Germania / Germania
9039 used 1902, 2 Mkj. gotisch Mi.-Nr. 79 8x sauber gestempelt aus altem Bestand, gesuchter Wert, Mi. 1.040.-

1902, 2 Mkj. Gothic Michel-no. 79 8 x neat cancelled from aging inventory, sought value, Michel 1.040.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Verkauft für/SOLD for €125.00
9040 used 1905 - 1918, sauber gestempelter Altbestand von 40 Werten der 5 Mk. Reichsgründung, Nr. 97, viele bessere Varianten incl. 2 x 97AIa dopp. geprüft. J,schke, Fundgrube

1905 - 1918, neat cancelled old stock from 40 values the 5 Mk. Foundation of the German Reich, no. 97, many better variety including 2 x 97 AIa twice signed. J,schke, treasure trove Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9041 used 1905 - 1918, sauber gestempelter Altbestand von 40 Werten 5 Mk, Nr. 97, viele Friedensdrucke incl. 2x 97AIa dopp. geprüft, auch sp,te enge Z,hnungen etc., Fundgrube

1905 - 1918, neat cancelled old stock from 40 values 5 Mk, no. 97, many peace prints including 2 x 97 AIa twice signed, also late close perforations and so on, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
9042 used 1920 - 1921, Din-A-4-Buch mit sch"nem, nur sauber rundgestempeltem Spezialistenbestand Germania ex 140-153, alle Werte in zweistelliger Stückzahl, Fundgrube für Typen, Farben etc., Mi. über 1.500.-

1920 - 1921, Din A 4 book with beautiful, only clean round cancelled specialist stock Germania ex 140-153, all values in two-figure number of pieces, treasure trove for types, colours and so on, Michel more then 1.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9043 used 1905 - 1918, sauber gestempelter Altbestand von über 400 Werten Germania ex 83-92, viele Nuancen, Fundgrube für Farben Typen etc.. Mi. ca. 1.040:-

1905 - 1918, neat cancelled old stock of more than 400 values Germania ex 83-92, many minor shade, treasure trove for colours types and so on. Michel approximate 1.040: -

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
9044 used 1905-1918, sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten von ca. 360 Werten Germania-Friedens-Kriegsdrucke, viele Nuancen, Fundgrube für Farben. PF, Typen, Mi. mind. 1.000.-

1905-1918, neat cancelled specialists item from approximate 360 values Germania peace war time printings, many minor shade, treasure trove for colours. PF, types, Michel at least 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Inflation / Inflation
9045 used 1919 - 1923, lagerbuchm,áig angelegter, gestempelter Dublettenbestand im dicken Einsteckalbum. Enthalten ist reichhaltiges Material ab dem Ende der Weimarer Republik und der, Infla"- Zeit. Dabei 210 Farben- und Infla- geprüfte und signierte Marken, dabei viele bessere Farben, Varianten und Plattenfehler, wie z.B eine MiNr. 155 I/IV. Des weiteren sind dabei schon 44 Farben- geprüfte Mark-Werte der Freimarken - Ausgabe, Darstellungen des Deutschen Kaiserreichs" mit Schwerpunkt bei der MiNr. 114 und 115. Sehr hoher Katalogwert - und die Prüfgebühren waren sicherlich h"her als der jetzige Ausruf-Preis

1919 - 1923, stock-book moderate created, cancelled doublets stock in the thick stockbook. Is included extensive material from the end of the Weimar Republic and the, Infla" time. As well 210 colours and Infla expertized and signed stamps, many better colours, variety and plate flaw, like to B a Michel no. 155 I / IV. Additionally are as well already 44 colours expertized Mark values the postal stamps - issue, representations of the German Empire" with focal point at the Michel no. 114 and 115. Very high catalog value - and the fees for examination waren surely above the jetzige starting price price

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
9046 nh 1936 - 1938, postfrischer Engrosbestand mit Mi.-Nr. 20 x 617-620, 4 x 673-74, 5 x 675 - 683, Mi. 1.000.-

1936 - 1938, mint never hinged wholesale stock with Michel-no. 20 x 617-620, 4 x 673-74, 5 x 675 - 683, Michel 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Currently...€175.00
9047 used 1923, Riesenposten von ca. 1.850 Werten der Rosettenausgabe ex Mi.-Nr. 313-330A, sauber gestempelt, Fundgrube für Platten- und Walzendrucke, Farben, Plattenfehler, etc., ergiebiges Spezialistenlos, Mi. 4.400.-

1923, giant stocks from approximate 1.850 values the rosette issue ex Michel-no. 313-330 A, neat cancelled, treasure trove for plates and cylinder printings, colours, plate flaw, and so on, fruitful specialists lot, Michel 4.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €175

Currently...€175.00
9048 nh/og Tolle Spezialsammlung von über 350 Eckrandstücken ex 277-312, die oberen sind links und rechts alle vorhanden, oft auch die beiden unteren, meist postfrisch, einiges auch ungebraucht, selbst die gute 278 Y ist vierfach vorhanden, Gelegenheit für den Spezialisten.

Great special collection of more than 350 corner margin pieces ex 277-312, the upper are left and right all is existing, often also the two of them lower, mostly mint never hinged, some also unused, even the good 278 Y is fourfold is existing, opportunity for the specialist.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
9049 used 1923, gestempelter Posten mit ca. 1.350 Werten ex MiNr. 277/96, jede Wertstufe zwischen 10- und 100mal vorhanden, undurchsucht, Fundgrube, Mi. über 3.500.-

1923, cancelled lot with approximate 1.350 values ex Michel no. 277 / 96, each denomination value between 10- and 100 time is existing, not be searched, treasure trove, Michel more then 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
9050 used 1923, umfangreicher, nur sauber rundgestempelter Spezialistenbestand von ca. 340 Aufdruckwerten ex Nr. 301-12, alle Stufen meist mehr/vielfach vertreten (Nr. 307 unberechnet), dabei auch 309 B (4), 310 OPD "F" etc., Fundgrube, Mi. ohne Besonderheiten 2.300.-

1923, extensive, only clean round cancelled specialist stock from approximate 340 overprint value ex no. 301-12, all steps mostly more / multiple be present (no. 307 uncharged), with also 309 B (4), 310 OPD "F" and so on, treasure trove, Michel without special feature 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
9051 used 1923, sauber gestempelter Prachtbestand von 47 Werten Aufdrucke ex Nr. 301-312, alle Infla geprüft, dabei Nr. 303 (3), 309 B (2) etc., Mi. 980.-

1923, neat cancelled very fine inventory from 47 values overprints ex no. 301-312, all Infla expertized, as well no. 303 (3), 309 B (2) and so on, Michel 980.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9052 used 1923, umfangreicher und nur sauber gestempelter Spezialistenbestand von weit über 1.000 Werten der 1. Hochinfla-Aufdruckserie ex Mi.-Nr. 277-296, Fundgrube für die zahlreichen Aufdruckvarianten, etc., Mi. billigst schon 2.450.-

1923, extensive and only neat cancelled specialist stock of more then 1.000 values the 1. High inflation overprint set ex Michel-no. 277-296, treasure trove for the numerous overprint variants, and so on, Michel approve already 2.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
9053 used 1923, sauber gestempelter kleiner Spezialistenbestand von fast nur prüff,higen Werten Aufdrucke ab Mi.-Nr. 331 (14), 332-333 (3), 334 (23, dabei 3x"B"), 335 (12), 336 (20 mit 3x"B"), 337 (7), Mi. 2.200.-

1923, neat cancelled small specialist stock from almost only auditable values overprints from Michel-no. 331 (14), 332-333 (3), 334 (23, as well 3 x"B"), 335 (12), 336 (20 with 3 x"B"), 337 (7), Michel 2.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
9054 nh 1922, umfangreicher, postfrischer Prachtbestand von ca. 1300 Werten Posthorn ex Mi.-Nr. 224-232, fast alle in 3-stelligen Stückzahlen, undurchsucht nach Farben, Typen etc., Mi. billigst 1.250.-

1922, extensive, mint never hinged very fine inventory from approximate 1300 values posthorn ex Michel-no. 224-232, almost all in 3 digit numbers of pieces, not be searched to colours, types and so on, Michel approve 1.250.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
9055 used 1923, sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand ex Mi.-Nr. 277-296, fast alles 20 x vorhanden (292 nur 3, 293 nur 2), sonst mindestens 10 x, Fundgrube für Aufruckbesonderheiten etc., ansehen, Mi. 2.200.-

1923, clean round cancelled very fine inventory ex Michel-no. 277-296, almost everything 20 x is existing (292 only 3, 293 only 2), otherwise at least 10 x, treasure trove for overprint peculiarities and so on, have a look, Michel 2.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
9056 nh Umfangreiche Kollektion Oberr,nder und Unterr,nder (letztere sowie viele weitere Randzudrucke nur lose gewertet), dazu 207 U Ur *, Fundgrube, Mi. 750.-++

Extensive collection upper margins and sub-edges (latter as well many further margin imprints only lots appraised), in addition to it 207 U lower margin *, treasure trove, Michel 750.- ++ ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
9057 used 1920, interessanter Spezialistenposten von ca. 430 Werten Abschied ex Mi.-Nr. 119-133, Fundgrube für Aufdrucke, PF etc., Mi. billigst 1.100.-

1920, interesting specialists item from approximate 430 values departure ex Michel-no. 119-133, treasure trove for overprints, PF and so on, Michel approve 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
9058 used 1923, Spezialistennachlass von ca. 325 Werten der "400 Tausend"-Aufdruckserie ex Nr. 297-300, auf Besonderheiten undurchsucht, Fundgrube, Mi. 1.950.-++

1923, specialist estate from approximate 325 values the "400 thousand" overprint set ex no. 297-300, on special feature not be searched, treasure trove, Michel 1.950.- ++ ++

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00