Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
9179 used 1956 - 1964, umfangreicher, nur sauber rundgestempelter Lagerbestand, wertm,áig meist fünfziger Jahre, die allermeisten Ausgaben fünffach bis maximal zehnfach vertreten, Mi. 1.500.-

1956 - 1964, extensive, only clean round cancelled inventory, value moderate mostly fifties, the vast majority of issues fivefold to at a max tenfold be present, Michel 1.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
9180 used Umfangreicher, gestempelter Dublettenposten, einige ,ltere wie 118 (40), 119 (8), sonst meist letzte Jahre, teils Bedarfsstempel, aber auch 5 Mk. Frauen im Unterrandviererstreifen etc., Mi. 2.300.-

Extensive, cancelled duplicates lot, a few older like 118 (40), 119 (8), otherwise mostly last years, partly legitimate cancel, but also 5 Mk. Woman in the lower margin stripe of four and so on, Michel 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9181 used 1959 - 1978, umfangreicher, augenscheinlich nur durchweg sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand mit (bis auf wenige Ausnahmen mit kleinerer Stückzahl) alle 5 mal vorhanden, Mi. 1.700.-

1959 - 1978, extensive, obviously only allways neat cancelled inventory with (apart from a few exceptions with smaller number of pieces) all 5 time is existing, Michel 1.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
9182 nh 1988 - 1990, postfrischer Posten der letzten Sehenswürdigkeiten-Ausgaben, meist Paare, teils Randstücke, dazu gute Rollenmarken, u.a. 835 mit fünf Paaren und zweimal fünfer Rollen, Mi. über 900.-

1988 - 1990, mint never hinged lot the last places of interest issues, mostly pairs, partly margin copies, in addition to it good coil stamps, among others 835 with five pairs and twice five rolls, Michel more then 900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
9183 used 1978 - 1990, umfangreicher, sehr reichhaltiger sauber gestempelter lagerbestand (bis maximal fünffach pro Sorte) bestens sortiert, inklusive den guten Zuschlagswerten, am Ende noch etwas Automatenmarken, Mi. ca. 1.900.-

1978 - 1990, extensive, very extensive neat cancelled inventory (to at a max fivefold pro type) in the best way sorted, including the good surcharge values, after all anymore coil stamps for vending machine, Michel approximate 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
9184 used 1949 - 1953, gestempelter Bestand nur verschiedener besserer Werte mit Stephan Pfennigwerte, Goethe, Grünaufdruck, Glocke Mitte, M,nner I, Mi. 500.-

1949 - 1953, cancelled inventory only different better values with Stephan Pfennig stamps, Goethe, green overprint, bell middle, men I, Michel 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
9185 nh 1968 - 1987, postfrische Sammlung, komplett mit Blocks, Blockeinzelmarken, Automatenmarken sowie vielen Zusammendrucken, falzlos im Schaubek-Album, Mi. 1.200.-

1968 - 1987, mint never hinged collection, complete with souvenir sheets, souvenir sheet single stamps, coil stamps for vending machine as well as many se-tenant, hingeless in the Schaubek album, Michel 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
9186 nh 1951 - 1954, postfrischer Prachtbestand nur verschiedener guter früher Ausgaben ab 75-81, 87-100, 106-111 etc. Mi. 500.-

1951 - 1954, mint never hinged very fine inventory only different good early issues from 75-81, 87-100, 106-111 and so on. Michel 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €49.00
9187 used 1948 - 1978, gestempelter Sammlungs-Teil mit anfangs einigen besseren Werten, wie der Dauerserie, Berliner Bauten", Grünaufdruck, ERP, Berühmte M,nner Berlins, Glocke Mitte, 17. Juni und Ged,chtniskirche (diese ungeprüft, Stempel fraglich), in durchwegs guter Erhaltung, und ab da weitgehend komplett, und in den letzten Jahren einiges mit Berliner Ersttagssonderstempel, im alten Behrens Vordruckalbum.

1948 - 1978, cancelled collection part with from the beginning some better values, like the permanent issue, Berlin buildings", green overprint, ERP, famous men Berlin, bell middle, 17. June and memorial church (these unchecked, postmarks questionable), in throughout good condition, and from that moment nearly complete, and in recent years some with Berlin first day special cancel, in the old Behrens illustrated album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9188 used 1972 - 1977, sauber rundgestempelter Lagerbestand, fast alle Ausgaben fünffach meist maximal zehnfach vertreten, Mi. 1.000.-

1972 - 1977, clean round cancelled inventory, almost all issues fivefold mostly at a max tenfold be present, Michel 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Currently...€55.00
9189 used 1975 - 1986, sauber rundgestempelter Lagerbestand mit vielen besseren Werten, reichhaltiger Zuschlag, maximal zehnfach pro Sorte, gutes Los, Mi. 950.-

1975 - 1986, clean round cancelled inventory with lots of better values, extensive hammer price, at a max tenfold pro type, good lot, Michel 950.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9190 used 1965 - 1971, umfangreicher, durchweg nur sauber rundgestempelter Lagerbestand mit fast allen Werten meist fünffach maximal zehnfach vertreten, Mi. 930.-

1965 - 1971, extensive, allways only clean round cancelled inventory with almost all values mostly fivefold at a max tenfold be present, Michel 930.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9191 used 1959 - 1972, umfangreicher nur sauber rundgestempelter Lagerbestand, alle Werte nur in einstelligen Stückzahlen, auch mit den besseren, Mi. 1.000.-

1959 - 1972, extensive only clean round cancelled inventory, all values only in single digit numbers of pieces, also with the better, Michel 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9192 used/nh 1949 - 1984, umfangreicher, anfangs gestempelt, dann doppelt gestempelt und postfrisch angelegter Dublettenbestand im dicken, groáformatigen Einsteckalbum mit etlichen besseren Werten aus den Anfangsjahren.

1949 - 1984, extensive, from the beginning used, then double used and mint never hinged created doublets stock in the thick, large-sized stockbook with several better values from the beginning years.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9193 used 1949 - 1989, saubere kleine Kollektion waagerechter paare, dabei Nr. 211-213, 532-540 und vor allem auch Burgen/Schl"sser und Sehenswürdigkeiten komplett vorhanden, Mi. 680.-

1949 - 1989, clean small collection horizontal pairs, as well no. 211-213, 532-540 and in particular also castle / palace and places of interest complete is existing, Michel 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9194 nh 1957 - 1990, nach Hauptnummern bis auf wenige Werte kpl. Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum

1957 - 1990, to number of a major listing except for few values complete collection in the Schaubek illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
9195 nh 1956 - 1969, postfrischer Dublettenbestand, Schwerpunkt 1960-69 mit fast allen Werten um 5-10 x, Mi. über 500.-

1956 - 1969, mint never hinged doublets stock, focal point 1960-69 with almost all values about 5-10 x, Michel more then 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
9196 nh/used 1972 - 1989, postfrischer Prachtbestand (kleiner Anteil gestempelt) Markenheftchen, Heftchenbl,tter, Zusammendrucke ab Unfallverhütungsmarkenheftchen 14, 15, dazu Markenheftchen 15 gestempelt und Heftchenblatt 23 gestempelt, Mi. 770.-

1972 - 1989, mint never hinged very fine inventory (small portion used) stamp booklet, stamp booklet panes, se-tenants from accident prevention booklet 14, 15, in addition stamp booklets 15 used and stamp booklet pane 23 used, Michel 770.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €48.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
9197 used Reichhaltiger Posten "M"-Ausgabe, dabei ca. 190 Werte ex 1-9 mit Nr. 1 Oberrand-Achterblock mit Pl. Nr., weitere Einheiten, 10-35 komplett, billigst ohne Farben, Z,hnungen 900.-, dabei 34-35 je zweimal unbewertet.

Comprehensive accumulation "M" issue, as well approximate 190 values ex 1-9 with no. 1 upper margin block of eight with plate. No., further multiples, 10-35 complete, approve without colours, perforations 900.-, as well 34-35 always twice not calculated.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin / Federation/Berlin
9198 nh/used Interessante Partie Markenheftchen und Zusammendrucke, sowohl in ** als auch teilweise gestempelt

Interesting lot stamp booklet and se-tenants, both in ** as also partial used

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00