Europa / Europe continued...

9279 used 1851, interessante Partie der geschnittenen Leopold-Ausgabe ex Nr. 3-5 mit Nr. 3 (24), 4 (19), 5 (2), auf Wz-Varianten, Papiere etc. undurchsucht, Fundgrube.

1851, interesting lot the cut Leopold issue ex no. 3-5 with no. 3 (24), 4 (19), 5 (2), on watermark variety, papers and so on. Not be searched, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9280 nh 1973 - 1983 (ca.), umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand, fast alle Ausgaben, meist um dreifach vorhanden, inklusive den Blocks, Mi. 700.-

1973 - 1983 (approximate. ), extensive mint never hinged inventory, almost all issues, mostly about triple is existing, including the souvenir sheets, Michel 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9281 used 1863, kleiner Spezialistenposten gestempelt Leopold ex Nr. 10-13 mit seltener Nr. 10B ungebraucht, weitere achtmal Nr. 10, Nr. 11 (5), 12 (9), 13 (4), ansehen.

1863, small specialists item used Leopold ex no. 10-13 with rare no. 10 B unused, further eight times no. 10, no. 11 (5), 12 (9), 13 (4), have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9282 used 1905, gestempelter Bestand "75 Jahre Unabh,ngigkeit", Nr. 71-77, alles in zweistelliger Stückzahlen inklusive vierzehn mal Nr. 77, Mi. 600.-

1905, cancelled inventory "75 years independence", no. 71-77, all in two-figure numbers of pieces including fourteen time no. 77, Michel 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Bulgarien / Bulgaria
9283 og/used 1879 - 1930, sehr reichhaltige Sammlung auf altem Schaubek-Text, der ganze Bereich Klassik-Semiklassik ex Nr. 1-234 ist komplett vorhanden, inklusive s,mtlicher Spitzen, auch 242-248 sowie Porto so gut wie komplett, Mi. 2.150.-

1879 - 1930, very rich collection on aging Schaubek text, the all area classic semi-classical ex no. 1-234 is complete is existing, including all tips, also 242-248 as well postage virtually complete, Michel 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
9284 og/used 1879 - 1926, Sammlung auf altem Text, dabei Nr. 3 (2), 5, 6-11 (2), 22 und danach unberechnet, Mi. 630.-

1879 - 1926, collection on aging text, as well no. 3 (2), 5, 6-11 (2), 22 and after uncharged, Michel 630.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
Dänemark / Denmark
9285 og/p 1851 - 1930, gestempelte Sammlung mit kleinerem ungebrauchtem Anteil, weitgehend komplett auf altem Albentext mit vielen besseren Werten, wie Nr. 1 (2 Farben), 3-9, 11-20, 66, sp,ter auch 143-145, Postf,hre etc., Mi. 3.300.-

1851 - 1930, cancelled collection with littler unused portion, nearly complete on aging albums text with lots of better values, like no. 1 (2 colours), 3-9, 11-20, 66, later also 143-145, postal-ferry and so on, Michel 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €330

Currently...€330.00
9286 og/used 1951 - 1946, alte Sammlung a. zeitgen. Text ab Nr. 1, 11-16, 47-52 bis Nr. 176, dazu Gr"nland 8-16*, Mi. 1.700.-

1951 - 1946, old collection on contemporary text from no. 1, 11-16, 47-52 to no. 176, in addition to it Greenland 8-16*, Michel 1.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9287 used 1851 - 2008, Steckbuch, fast randvoll, meist dicht gesteckt mit ca. 700 Werten ab Erstausgaben u.a. Nr. 1 (3), 5 (2), 14 bis zu neuen Ausgaben nach 2000, etwas F,r"er, unberechnet, ansehen.

1851 - 2008, stock book, almost brimful, mostly close puted with approximate 700 values from first issues among others no. 1 (3), 5 (2), 14 pending new issues to 2000, a little Faroes islands, uncharged, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
9288 used 1912 - 1963, sch"ne, gestempelte Sammlung im Borek-Album mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, u.a. 177-179, etwas Gr"nland, Thule 1-5 etc., Mi. 700.-

1912 - 1963, nice, cancelled collection in the Borek-album with numerous better values, among others 177-179, a little Greenland, Thule 1-5 and so on, Michel 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
Baltikum / Baltic Countries
9289 on cover LETTLAND / LITAUEN 1919-1936, insgesamt 29 diverse Belege (19 Lettland und 10 Litauen), dabei viele R-Briefe aus der Gesch,ftskorrespondenz in die Schweiz, dekorative Frankaturen etc., nicht h,ufig angeboten! (Komplettfotos im Internet)

Latvia / Lithuania 1919-1936, in total 29 various documents (19 Latvia and 10 Lithuania), many registered covers from the business correspondence to Switzerland, decorative frankings and so on, rare offered! (complete photos on the internet)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Finnland / Finland
9290 og/nh/used 1875 - 2000, etwas unorthodoxe Sammlung aus Blankoblocks mit gutem frühen Teil inklusive 13-18, 27-31, 60, 125 etc. gegen Ende postfrische MH, Blocks sowie Aland, Mi. 1.400.-

1875 - 2000, a little unorthodoxy collection from blank blocks with good early part including 13-18, 27-31, 60, 125 and so on. Near the end mint never hinged MH, souvenir sheets as well ide, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9291 og/used 1865 - 1945, saubere Vorkriegssammlung a. altem Text mit einigen besseren frühen Ausgaben wie 6, 8, 9, 12-18 etc., die Jahre ab 1928 sind weitgehend (meist ungebraucht) vollst,ndig, Mi. 1.400.-

1865 - 1945, clean Pre-war collection on aging text with some better early issues like 6, 8, 9, 12-18 and so on, the years from 1928 are to a great extent (mostly unused) complete, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
9292   1866 - 1959, kleines Steckbuch mit gestempeltem Material ab Zungen-Ausgaben (10 Stück), Mi.Nr. 60 C (signiert Richter), 384 und 488 etc., dazu 3 Tütchen mit diversen postfrischen Ausgaben (meist Jahre 1945-1952), Fundgrube!

1866 - 1959, small stock book with cancelled material from tongues issues (10 pieces in mixed condition), Michel number 60 C (signed Richter), 384 and 488 and so on, in addition to it 3 small bags with various mint never hinged issues (mostly years 1945-1952), treasure trove!

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Frankreich / France
9293   1849 - 1930, alte Vorkriegssammlung a. zeitgen. Text, Erstausgaben ohne die ganz teuren Werte, ab Nr. 18-122 fehlen nur noch Nr. 32 und Kleinwert 41, Allegorie auch einige bessere Typen, sp,ter 144-51 *, 211-14 gestempelt, dazu Porto incl. 5,8,10-19 etc., Mi. 4.900.-

1849 - 1930, old Pre-war collection on contemporary text, first issues without the all expensive values, from no. 18-122 missing only still no. 32 and small value 41, allegory also a few better types, later 144-51 *, 211-14 used, in addition to it postage including 5, 8, 10-19 and so on, Michel 4.900.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
9294 nh 1947-1964, sch"ner Bestand mit postfrischen Marken aus Abo-Tütchen im Einsteckalbum umgepackt, erw,hnenswert sind Mi.Nr. 782, 861-865, 909-914, 978-983, 987-990, 991-994, 1053-1058 etc., dabei viele Randstücke, im Anhang noch etwas ,lteres Material aus 1935-1938 inkl. 408-415 ebenso in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, hoher Einstandspreis!

1947-1964, beautiful inventory with mint never hinged stamps from subscription-paper bag in the stockbook repacked, worth mentioning are Michel number 782, 861-865, 909-914, 978-983, 987-990, 991-994, 1053-1058 and so on, many margin copies, in the supplement anymore older material from 1935-1938 including 408-415 likewise in faultless mint never hinged condition, high acquisition price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
9295   1849 - 1900, interessante Kollektion Klassik/Semiklassik teils wie üblich, oft Pracht mit vielen besseren Werten incl. Nr. 4-5, 11, 18-23, 36-37, 39, gute Allegorien etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 2.500.-

1849 - 1900, interesting collection classic / semi-classical partly as usual, often superb with lots of better values including no. 4-5, 11, 18-23, 36-37, 39, good allegory and so on, please take a look, Michel approximate 2.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9296 used 1853 - 1872, interessanter kleiner Altbestand Napoleon-Ceres ex Nr. 12-72 incl. Bessere wie 16 (2), 23, 26 (2), 40, 45-55, etc., Mi. 900.-

1853 - 1872, interesting small old stock Napoleon Ceres ex no. 12-72 including better like 16 (2), 23, 26 (2), 40, 45-55, and so on, Michel 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
9297 nh 1978 - 1982, postfrische Sammlung mit den Gummivarianten so gut wie komplett, Mi. 370.-, dazu das neuwertige Lindner-T-Album, das 110.- Euro kostete.

1978 - 1982, mint never hinged collection with the gum variants virtually complete, Michel 370.-, in addition to it the as good as new Lindner T album, the 110.- Euro cost.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
9298 used 1876 - 1898, sauberer kleiner Spezialistenbestand "Allegorie", bis auf Nr. 82, 85 alle Wertstufen, oft mehrfach vorhanden, anfangs auch einige bessere Typen, Mi. 570.-

1876 - 1898, neat small specialist stock "allegory", except for no. 82, 85 all denomination value, often multiple available, from the beginning also a few better types, Michel 570.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00