Europa / Europe continued...

9019 nh 2004U image5 Din. Gymnasium Kragujevac, ungez,hnt vom Oberrand, postfrisch, tadellos

5 Din. Secondary school Kragujevac, unperforated from upper margin, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (2004U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

Fundgruben/Nachlässe / Estates

Fundgruben / Residues/Repositories
9020   Aufr,umkiste mit u. a. Partie Spanien im Steckbuch, Deutschland im Steckbuch, dazu Liechtenstein inkl. Kleinbogen

Tidy up box with among others lot Spain in the stock book, Germany in the stock book, in addition to it Liechtenstein including miniature sheet

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Alle Welt / All World
9021 nh Jahrbücher, interessante Partie, dabei Groábritannien, Skandinavien, aber auch ein Jahrbuch China, teils noch gültige Nominale!

Yearbooks, interesting lot, as well Great Britain, Scandinavia, but also a year book China, partly still valid nominal!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Europa / Europe
9022   1950 - 1960 (ca.), dickes, altes Schaubek-Album, ca. 1938, mit Blancoblock erg,nzt, teils dünn, teils besser besetzt, vor allem Frankreich, Groábritannien, Norwegen, besonders Schweiz, bitte besichtigen.

1950 - 1960 (approximate. ), thick, old Schaubek album, approximate 1938, with blank block supplemented, partly thin, partly better occupies, in particular France, Great Britain, Norway, especially Switzerland, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
9023 nh 1980 - 2006 (ca.), umfangreiche postfrische Blocksammlung nur westeurop,ischer Ausgaben (und etwas Polen), Österreich mit einigen Kleinb"gen, Folienblocks und gut Nominale, bitte ansehen, Mi. 1.100.-

1980 - 2006 (approximate. ), extensive mint never hinged souvenir sheet collection only west european issues (and some Poland), Austria with some miniature sheets, foil blocks and good nominal, please take a look, Michel 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
9024 used 1980 - 2000 (ca.), sehr reichhaltiger, sauber gestempelter Blockbestand nur Skandinavien und Westeuropa (wie im alten Michel), nur solide Ausgaben mit zahlreichen besseren, sch"nes Los, Mi. 1.350.-

1980 - 2000 (approximate. ), very extensive, neat cancelled stock of souvenir sheets only Scandinavia and Western Europe (like in the old Michel), only gilt-edged issues with numerous better, nice lot, Michel 1.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
9025 og/nh/used 1889 - 1989 (ca.), interessante, umfangreiche Partie mit verschiedensten europ,ischen L,ndern von ,A" bis ,Z", auf Steckkarten. Sicherlich gut für spannende Abende und evtl. Fundgrube.

1889 - 1989 (approximate. ), interesting, extensive lot with different European countries from, A" to, Z", on stock cards. As well from the beginning some, as usual, in a little different condition, but surely good for fascinating evenings and maybe treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00

Alles Andere / Everything else

Europa Union / European Union
9026 nh 1956 - 1973, postfrische komplette Sammlung im schwarzen Lindner-Vordruckalbum, Mi. 1.800.-

1956 - 1973, mint never hinged complete collection in the black Lindner illustrated album, Michel 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9027 nh 1992 - 1995, postfrische bis auf vier Werte vollst,ndige Sammlung im weinroten Lindner-Vordruckalbum auf entsprechendem Vordrucktext.

1992 - 1995, mint never hinged except for four values complete collection in the claret Lindner illustrated album on appropriate form text.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

9028 nh 1992 - 1995, postfrische bis auf vier Werte vollst,ndige Sammlung im weinroten Lindner-Vordruckalbum auf entsprechendem Vordrucktext.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
9029 nh 1996 - 1998, kpl. postfrische Sammlung im grünen Safe-Ringbinder auf entsprechendem Vordrucktext

1996 - 1998, complete mint never hinged collection in the country safe ring binder on appropriate form text

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
9030 used Sauber gestempelter Bestand von über 800 Werten an einigen besseren Vorl,ufern, viel Skandinavien, Nato etc., unberechnet, ansehen

Neat cancelled inventory of more than 800 values at some better forerunner, much Scandinavia, Nato and so on, uncharged, have a look

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00

Deutschland allgemein / Germany

Deutschland / Germany
9031 used 1899 - 1945 (ca.), interessanter, fast ausschlieálich gestempelter Dublettenbestand ab Krone/Adler und mit gut besetztem ,Germania"- und ,Infla"- Teil. Dabei Paare und auch gr"áere Einheiten. Die folgenden Jahre sind eher dünn besetzt, am Schluss etwas Alliierte Besetzung und Diverses, alles sauber angelegt im dicken, groáformatigen Einsteckalbum. Vieles ist mit Zettelchen mit MiNr. und KW versehen. Der Sammler errechnete laut beiliegender Aufstellung vor Jahren in der DM-Zeit einen Katalogwert von über 5.000.-

1899 - 1945 (approximate. ), interesting, almost exclusively cancelled doublets stock from crown / eagle and with good occupied, Germania" and, Infla" part. As well pairs also larger multiples, some but in a little different condition. The following ones years are rather sparsely populated, at the End a little allied occupation and various, all clean created in the thick, large-sized stockbook. Many is with scrip with Michel no. And catalogue value provided. The collector calculated according to enclosed listing years ago in the DM time a catalogue value of more than 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
9032 used 1864 - 1945 (ca.), interessanter, alter, fast ausschlieálich gestempelter Dublettenbestand ab etwas Altdeutschland Bayern, mit Deutschem Reich ab Krone/Adler und mit gut besetztem, Germania"- und, Infla"- Teil, sauber angelegt, im alten Einsteckalbum. Dabei sehr viele saubere, lesbare Stempel.

1864 - 1945 (approximate. ), interesting, old, almost exclusively cancelled doublets stock from a little Old German States Bavaria, with German Reich from crown / eagle and with good occupied, Germania" and, Infla" part, clean created, in the old stockbook. As well a great many clean, legibly stamp.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00

Altdeutschland / German States

Hannover / Hanover
9033 used 1859 - 1861, interessanter Spezialistenposten der "Georg"-Ausgabe mit mi.-Nr. 15 (10), 16 (6), 19 (15), dabei Prachtkabinettstücke, Nuancen, Stempel, besichtigen, Mi. 2.050.-

1859 - 1861, interesting specialists item the "Georg" issue with Michel. No. 15 (10), 16 (6), 19 (15), as well splendour very fine pieces, minor shade, stamp, inspect, Michel 2.050.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis
9034 used 1859 - 1865, umfangreicher gestempelter, alter Dublettenbestand, ca. 55 Werte ex Mi.-Nr. 13-44, dabei Bessere incl. Nr. 18, viele klare Nummernstempel etc., undurchsucht, Mi. 2.400.-

1859 - 1865, extensive cancelled, old doublets stock, approximate 55 values ex Michel-no. 13-44, as well better including no. 18, many clear number postmark and so on, not be searched, Michel 2.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €195

Currently...€195.00
9035 used 1862 - 1866, reichhaltiger, alter Dublettenposten ex Mi.-Nr. 26-52, ca. 8I Werte mit besseren, viele klare Nummernstempel/Briefstücke, 2 Paare etc., ansehen, Mi. 2.000.-

1862 - 1866, extensive, old duplicates lot ex Michel-no. 26-52, approximate 8 I values with useful, many clear number postmark / letter pieces, 2 pairs and so on, have a look, Michel 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezirk
9036 used/GA Sehr interessanter Spezialistenbestand von ca. 90 Werten durchst. Ausgabe ex Mi.-Nr. 1-12 ab 6x Nr. 1, dabei kleine Einheiten (u.a. 7 im 3er-Streifen), 11(4), 12 (3), 7 mal überklebte GA-Ausschnitte etc., Fundgrube

Very interesting specialist stock from approximate 90 values rouletted issue ex Michel-no. 1-12 from 6 x no. 1, as well small multiples (among others 7 in the strip of three), 11 (4), 12 (3), 7 time pasted over GA cutouts and so on, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
9037 used/og Sehr interessanter Dublettenposten mit besseren Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 8(2), kleine Einheiten wie 19 3er-Streifen Buntfrankatur auf Preussen Ganzsachenausschnitt, im Anhang einige ungebrauchte Einheiten bis 6er-Block, auch ideale Stempelabschl,ge, Fundgrube

Very interesting duplicates lot with better values like Michel-no. 8 (2), small multiples like 19 strip of three franking with different colours on Preussen cut out of postal stationery, in the supplement a few unused multiples to block of six, also perfect strikes, treasure trove

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen / German Reich General Collections
9038 used 1872 - 1923: Sehr reichhaltige alte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album, durchweg sauber gestempelt (nur Nr. 24 ungebraucht), es fehlen Nr. 28, 181, 307, 309B, 313B, 330B, 332, sonst alle guten Werte vorhanden auch I-III, Dienst fast komplett bitte besichtigen, Mi. 11.000.-

1872 - 1923: very extensive old collection in the lighthouse hingeless album, allways neat cancelled (only no. 24 unused), without no. 28, 181, 307, 309 B, 313 B, 330 B, 332, otherwise all good values is existing also I-III, service almost complete please have a look, Michel 11.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00