Europa / Europe continued...

Großbritannien / Great Britain
9299 used Sehr umfangreicher gestempelter Markenbestand mit besserem Teil Klassik/Semiklassik, u.a. mit Nr. 143 I, Govt. Parcels 25 etc. (etwa 3.000.-) und danach Tausende von Werten, enormer Katalogwert.

Very large cancelled stamps stock with better part classic / semi-classical, among others with no. 143 I, Govt. Parcels 25 and so on. (about 3.000.-) and after thousands from values, enormous catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
9300 used/og 1883 gestempelter Altbestand Victoria ex 72-81, bis auf Nr. 80 alles in kleien Stückzahlen vorhanden, dazu 74-75* sowie 73, 76 (*), Mi. 1.750.-

1883 cancelled old stock Victoria ex 72-81, except for no. 80 all in brans numbers of pieces is existing, in addition to it 74-75* as well 73, 76 (*), Michel 1.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
9301 used 1913 - 1918, kleiner gestempelter Spezialistenposten der Britannia-Ausgabe mit 141I (2x), 143I sowie je 3 weitern Nr. 141 und 142, Mi. billigst 735.-

1913 - 1918, small cancelled specialists item the Britannia issue with 141 I (2 x), 143 I as well always 3 weitern no. 141 and 142, Michel approve 735.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9302 used 1876, interessanter sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten von 27 Werten 2 1/2 P Victoria, Nr. 47, undurchsucht auf Platten, Wz etc., Mi. 800.-

1876, interesting neat cancelled specialists item from 27 values 2 1/2 P Victoria, no. 47, not be searched on plates, watermark and so on, Michel 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
Kanalinseln / Channel Islands
9303   Dickes Steckbuch, voll mit Kanalinselmarken (ca. 1.100 Jersey, 1.000 Guernsey, 750 Isle of Man), dabei auch viele bessere, am Ende noch ca. 1.100 Marken von San Marino, sehr hoher Katalogwert, Fundgrube.

Thick stock book, full with Channel Islands stamps (approximate. 1.100 jersey, 1.000 guernsey, 750 Isle of Man), with also many better, after all still approximate 1.100 stamps from San Marino, very high catalog value, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Irland / Ireland
9304 used 1922 - 1965, umfangreiche gestempelte Sammlung auf altem Text, einige bessere frühe Werte, ab Ende 1922 dann fast vollst,ndig mit besseren Ausgaben, die guten 40-54 sind ungebraucht, 176-177 Zwischenstegpaare aus FDC, Mi. über 1.400.-

1922 - 1965, extensive cancelled collection on aging text, a few better early values, from end 1922 then nearly completely with useful issues, the good 40-54 are unused, 176-177 gutter pairs from First Day Cover, Michel more then 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Altitalien / Old Italy
9305 on cover 1855 - 1867, insgesamt 8 Belege, dabei Kirchenstaat 5 Baj. schwarz (Bogenecke rechts oben) als EF nach Firenze mit rückseitigem Ankunftstempel, Neapel etc., vielleicht Fundgrube für den Spezialisten (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

1855 - 1867, in total 8 documents, as well Papal State 5 Baj. Black (corner of the sheet right above) as a single franking to Firenze with on the back arrival postmark, Naples and so on, perhaps a treasure trove for those specialists (illustrations see online catalogue)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
Italien / Italy
9306 nh 1945 - 1961, umfangreicher postfrischer Nachkriegsbestand, lagerbuchm,áig geordnet und über Strecken sehr gut besetzt mit besseren Werten wie Nr. 744, 758, 784-85, 804, 807-25, (mit 3x 824-25), 859 (2), 876 (2), 920 etc., Mi. ca. 2.700.-

1945 - 1961, extensive mint never hinged postwar inventory, stock-book moderate organized and over distances very well-staffed with better values like no. 744, 758, 784-85, 804, 807-25, (with 3 x 824-25), 859 (2), 876 (2), 920 and so on, Michel approximate 2.700.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9307 used 1996 - 2006, sauber gestempelte Sammlung, zun,chst über Jahre augenscheinlich komplett, dann bis Mitte 2006 bis auf ganz wenige Ausnahmen vollst,ndig, Mi. 900.-

1996 - 2006, neat cancelled collection, first over years obviously complete, then to middle 2006 except for very few exceptions complete, Michel 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Jugoslawien / Jugoslavia
9308 og/nh 1918 - 1941, sehr reichhaltige ungebrauchte, oft auch postfrische, Sammlung, weitgehend komplett mit besseren Erstausgaben, Nr. 33 - 112 überkomplett (Nr. 62, 2.200.- nicht mitgerechnet, ebenso kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Teilz,hnungen etc.) praktisch alle Sonderausgaben inklusive 243-54 postfrisch etc., Mi. ca. 2.400.-

1918 - 1941, very extensive unused, often also mint never hinged, collection, nearly complete with useful first issues, no. 33 - 112 more then complete (no. 62, 2.200.- not taken into account, likewise inverted overprints, partial perforations and so on. ) practically all special editions including 243-54 mint never hinged and so on, Michel approximate 2.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9309 used 1945 - 1967, sauber gestempelte Sammlung (mit einigen Dubletten), Schwerpunkt bei den frühen Ausgaben, wie 655-657, 666-716, 738-754, 765-956 etc., Mi. 1.400.-

1945 - 1967, neat cancelled collection (with some duplicates), focal point by the early issues, like 655-657, 666-716, 738-754, 765-956 and so on, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9310 nh 1945 - 1967, umfangreicher postfrischer Markenbestand mit vielen frühen Ausgaben, gute Serien der 50-ziger Jahre incl. 717-23 in Paaren, 733, 795-803, 943-51 (4), etc., Mi. 1.150.-

1945 - 1967, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock with many early issues, good sets the 50 ziger years including 717-23 in pairs, 733, 795-803, 943-51 (4), and so on, Michel 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9311 nh/used 1967 - 1975, gute Teilsammlung, sowohl postfrisch (oft zweifach) als auch (zus,tzlich) gestempelt gesammelt inklusive einigen Dubletten, viele bessere Serien, Mi. 650.-

1967 - 1975, good part of a collection, both mint never hinged (often double) as also (additional) used collected including some duplicates, many better sets, Michel 650.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9312 nh 1981 - 1985, umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand, fast alles vier- bis sechsfach vorhanden, nur komplette Ausgaben und Blocks, Mi. 660.-

1981 - 1985, extensive mint never hinged inventory, almost everything four to sextuple is existing, only complete issues and souvenir sheets, Michel 660.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
9313 nh/used 1975 - 1981, sehr gut besetzter Lagerbestand, die meisten Ausgaben sind vierfach postfrisch und einmal gestempelt vorhanden, Mi. 550.-

1975 - 1981, excellent more occupied inventory, most issues are fourfold mint never hinged and once used is existing, Michel 550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €37.00
Lettland / Latvia
9314 used 1919 - 1940, nette gestempelte Sammlung mit vielen kompletten Ausgaben, u.a. Mi.Nr. 3-5 A+B (Nr. 5 B in beiden Farben), 32-41, 75-76 A+B, 77-106 komplett, 124-128, 129-131, 149-152, 171-176 und 219, 190-192 B, 253-304 inkl. Block 1 Z und Block 2 Y , ferner noch Estland 127-130 und 138-141, nicht h,ufig angeboten!

1919 - 1940, nice cancelled collection with many complete issues, among others Michel number 3-5 A ++ B (no. 5 B in both colours), 32-41, 75-76 A ++ B, 77-106 complete, 124-128, 129-131, 149-152, 171-176 and 219, 190-192 B, 253-304 including souvenir sheet 1 Z and souvenir sheet 2 Y, furthermore still Estonia 127-130 and 138-141, rare offered!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
9315 nh 1945 - 1973, reichhaltiger, sehr sauberer Dublettenposten mit viel Mittelmaterial, besseren frühen Werten wie 248, 288, Europa 60 und sch"ner Teil danach, Mi. über 1.100.-

1945 - 1973, extensive, very neat duplicates lot with a lot of means material, better early values like 248, 288, Europe 60 and beautiful part after, Michel more then 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9316 nh 1973 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung im blauen Safe-dual-Ringbinder

1973 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in the blue safe binary ring binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
9317 nh 1956 - 1990, postfrische nach Hauptnummern fast kpl. Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum

1956 - 1990, mint never hinged to number of a major listing almost complete collection in the Schaubek illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
9318   1889 - 1979 (ca.), sehr interessanter, werthaltiger Sammlungs-Grundstock mit vielen besseren Werten und Ausgaben und auch Blocks, auf schwarzen H,ndler-Steckkarten. Alter Auszeichnungspreis, soweit vorhanden, waren über 2.500.- DM

1889 - 1979 (approximate. ), very interesting, valuable collection base with lots of better values and issues also souvenir sheets, on black dealer stock cards. Old honouring award, as far as is existing, waren over 2.500.- DM

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00