Europa / Europe continued...

Rußland / Russia
9339 nh/og/used 1899 - 1989 (ca.), interessante, umfangreiche Partie auf Steckkarten, dabei auch bessere Werte und Ausgaben. Sch"ner Grundstock zum Aufbau einer Sammlung.

1899 - 1989 (approximate. ), interesting, extensive lot on stock cards. As well from the beginning some, as usual, in a little different condition, with also better values and issues. Beautiful base to the construction one collection.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €72.00
9340 used 1989, Gorbatschow-Besuch in Deutschland, 30 gestempelte Kleinbogen der Mi.-Nr. 5955 aus Abobezug. Mi. 750.-

1989, Gorbatschow attendance in Germany, 30 cancelled miniature sheet the Michel-no. 5955 from subscription supply. Michel 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Schweden / Sweden
9341 used 1855 - 1979, umfangreiche, gut besetzte alte Sammlung mit vielen guten frühen Ausgaben, wie Nr. 17, 26, 54, 86-95 etc., ab 1917 bis 1971 ist die Sammlung dann bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen komplett, am Ende auch einiges postfrisch, bitte ansehen, Mi. über 2.000.-

1855 - 1979, extensive, good occupied old collection with many good early issues, like no. 17, 26, 54, 86-95 and so on, from 1917 to 1971 is the collection then except for very few exceptions complete, after all also some mint never hinged, please take a look, Michel more then 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9342 og/nh/used 1964 - 1985, Sammlung, bis 1964 augenscheinlich komplett */** (ab 1956 **), dabei viele Z,hnungen, ab 1965 sauber gestempelter Teil, Mi. 700.-

1964 - 1985, collection, to 1964 obviously complete * / ** (from 1956 ** ), many perforations, from 1965 neat cancelled part, Michel 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Schweiz / Switzerland
9343 nh/used/on cover 1917 - 1944, sehr gepflegte Sammlung im selbst gestalteten Album, allermeist gestempelt, teils auch postfrisch, aufgelockert mit vielen dekorativen Belegen. Es sind nur Sonderzuschlags- und Flugpostmarken vorhanden, hier weitgehend komplett, mit 189-91x, Bl. 8,9 (gestempelt), 10 FDC, Bl. 6,10 postfrisch etc., bitte besichtigen, Mi. 2.700.-

1917 - 1944, very neat collection in the even formed album, mostly used, partly also mint never hinged, interspersed with many decorative documents. There are only special surtax and airmail stamps is existing, here nearly complete, with 189-91 x, souvenir sheet 8, 9 (used), 10 First Day Cover, souvenir sheet 6, 10 mint never hinged and so on, please have a look, Michel 2.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9344 used/nh/on cover 1945 - 1960, sch"ne Sammlung im selbst gestalteten Album, durchgehend gut besetzt mit allen Zuschlagsserien, gute flugpost, immer wieder dekorierte Belege, einige FDC, dabei 463 EF, Nr. 470, 516 FDC etc., bitte besichtigen, Mi. 2.300.-

1945 - 1960, nice collection in the even formed album, going through well-staffed with all surtax series, good airmail, over and over again decorated documents, a few First Day Cover, as well 463 single franking, no. 470, 516 First Day Cover and so on, please have a look, Michel 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9345 used 1881 - 1937, Sammlung im SAFE-Falzlos-Album ab stehender Helvetia recht vollst,ndig und ab Nr. 130 ohne Luftpost im Markenteil komplett mit allen besseren Ausgaben, Mi. 2.300.-

1881 - 1937, collection in the safe hingeless album from standing Helvetia in fact complete and from no. 130 without airmail in the stamp part complete with all better issues, Michel 2.300.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
9346 used 1938 - 1964, sehr sch"ne, nur ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Sammlung im SAFE-Album mit Goldpr,gung, im Markenteil bis auf Pax und einige kleine Flugpostwerte komplett, Blocks mit Bl. 9, 13, 15 und alle danach, Mi. 1.700.-+

1938 - 1964, very nice, only selected clean round cancelled collection in the SAFE-album with gold embossing, in the stamp part except for Pax and a few small airmail items complete, souvenir sheets with souvenir sheet 9, 13, 15 and all after, Michel 1.700.- ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9347 used 1891 - 1937, ausgesucht sauber gestempelte Sammlung im teuren Safe-Falzlos-Album (dieses schon 120.-) über Strecken komplett, vor allem mit allen Pro Juventus-Serien, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.900.-

1891 - 1937, selected neat cancelled collection in the expensive safe hingeless album (this already 120.-) over distances complete, in particular with all Pro Juventus sets, please take a look, Michel 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
9348   2006 - 2014, in den Hauptnummern komplette Luxus-Sammlung (Mi.Nr. 1951-2374 inkl. Block 40-58) im Steckbuch, dazu noch 7 Jahrbücher 1989-1995 aus Abo, im Anhang rund 60 diverse Nachtr,ge aus 1990-2001 (alle noch in Originalverpackung) sowie komplette unbenutzte Falzlos-Vordruckbl,tter "Schweiz 1845-1944", nur für dieses ganzes philatelistisches Zubeh"r ohne Briefmarken hat der Einlieferer damals bezahlt über 300.-

2006 - 2014, in the number of a major listing complete outstanding quality collection (Michel number 1951-2374 including souvenir sheet 40-58) in the stock book, in addition to that 7 yearbooks 1989-1995 from subscription, in the supplement round 60 various supplements from 1990-2001 (all still in original packaging) as well complete unused hingeless preprinted pages "Switzerland 1845-1944", only for this whole philatelic accessories without postage stamps has the consignor at that time paid over 300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
9349 used 1938 - 1985, gestempelte Sammlung, über groáe Strecken ann,hernd komplett mit vielen guten Serien in zwei neuwertigen SAFE-Falzlos-Alben (Neupreis 330.- Euro), Mi. 1.500.-

1938 - 1985, cancelled collection, over large distances approximate complete with many good sets in two as good as new safe hingeless albums (original price 330.- Euro), Michel 1.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9350 nh/used 1945 - 1966, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung, im Markenteil ab Nr. 460 (ohne 518) komplett mit allen guten Zuschlagsserien etc., Mi. 1.100..-, dazu gegen Ende auch postfrisch und hier allein 110.- Fr. Nominale zus,tzlich.

1945 - 1966, neat cancelled superb collection, in the stamp part from no. 460 (without 518) complete with all good surtax series and so on, Michel 1.100.-, in addition to it near the end also mint never hinged and here alone 110.- Fr. Nominal additional.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9351 og/used 1867, interessanter Posten von über 120 Werten Helvetia ex Mi.-Nr. 29-35, dabei auch Bessere wie 31 (10), 33 (15), 35 (3), 35 (6) alle gestempelt, dazu kleiner Anteil ungebraucht inklusiv 5 x Nr. 36, Mi. billigst 1.850.-

1867, interesting lot of more than 120 values Helvetia ex Michel-no. 29-35, with also better like 31 (10), 33 (15), 35 (3), 35 (6) all used, in addition to it small portion unused including 5 x no. 36, Michel approve 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9352 used/on cover 1867 - 1960, sehr interessante reichhaltige Sammlung aus Blankobl,ttern im SAFE-Binder, umfangreich mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, vor allem vielen Belegen inklusive EF, R, GA mit Zusatz etc., Mi. 1.400.- - vieles unberechnet, bitte besichtigen.

1867 - 1960, very interesting rich collection from blank pages in the safe binder, extensive with a lot of better issues, in particular many documents including single franking, R, postal stationery with addition and so on, Michel 1.400.- - many uncharged, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9353 og 1936 - 1963, ungebrauchter Markenbestand, lagerbuchm,áig angelegt, Schwerpunkt ab 1945 mit vielen Zuschlags-H"chstwerten, Bl. 11, 13, 15 etc., Mi. ca. 1.600.-

1936 - 1963, unused stamps stock, stock-book moderate created, focal point from 1945 with many surtax top values, souvenir sheet 11, 13, 15 and so on, Michel approximate 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9354 used 1960 - 1984, umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand, chronologisch geordnet mit wohl Tausenden von Marken inklusive den besseren, Satzh"chstwerten etc., Mi. ca. 2.000.-

1960 - 1984, extensive, neat cancelled inventory, chronologically organized with seeming thousands of stamps including the better, set top values and so on, Michel approximate 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9355 used 1945 - 1986, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung, bestens besetzt und bis auf eine Reihe früher Nachkriegswerte weitestgehend komplett, dazu einige Blocks und Kleinb"gen, Mi. 1.400.-

1945 - 1986, neat cancelled superb collection, in the best way occupies and except for one alignment early postwar items largely complete, in addition to it a few souvenir sheets and miniature sheets, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
9356 nh/used 1870 - 2001, umfangreiche Kollektion, wohl über 900 Marken im SAFE-Binder ab Sitzender Helvetia, viele komplette Serien, auch postfrisch, Zuschlag inklusive besseren, Fundgrube, ansehen.

1870 - 2001, extensive collection, seeming over 900 stamps in the safe binder from sitting Helvetia, many complete sets, also mint never hinged, hammer price including better, treasure trove, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
9357 nh/used/on cover 1950 - 1976, Sammlung postfrischer und gestempelter Serien, vor allem aber viele Briefe, Belege, FDC in zwei groáen SAFE-Bindern, unberechnet, bitte besichtigen.

1950 - 1976, collection mint never hinged and cancelled sets, but principally many covers, documents, First Day Cover in two large safe binders, uncharged, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9358 used 1940 - 1978, sauber gestempelter sch"ner Bestand von kompletten Pro Juvente-Serien ex 1940-64, dazu einwandfreier Bestand Ende 70er Jahre (viel Eckrand) und Blockkleinb"gen, Mi. 750.-

1940 - 1978, neat cancelled beautiful inventory from complete Pro Juvente sets ex 1940-64, in addition to it perfect inventory end 70s (much corner margin) and block sheetlets, Michel 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00