9059 used 1922, sauber rundgestempelter Spezialistenbestand von je mindestens 100 Werten Posthorn ex Mi.-Nr. 205-209, undurchsucht und billigst gerechnet ca. Mi. 1.200.-

1922, clean round cancelled specialist stock from always at least 100 values posthorn ex Michel-no. 205-209, not be searched and approve calculated approximate Michel 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
9060 used 1922, sauber gestempelter Spezialistenbestand von 50 Serien Queroffset (Mi.-Nr. 246-57, 255 nur 20x), Fundgrube für PF, Farben, etc., Mi. 1.040.-

1922, neat cancelled specialist stock from 50 sets transverse offset (Michel -no. 246-57, 255 only 20 x), treasure trove for PF, colours, and so on, Michel 1.040.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
9061 used 1923, reichhaltiger Spezialistenbestand von deutlich über 300 Aufdruckwerten ex 277-296, nur rundgestempelt, auch die besseren, wie 293 (2), 294 (5, dabei Oberrand), 296, Fundgrube, Mi. ca. 1.300.-++

1923, extensive specialist stock from considerably more than 300 overprint value ex 277-296, only round cancelled, also the better, like 293 (2), 294 (5, as well upper margin), 296, treasure trove, Michel approximate 1.300.- ++ ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9062 used 1923, umfangreicher Spezialistennachlaá von über 340 Aufdruckwerten ex Nr. 301-312, Fundgrube für die vielen Aufdruck- und Druckvarianten dieser Ausgabe, Mi. billigst 1.550.-

1923, extensive specialist estate of more than 340 overprint value ex no. 301-312, treasure trove for the many overprint and printing variations of this issue, Michel approve 1.550.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
9063 used DR-Germania, alter, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand Markwerte ex Mi.-Nr. 150-153, ca. 400 Werte, undurchsucht, Mi. 1.150.-

DR-Germania, old, neat cancelled very fine inventory Mark values ex Michel-no. 150-153, approximate 400 values, not be searched, Michel 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
9064 used 1923: Sauber gestempelter Altbestand von 500 Werten der 2 Millionen auf 200 M Aufdruckmarke, Nr. 309, undurchsucht, Fundgrube.

1923: neat cancelled old stock from 500 values the 2 millions on 200 M overprint stamp, no. 309, not be searched, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
9065 used 1920 - 1921, umfangreicher Spezialistenposten Germania ex Mi.-Nr. 140/50, 197/98, alle Werte vielfach, groáe Fülle an Farbnuancen, undurchsucht, ca. 750 Werte.

1920 - 1921, extensive specialists item Germania ex Michel-no. 140 / 50, 197 / 98, all values multiple, large abundance at colour shades, not be searched, approximate 750 values.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
III. Reich / Third Reich
9066 nh 1936 - 1945, postfrische Sammlung ohne die ganz groáen Spitzen, aber mit vielen guten und gesuchten Werten, Ausgaben und Blocks. Enthalten sind dabei auch die Blocks MiNr. 4 bis 11, mit den beiden Olympia-Blocks auf dem dicken Papier (Papier z), die WHW-Ausgaben von 1936, 1937, 1938 und 1939, die Danzig Freimarken mit Aufdruck, Blaue und Braune B,nder, die Hitler-Mark-Werte in beiden Z,hnungen, einige Sondermarken mit senkrechter und zus,tzlich mit waagerechter Gummi-Riffelung, etc., etc. Katalogwert nach aktuellem Mi.-Spez.-Katalog 4.340.-. Eine empfehlenswerte Sammlung, im neuwertigen Lindner Vordruckalbum

1936 - 1945, mint never hinged collection without the all large tips, but with many good and sought-after values, issues and souvenir sheets. Included are also the souvenir sheets Michel no. 4 to 11, with the both Olympia-block on the thick paper (paper z), the WHW issues from 1936, 1937, 1938 and 1939, the Gdansk postal stamps with overprint, blue and brown ribbons, the Hitler Mark values in both perforations, a few special stamps with vertical and additional with horizontal gum corrugation, and so on, and so on. Catalogue value to current Michel special catalogue catalogue 4.340.-. A recommended collection, in the as good as new Lindner illustrated album

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
9067 nh/used 1934 - 1945, Sammlung, sowohl postfrisch (1.800.-) als auch gestempelt (950.-) gesammelt, mit besseren Ausgaben, u.a. ** mit Danzig und danach fast komplett sowie gestempelt inkl. Blocks und letzte Jahre auch fast komplett, sehr sch"n in 2 selbst gestalteten B,nden, Mi. 2.750.-

1934 - 1945, collection, both mint never hinged (1.800.-) as also used (950.-) collected, with useful issues, among others ** with Gdansk and after almost complete as well used including souvenir sheets and last years also almost complete, very fine in 2 even formed volumes, Michel 2.750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
9068 og 1938, umfangreicher, ungebrauchter Lagerbestand von über 100 Serien WHW Blumen (25 Pfg. nur 50x, alle anderen 100-110, Spitzenwerte 683 120x), Mi.-Nr. 675-683, Mi. ca. 2.000.-

1938, extensive, unused inventory of more than 100 sets WHW flower (25 Pfg. Only 50 x, all the others 100-110, key values 683 120 x), Michel-no. 675-683, Michel approximate 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
9069 used 1933 - 1941: Sehr reichhaltiger durchweg nur sauber rundgestempelter Markenbestand ab Nr. 479-81, 529-43, sehr viele WHW mit den H"chstwerten meist mehrfach, Nr. 699, 700(3), 746 (2), 747 (3) etc., bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.650.-

1933 - 1941: very extensive allways only clean round cancelled stamps stock from no. 479-81, 529-43, a great many WHW with the top values mostly multiple, no. 699, 700 (3), 746 (2), 747 (3) and so on, please take a look, Michel 2.650.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Currently...€230.00
9070 nh 1923, 1. Hochinfla Aufdruckserie Mi.-Nr. 277-296, riesiger postfrischer Lagerbestand mit. ca. 3.400 Werten, bestens sortiert, alles vielfach, Mi. billigst gerechnet 2.200.-, Spezialistenlos

1923, 1. High inflation overprint set Michel-no. 277-296, huge mint never hinged inventory with. Approximate 3.400 values, in the best way sorted, all multiple, Michel approve calculated 2.200.-, specialists lot

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9071 nh 1936 - 1938, postfrischer Engrosbestand mit 10 x Mi.-Nr. 617-20, 4x 673-74, 4x 675-613, Mi. 700.-

1936 - 1938, mint never hinged wholesale stock with 10 x Michel-no. 617-20, 4 x 673-74, 4 x 675-613, Michel 700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
9072 nh 1939 - 1945, postfrischer Sonderausgabenbestand mit besseren, wie 730-738, 743, 750, sp,ter oft Rand-Eckrand-VB z.B. 844-849 etc., Mi. 600.-

1939 - 1945, mint never hinged special issue stock with useful, like 730-738, 743, 750, later often margin corner margin VB for example 844-849 and so on, Michel 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
9073 nh 1935 - 1941, postfrischer Dublettenbestand, meist verschiedene mittlere und bessere Werte, dabei 600-602, 682-845, 692-694, 746 etc., Mi. 600.-

1935 - 1941, mint never hinged doublets stock, mostly various middle and better values, as well 600-602, 682-845, 692-694, 746 and so on, Michel 600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
9074 nh 1938 - 19945, reichhaltiger postfrischer Markenbestand mit besseren Ausgaben, wie Nr. 683, 689-690, 692-693, 702-729 (ohne 728) etc., Mi. 560.-

1938 - 19945, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock with useful issues, like no. 683, 689-690, 692-693, 702-729 (without 728) and so on, Michel 560.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
9075 nh 1933 - 1941, postfrischer Dublettenposten, meist verschiedene, oft bessere Werte, dabei Nr. 582, 600-602, 669-670, 692-693, 746 etc., Mi. 500.-

1933 - 1941, mint never hinged duplicates lot, mostly various, often better values, as well no. 582, 600-602, 669-670, 692-693, 746 and so on, Michel 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
9076 og 1933 - 1938, kleiner ungebrauchter Posten mit einigen besseren Einzelwerten und vor allem Block 4-7, 9-10.

1933 - 1938, small unused lot with some better single values and in particular souvenir sheet 4-7, 9-10.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
9077 used 1933 - 1945, sauber rundgestempelter Dublettenposten, nur Sondermarken, viel mittleres Material, viel Zuschlag, dazu einige Zusammendrucke, Mi. 500.-

1933 - 1945, clean round cancelled duplicates lot, only special stamps, much middle material, much hammer price, in addition to it a few se-tenants, Michel 500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €37.00
Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp German Reich
9078 used 1920: Hochinteressanter Spezialistenbestand von über 300 Werten 3 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Nr. 50, davon über 100 mit bezeichneten PF; Druck- und Aufdruckvarianten etc., Fundgrube.

1920: most interesting specialist stock of more than 300 values 3 Mk. Bavaria farewell, no. 50, daof more than 100 with designated PF; printing and overprint variants and so on, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00