DDR / GDR continued...
9139 nh 1949 - 1952: Postfrischer Bestand nur guter früher Ausgaben ab 248-249 (2), Akademie ab 248-249 (2), Akademie komplett (bis 264, 269 alle zweimal) mit sehr viel Oberrand 284-85 etc., Mi. 475.-

1949 - 1952: mint never hinged inventory only good early issues from 248-249 (2), academy from 248-249 (2), academy complete (to 264, 269 all twice) with lots of upper margin 284-85 and so on, Michel 475.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9140 nh 1970 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung im dicken Album, im Markenteil komplett, Blocks und Kleinb"gen ab 1974 komplett, Mi. 1.000.-

1970 - 1985, mint never hinged collection in the thick album, in the stamp part complete, souvenir sheets and miniature sheets from 1974 complete, Michel 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9141 nh/og/used 1949 - 1960, nicht ganz kompletter Sammlungsteil mit vielen besseren Werten, Ausgaben und Blocks, die Blocks 8, 9 und 13 mit M,ngeln, dazu die letzten Ausgaben der SBZ, dabei einige wenige ungebrauchte Werte. Vieles ist auch doppelt gestempelt und postfrisch enthalten, dazu viele Briefe, alles auf selbstgestalteten Albumbl,ttern im Klemmbinder.

1949 - 1960, not quite complete part of a collection with lots of better values, issues and souvenir sheets, the souvenir sheets 8, 9 and 13 defective, in addition to it the last issues of the SBZ, as well a few unused values. Many is also double used and mint never hinged included, in addition to it many covers, all on self-designed album pages in the spring back binder.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9142 used 1969 - 1983, riesiger gestempelter Lagerbestand mit Tausenden von Marken, sauber geordnet, fast alles mehrfach vorhanden in 64-seitigem Lagerbuch, viele komplette Ausgaben, Mi. 1.300.-

1969 - 1983, huge cancelled inventory with thousands of stamps, clean organized, almost everything multiple available in 64 sided stockbook, many complete issues, Michel 1.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9143 nh 1965 - 1972, postfrische Prachtsammlung, komplett im Safe-Falzlos-Album, Mi. 520.-

1965 - 1972, mint never hinged superb collection, complete in the safe hingeless album, Michel 520.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9144 nh 1963 - 1969, postfrischer Markenbestand mit vielen Blocks (u.a. Bl. 19), teils bis fünffach, Kleinb"gen, Zusammendrucke, dazu nur komplette Serien und 926-933 gestempelt, Mi. 660.-

1963 - 1969, mint never hinged stamps stock with many souvenir sheets (among others souvenir sheet 19), partly to fivefold, miniature sheets, se-tenants, in addition to it only complete sets and 926-933 used, Michel 660.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9145 nh 1974 - 1979, sehr sch"ne postfrische Kollektion, nur komplette Sonderserie, anfangs zweifach, ab 1975 dann alle Ausgaben (auch Blocks etc.) vierfach vorhanden, Mi. 800.-

1974 - 1979, very nice mint never hinged collection, only complete special issue, from the beginning double, from 1975 then all issues (also souvenir sheets and so on. ) fourfold is existing, Michel 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9146 nh 1949 -1964, teils gut bestückte Teilsammlung im grünen Vordruckalbum

1949 -1964, partly well-stocked part of a collection in the country illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
9147 nh 1976 - 1978, postfrischer Lagerbestand, fast alle Serien sind sechsfach vorhanden, gestempelter Anteil unbewertet, Mi. 650.-

1976 - 1978, mint never hinged inventory, almost all sets are sextuple is existing, cancelled portion not calculated, Michel 650.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
9148 used 1948 - 1990, ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Prachtsammlung in 2 Falzlos-Alben, bis auf einige Schwarzaufdrucke 1 Mk. rot und W,hrungsgesch,digte komplett mit allen Z,hnungen, Blockmarken, Automatenmarken etc., sch"nes, gepflegtes Objekt, besichtigen

1948 - 1990, selected clean round cancelled superb collection in 2 hingeless albums, except for a few black overprints 1 Mk. Red and monetary reform vitims complete with all perforations, souvenir sheet stamps, coil stamps for vending machine and so on, nice, Cultivated object, inspect

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
9149 used 1948 - 1975: Ausgesucht sauber gestempelte, weitestgehend komplette, sch"ne Sammlung, es fehlen nur Nr. 15, 17-20, 33 und Bl. 1 mit allen übrigen guten- und Spitzenwerten, W,hrungssatz geprüft etc., bitte ansehen.

1948 - 1975: selected neat cancelled, largely complete, nice collection, without only no. 15, 17-20, 33 and souvenir sheet 1 with all remaining good and key values, monetary reform vitims set expertized and so on, please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
9150 used 1948 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung in 2 B,nden, bis auf die h"herwertigen Erstaufdrucke und W,hrungsgesch,digte komplett mit allen Spitzen wie Stephan, Goethe, Philharmonie, Glocken, s,mtliche Z,hnungen etc., sehr sch"ne Kollektion, Mi. 3.300.-

1948 - 1990, cancelled collection in 2 volumes, except for the higher quality first imprints and monetary reform vitims complete with all tips like Stephan, Goethe, philharmonic, bells, all perforations and so on, very nice collection, Michel 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
9151 used 1948 - 1970, weitestgehend komplett, durchweg nur sauber rundgestempelte Sammlung (es fehlen Nr. 11, 16, 18-20, 27, 33 und W,hrungsgeschichte), mit allen übrigen guten und Spitzenserien, wie Stephan, Goethe, Philharmonie, Glocken etc.) im selbstgefertigten Album, Mi. 2.840.-

1948 - 1970, largely complete, allways only clean round cancelled collection (without no. 11, 16, 18-20, 27, 33 and currency history), with all remaining good and top sets, like Stephan, Goethe, philharmonic, bells and so on. ) in the self-produced album, Michel 2.840.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
9152 nh 1971 - 1990, riesiges postfrisches Sondermarkenlager, randvoller vierundsechzigseitiger W,lzer, es sind alle verausgabten Sondermarken meist um zehnfach vorhanden, allerbeste Erhaltung, Mi. 7.500.-

1971 - 1990, gigantic mint never hinged special stamps stock, full to the brim sixty-four-sided tome, there are all issued special stamps mostly about tenfold is existing, bettermost condition, Michel 7.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
9153 used 1948 - 1982, sehr sch"ne, durchweg nur ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Sammlung im Schaubek-Album, dabei gute frühe Ausgaben (Stephan, Goethe, ERP) und ab 1951 (Glocke rechts) nach Hauptnummern komplett, Mi. ca. 2.000.-

1948 - 1982, very nice, allways only selected clean round cancelled collection in the Schaubek album, as well good early issues (Stephan, Goethe, ERP) and from 1951 (bell right) to number of a major listing complete, Michel approximate 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
9154 nh 1949 - 1959, guter postfrischer Markenbestand ab 20 Pfg. Goethe, Tag der Marke, Voroly, Beethoven, Ged,chtniskirche Oberrand-Viererblock, Glocke, Mitte etc., Mi. 1350.-

1949 - 1959, good mint never hinged stamps stock from 20 Pfg. Goethe, day of the stamp, Voroly, Beethoven, memorial church upper margin block of four, bell, middle and so on, Michel 1350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9155 nh 1948 - 1959, sehr reichhaltiger guter postfrischer Prachtbestand nur fünfziger Jahre, dabei Nr. 74, 80-81 (2), Voroly, M,nner komplett, Glocke, Mitte, Ged,chtniskirche (3) etc., Mi. 1.370.-

1948 - 1959, very extensive good mint never hinged very fine inventory only fifties, as well no. 74, 80-81 (2), Voroly, men complete, bell, middle, memorial church (3) and so on, Michel 1.370.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9156 used 1949 - 1957, umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Dublettenbestand mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, nur die fünfziger Jahre, dabei Nr. 61, 71, 74, 75-79, 87, 105-111, Zusammendruck S 6 etc., Mi. 1.900.-

1949 - 1957, extensive, neat cancelled doublets stock with numerous better values, only the fifties, as well no. 61, 71, 74, 75-79, 87, 105-111, se-tenant S 6 and so on, Michel 1.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
9157 used 1952 - 1959, rundgestempelter Bestand der guten fünfziger Jahre ab Vorolympiade, M,nner, Glocke Mitte (2), Ged,chtniskirche, 17. Juni und vielen weiteren guten Ausgaben, Mi. 1.450.-

1952 - 1959, round cancelled inventory the good fifties from Pre-Olympic Games, men, bell middle (2), memorial church, 17. June and many further good issues, Michel 1.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
9158 og 1949 - 1955, sehr guter ungebrauchter Prachtbestand nur mittlerer und besserer früher Ausgaben, dabei Bauten I (zwei Marken postfrisch) Grünaufdruck, 30 Pfg. W,hrungsgeschichte, ERP, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Glocken etc., bitte ansehen.

1949 - 1955, very good unused very fine inventory only middle and better early issues, as well buildings I (two stamps mint never hinged) green overprint, 30 Pfg. Currency history, ERP, philharmonic, Lortzing, bells and so on, please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00