8979 nh 1951 - 1990, bis auf Bl. 1 komplette postfrische Sammlung im Einsteckbuch

1951 - 1990, except for souvenir sheet 1 complete mint never hinged collection in the stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8980 nh 1980 - 1999, ** Bestand Flaggen-Kleinbogen mit den Jahren 1980-82 per 4, 1983-89 per 3 und 1997-99 je einmal. Dazu einige hundert weitere Flaggen-Marken als Zusammendrucke in Paaren und Viererblocks, sehr hoher Postwert!

1980 - 1999, ** inventory flags miniature sheet as one gets older 1980-82 per 4, 1983-89 per 3 and 1997-99 always once. In addition to it a few hundred further flags stamps as se-tenants in pairs and block of four, very high Postwert!

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8981 used, FDC 1980 - 1989, kpl. gestempelte (ESSt.) Slg. "Flaggen-Kleinbogen" im Leuchtturm-SF-Vordruck-Album, dazu kpl. FDC-Slg. "Flaggen" als Einzel- oder Satz-FDC. Dazu gleicher Zeitraum als Eckrand-Viererblock-FDC. Im Anhang einige unberechnete sberh,nge, Mi. ca. 620.-

1980 - 1989, complete cancelled (first day special cancel. ) collection "flags miniature sheet" in the lighthouse SF printed form album, in addition to it complete First Day Cover collection "flags" as single- or set FDC. In addition to it same period as corner margin block of four First Day Cover. In the supplement a few uncharged overhangs, Michel approximate 620.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
8982 og/nh/used Interessante Partie auf Steckkarten und selbstgestalteten Seiten in zwei Aktenordnern, dazu alte Auswahlhefte, überwiegend gestempelt.

Interesting lot on stock cards and self-designed sides in two binder, in addition to it old approval books, mainly used.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8983 used 1900 - 1990 (ca.), gestempelter, nach Wertstufen und Formaten sortierter Bestand in 860 Cellophantüten

1900 - 1990 (approximate. ), cancelled, to denomination value and sizes sorted inventory in 860 cellophane bags

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00

Motive / Thematic Philately

Luftpost / Airmail
8984 on cover 1922 - 1990 (ca.), Bestand Luftpostbriefe und Karten, dabei Ballonpost und Hubschrauberpost, im Karton.

1922 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory air mail letters and cards, as well balloon mail and helicopter post, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
8985   Olympische Spiele 1976, einb,ndige Motiv-Sammlung in Kabe-Vordruckalbum, alles in postfrischer Erhaltung, tadellose Qualit,t.

Olympic games 1976, single-volume topic collection in KABE illustrated album, all in mint never hinged condition, faultless quality.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
8986 nh Olympische Spiele 1980, einb,ndige Motiv-Sammlung in Kabe-Vordruckalbum, alles in postfrischer Erhaltung, tadellose Qualit,t.

Olympic games 1980, single-volume topic collection in KABE illustrated album, all in mint never hinged condition, faultless quality.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00

Altdeutschland / German States

Hannover Vorphilatelie / Hanover - Pre-stamp Mail
8987 on cover image1820 (ca.), L1 "Wittmund" in schwarz und hds. Datum 4/3 auf Faltbriefhülle nach Aurich, unten Aktenschnitt

1820 (approximate. ), one-line cancel "Wittmund" in black and handwritten date 4 / 3 on folded letter cover to Aurich, at the bottom file cut (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel / Numeral Obliteration
8988 on cover 7a(3) image"203" nebst K2 "RsDESHEIM 31 8 1859" auf gelbem Briefkuvert, mit senkr. Paar und Einzelstück 1 Kr. I. Ausgabe, je im meist vollrandigem Schnitt, als Postvereinsbrief über Bingen nach Koblenz/Preussen, minimale Spuren

"203" together with two ring cancel "RsDESHEIM 31 8 1859" on yellow envelope, with vertical pair and single 1 Kr. I. Issue, always in the mostly full margins cut, as Postal Union letter over Bingen to Coblenz / Preussen, minimal traces (7a(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
8989 nh 163I image25 Mark auf 20 Pfg im postfrischen 9er-Block, mittlere Marke mit Aufdruckfehler I "2 und 5 mit weitem Zwischenraum" Mi. 75.-+

25 Mark on 20 Pfg in the mint never hinged block of nine, middle stamp with overprint error I "2 and 5 with far gap" Michel 75.- ++ (163I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00

Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp German Reich
8990 on cover 1 image2 Pfg dunkelblaugrau, als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur mit Stempel "PADERBORN 23.2.03" nebst violettem Ra2 "Frei lt. Avers. No.21. Kgl. Pr. Kreis-Bau-Inspektion." und Dienstsiegelstempel auf Orts-Postkarte, Mi. 110.-

2 Pfg dark blue gray, as properly franked single franking with postmark "PADERBORN 23.2.03" together with violet box cancel of 2 lines "free according to aversum. No. 21. Royal Prussian circle building Inspection. " and offical seal postmark on locate postcard, Michel 110.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / P.O.'s

Deutsche Post in der Türkei Stempel / Turkey Cancellation
8991 on cover P17 imageJERUSALEM DP 3.4.09 (ohne Stundenangabe), klarer Abschlag auf bedarfsgebrauchter GSK 10 Centimes auf 10 Pfg mit viel Text

JERUSALEM DP 3.4.09 (without indication of the hour), clear strike on commercially used postal stationery card 10 Centimes on 10 Pfg with a lot of text (P17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
8992 nh/og Bl.12A/B(3) imageBriefmarkenausstellungs-Blocks, drei Blockpaare, zweimal tadellos postfrisch, einmal ungebraucht (rückseitig minimal stockig), Mi. 290.-

Stamp exhibition souvenir sheets, three souvenir sheet pairs, twice in perfect condition mint never hinged, once unused (reverse minimal having mould stains), Michel 290.- (Bl.12A/B(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
8993 nh 207b image5 Pfg Ziffer gelblichgrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 80.-

5 Pfg numeral yellowish green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 80.- (207b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
DDR / GDR
8994 og 287 image24 Pfg. DCF, ungebr. tadellos, Mi. 70.-

24 Pfg. DCF, unused in perfect condition, Michel 70.- (287) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8995 nh 1986 imageJahrbuch 1986 kpl., Mi. 100.-

Year book 1986 complete, Michel 100.- (1986) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
8996 used 61/63 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, rundgestempelt, Mi. 180.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg Goethe, complete set with three values, round cancelled, Michel 180.- (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €55

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
8997 nh 121/22 imageBachsiegel komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

Bach seals complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (121/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
8998 nh 173/76 image4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (IV) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.  (173/76) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €24.00