00
9362 used 1851 - 1995, umfangreicher Markenbestand ab und mit Nr. 1, Schwerpunkt ab Ende der fünfziger Jahre, sammlungsartig angelegt, ca. 2.700 Werte, unberechnet.

1851 - 1995, extensive stamps stock from and with no. 1, focal point from end the fifties, collection like created, approximate 2.700 values, uncharged.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Tschechoslowakei / Czechoslovakia
9363 nh 1970 - 1984, enorm umfangreiche postfrische Prachtsammlung in drei dicken E-Büchern, als Viererblocksammlung (und oft noch zus,tzlich die Einzelmarken) angelegt und so gut wie komplett, vieles Rand-Eckrand, auch die Blocks und Kleinb"gen fast komplett vorhanden, ungew"hnliches und sehr sch"nes Objekt, 3.400.-

1970 - 1984, enormously extensive mint never hinged superb collection in three thick E-books, as block of four collection (and often still additional the single stamps) created and virtually complete, many margin corner margin, also the souvenir sheets and miniature sheets almost complete is existing, unusually and very nice object, 3.400.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
9364 nh/used 1970 - 1990, reichhaltiger Blockposten mit einigen Kleinb"gen, meist aus den letzten Jahren, dabei postfrisch über 450.-, dazu etwas gestempelt, auch mit ,lteren, wie Bl. 13 (2), Bl. 18 A, B, Mi. 680.-

1970 - 1990, extensive souvenir sheet lot with some miniature sheets, mostly from the last years, as well mint never hinged over 450.-, in addition to it a few used, also with older, like souvenir sheet 13 (2), souvenir sheet 18 A, B, Michel 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Türkei / Turkey
9365 used 1863 - 1928, interessante alte Sammlung aus zeitgen"ssischem Albentext ab Nr. 1-3 und weiteren besseren Ausgaben, wie 22-26, 79-85, 259-260, 806, Porto 47-51, die Nummern 74-78 sind nicht bewertet, Mi. ca. 1.200.-

1863 - 1928, interesting old collection from contemporary albums text from no. 1-3 and further better issues, like 22-26, 79-85, 259-260, 806, postage 47-51, the numbers 74-78 are not calculated, Michel approximate 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €84.00
Ungarn / Hungary
9366 og/used 1900 - 1918, dickes Steckbuch mit Aberhunderten von Werten ex Nr. 54-207, alle unter Hawid, Wz bestimmt, Besonderheiten bezeichnet (unbewertet) sp,ter noch 278 (2)-279, 502-510 ungebraucht, Bl. 1 ungebraucht und gestempelt, Mi. ca. 1.600.-

1900 - 1918, thick stock book with but hundreds from values ex no. 54-207, all under Hawid, watermark identified, special feature designates (not calculated) later still 278 (2) -279, 502-510 unused, souvenir sheet 1 unused and used, Michel approximate 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €98.00
9367 nh 1945 - 1976, sehr sch"ner Posten Blocks und Kleinb"gen, Schwerpunkt bei den guten frühen Ausgaben, wie Bl. 18, 19, 27B, 28A-C, die Kleinb"gen 999, 1034, 1035 etc., Mi. 800.-

1945 - 1976, very nice lot souvenir sheets and miniature sheets, focal point by the good early issues, like souvenir sheet 18, 19, 27 B, 28 A-C, the miniature sheets 999, 1034, 1035 and so on, Michel 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Kirchenstaat / Vatican
9368 used/(og),og Bis auf Nr. 10 komplette Sammlung auf alten Blocks, dabei Nr. 11 (ungebraucht), einiges mit Nuancen, Nachdruck unbewertet, Mi. 4.200.-

Except for no. 10 complete collection on old souvenir sheets, as well no. 11 (unused), some with minor shade, reprint not calculated, Michel 4.200.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Vatikan / Vatican
9369 nh 1960 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordrucktext im roten Klemmbinder, Mi. ca. 1.000.-

1960 - 2000, mint never hinged collection on lighthouse form text in the red spring back binder, Michel approximate 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00

Übersee / Overseas

Fidschi Inseln / Fiji Islands
9370 used Dublettenbuch mit ca. 1.000 Werten (bis ca. 1913), im Anhang noch ca. 80 "Australische Antarktis", nichts gerechnet.

Duplicate stock book with approximate 1.000 values (to approximate 1913), in the supplement still approximate 80 "Australian Antarctica", nothing calculated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
Israel / Israel
9371 used 1948 - 1998, sehr saubere, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung in zwei B,nden, ab Nr. 10 komplett, zun,chst ohne Halbtab/Tab, ab ca. 1964 dann nur noch Volltab inklusive Porto komplett, Bl. 43 B, Zusammendruckbogen, 286 Bogen, 1184 Zusammendruckbogen etc., sch"nes Objekt, besichtigen, Mi. 3.350.-

1948 - 1998, very clean, extensive cancelled collection in two volumes, from no. 10 complete, first without half-tab / tab, from approximate 1964 then only still full tab including postage complete, souvenir sheet 43 B, se-tenant sheet, 286 sheet, 1184 se-tenant sheet and so on, nice object, inspect, Michel 3.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
9372 nh 1952 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung, umfangreich und komplett im dicken Album, anfangs Halbtab und Volltab, ab ca. 1964 nur noch Volltab, erg,nzt durch Zusammendruckb"gen und eine gr"áere Zahl im Michel nicht verzeichneter privater (?) B"gen, interessantes Objekt, ansehen.

1952 - 1985, mint never hinged collection, extensive and complete in the thick album, from the beginning half-tab and full tab, from approximate 1964 only still full tab, supplemented through se-tenant sheets and a larger number by Michel not registered private (?) sheets, interesting object, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€110.00
Kanada / Canada
9373 used/nh 1955 - 2005 (ca.), umfangreiche Kollektion, wohl an die 3.500 Marken etwas unübersichtlich aus Blankoblocks im alten Album (etwas lose anbei), augenscheinlich über Strecken komplett, teils mehrfach, auch postfrisch aber v"llig ungerechnet, bitte ansehen.

1955 - 2005 (approximate. ), extensive collection, seeming to the 3.500 stamps a little confusing from blank blocks in the old album (a little lots enclosed), obviously over distances complete, partly multiple, also mint never hinged but entirely not comprising, please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
9374 used Umfangreicher Dublettenposten mit kleinem Teil Klassik/Semiklassik inklusive etwas Neufundland, diese schon 1.300.-, danach noch weit über 1.000 Werte mit besseren, ungerechnet.

Extensive duplicates lot with small part classic / semi-classical including a little Newfoundland, these already 1.300.-, after still wide over 1.000 values with useful, not comprising.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
9375 used 1859 - 1960 (ca.), alte Sammlung im entsprechenden Album, dabei Schwerpunkt auf den frühen Ausgaben mit Nr. 16, 24-31 etc., bis 1935 ca. 850.-, danach nicht mehr gerechnet.

1859 - 1960 (approximate. ), old collection in the corresponding album, as well focal point on the early issues with no. 16, 24-31 and so on, to 1935 approximate 850.-, after no longer calculated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Kap der guten Hoffnung / Cape of Good Hope
9376 used Alte Sammlung aus Albenbl,ttern mit fünf Dreiecken (übliche Erhaltung) und danach weitgehend komplett, Mi. 950.-, dazu sechzehn Werte Griqualand, Mi. billigst 850.-, zusammen 1.800.-

Old collection from album pages with five triangles (as usual condition) and after nearly complete, Michel 950.-, in addition to it sixteen values Griqualand, Michel approve 850.-, together 1.800.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00

Previous Page, or Return to Table of Contents