Europa / Europe continued...

8959 nh 1983 - 1991, komplette Garnitur von 9 Jahrbüchern inkl. Nr.1, hoher Einstandspreis

1983 - 1991, complete set from 9 yearbooks including no. 1, high acquisition price

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8960 nh 1961 - 1984, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg einwandfrei und komplett im neuwertigen Lindner-T-Album mit Schuber, zum Markenpreis von knapp 500.- kommen ca. 200.- für das Album.

1961 - 1984, mint never hinged collection, allways perfect and complete in the as good as new Lindner T album with slipcase, to the stamps price from closely 500.- come approximate 200.- for the album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00

Übersee / Overseas

Übersee / Overseas
8961 on cover 1880 - 1970 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc., in Karton.

1880 - 1970 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on, in box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8962 on cover 1948 - 1985, abwechslungsreiche, bunte und zugleich interessante Partie mit 80 Belegen aus vielen fernen L,ndern, u.a. dabei Erstflugbriefe mit Block-Frankaturen aus Paraguay und Uruguay (insges. 11 Stück), mehrere Belege Himalaja Expeditionspost und SOS-Kinderdorf inkl. Israel Kamelpost, Uganda MiNr. A 601 (Elefanten) auf Maximumkarte etc.

1948 - 1985, varied, coloured and at the same time interesting lot with 80 documents from many far countries, among others as well first flight letters with souvenir sheet frankings from Paraguay and Uruguay (in total 11 pieces), a number of documents the Himalayas Sending postal service and SOS children village including Israel camel post, Uganda Michel no. A 601 (elephants) on maximum card and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8963 on cover 1880 - 1980 (ca.), Posten Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, auch etwas Europa.

1880 - 1980 (approximate. ), lot covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, also a little Europe.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Mittelamerika / Central America
8964 on cover 1880 - 1955 (ca.), rund 400 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc.

1880 - 1955 (approximate. ), round 400 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
China - Kaiserlich Chinesische Post / China - Imperial Chinese Post
8965 used/nh/ogusedG 1878 - 1954, Dublettenpartie auf Steckkarten, Kaiserreich mit Nr. 3, Provinzen, Volksrepublik (frühe Ausgaben 2.Auflage)

1878 - 1954, duplicate lot on stock cards, empire with no. 3, provinces, People's Republic (early issues 2nd issue)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Volksrepublik China / China
8966 nh/on cover 1981 - 1996, postfrische Sammlung, augenscheinlich komplett inkl. der guten Blocks MiNr. 24, 29 und 31, zus,tzlich Markenheftchen und Maximumkarten gesammelt, in durchweg guter Abo-Qualit,t in 4 Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

1981 - 1996, mint never hinged collection, obviously complete including the good souvenir sheets Michel no. 24, 29 and 31, additional stamp booklet and maximum cards collected, in allways good subscription quality in 4 Lighthouse illustrated album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Hongkong / Hongkong
8967   1862 - 1956, umfangreiche Sammlung auf alten Bl,ttern aufgezogen mit vielen frühen Victoria, ohne die teuren Werte aber mit viel Mittelmaterial bis hin zu Nr. 172, Mi. 1.350.-

1862 - 1956, vast collection on old pages made up with a lot ofen early Victoria, without the expensive values but with a lot of means material right up to no. 172, Michel 1.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Guinea / Guinea
8968 nh -/BISSAU, enormes Engros-Lot Blocks aus 2007/08 mit ca. 13.500 Blocks in etwa 60 Sorten. Ein wenig St. Thomas ist auch noch mit hineingeraten, da der Stil sehr ,hnlich ist. Dabei reichlich Tiermotive, aber auch Verkehrswesen, Weltraum, M. Schumacher usw., mit ca. 3 c. je Block günstig offeriert!

- / BISSAU, enormous wholesale lot souvenir sheets from 2007 / 08 with approximate 13.500 souvenir sheets approximately 60 types. A little St. Thomas got into it, too, because the style is very similar. As well ample animal motifs, but also transport and communications, cosmos, M. Schumacher and so on, with approximate 3 c. Always souvenir sheet favorable offers!

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
Israel / Israel
8969 nh/used 1948 - 1985, **/o, dreib,ndige Falzlosvordrucksammlung, dabei eine sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit TAB u.a. MiNr. 10/4, 15, 16, 18, 19/21, 30/31, 33/38, 54, 66 Bl. 1 (2 mal), zus,tzlich postfrisch ab 1953 streckenweise kpl. und ab 1960 - 1972 im wesentlichen kpl., aufgelockert mit Markenheftchen- und Kleinbogen u.a. Nr. 286 KB, dazu umfangreich Schmuck-FDC's bis ca. 1990.

1948 - 1985, ** / o, in three volumes hingeless form print collection, as well a neat cancelled collection with tab among others Michel no. 10 / 4, 15, 16, 18, 19 / 21, 30 / 31, 33 / 38, 54, 66 souvenir sheet 1 (twice), additional mint never hinged from 1953 here and there complete and from 1960 - 1972 essentially complete, interspersed with stamp booklet and miniature sheet among others no. 286 KB, in addition to it extensive illustrated First Day Covers to approximate 1990.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8970 nh 1949 - 1998, postfrische Sammlung mit TAB's im Steckbuch mit einigen bess. Werten der 1950er-Jahre (hier einige Halb-TAB's zu 50% gerechnet). Ab 1957 dann augenscheinlich kpl. mit z.Tl. auch Phosphor-Varianten der Dauerserien, einigen Kleinb"gen im hinteren Bereich usw., Mi. ca. 3.000.-

1949 - 1998, mint never hinged collection with TABs in the stock book with some better values of the 1950s (here a few half TABs to 50% calculated). From 1957 then obviously complete with in part also phosphor variety of the permanent issues, some miniature sheets in the rear area and so on, Michel approximate 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8971 nh/used 1999 - 2012, gut sortierter postfrischer und gestempelter Lagerbestand im dicken Steckbuch mit einer reichhaltigen Fülle moderner Ausgaben in Abo-Qualit,t. Dabei teilw. auch Kleinb"gen und Blocks, Mi. ü. 2.500.-

1999 - 2012, good sorted mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in the thick stock book with an abundant abundance modern issues in subscription quality. As well partial also miniature sheets and souvenir sheets, Michel ü. 2.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8972 nh 1980 - 1987, tadellos postfrische Sammlung mit TAB in Dreierstreifen sowie Blocks per 3, nahezu lückenlos. dazu die Ausgaben oft nochmals als Viererblocks mit Platten-/Bogen-Nr., Mi. ca. 2.150.-

1980 - 1987, in perfect condition mint never hinged collection with tab in strip of three as well souvenir sheets per 3, nearly complete. In addition to it the issues often once again as block of four with plates / sheet no., Michel approximate 2.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Mongolei / Mongolei
8973 nh 1996, Engros-Lot Blocks mit 100 mal Bl. 256a (Motiv "Marke auf Marke" bzw. "Tiere") sowie die nachfolgende Sportserie per 100 in Zsdr.-Kleinb"gen (pro Bogen je zwei S,tze) und je 100 mal fünf weitere Blocks aus dieser Sport-Serie, die aber so nicht im Michel stehen. Insgesamt also 600 Blocks und 50 Kleinb"gen

1996, wholesale lot souvenir sheets with 100 time souvenir sheet 256 a (topic "stamp on stamp" respectively "animals") as well the following Sport series per 100 in se-tenant miniature sheets (pro sheet always two sets) and always 100 time five further souvenir sheets from this athletics set, the but so in the Michel catalogue are not listed. In total well, 600 souvenir sheets and 50 miniature sheets

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
Natal / Natal
8974 used Reichhaltige alte Sammlung aus Blankobl,ttern ab Nr. 8-11, 12-14, sp,ter auch 28-32 und dann recht vollst,ndig, Mi. 1.350.-

Extensive old collection from blank pages from no. 8-11, 12-14, later also 28-32 and then in fact complete, Michel 1.350.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Südafrika / South Africa
8975 og/used Kleine alte Sammlung auf Blankoblocks, viele frühe Ausgaben Transvaal, aber nur wenige gerechnet wie geprüft Senf, Stolow, ansonsten sehr vollst,ndig, dazu Sammlung Oranje ebenfalls recht vollst,ndig, Mi. vierstellig.

Small old collection on blank blocks, many early issues Transvaal, but only a few calculated like expertized Senf, Stolow, otherwise very complete, in addition to it collection Oranje likewise in fact complete, Michel four-digit.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8976 used Homelands, umfangreiche Sammlung Transkei-Ciskei-Bohup, Veda, ca. 1.100 Werte, alle Gebiete weitgehend komplett, teils überkomplett, kleiner Anteil auch postfrisch.

Homelands, vast collection Transkei Ciskei Bohup, Veda, approximate 1.100 values, all areas largely complete, partly more then complete, small portion also mint never hinged.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
UNO / UN New York
8977 nh 1979 - 1994, postfrischer Lagerbestand im randvollen 40 Seiten Einsteckbuch, die meisten Ausgaben 5 bis 15 mal vorhanden, hoher Katalogwert

1979 - 1994, mint never hinged inventory in the full to the brim 40 sides stockbook, most issues 5 to 15 time is existing, high catalog value

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8978 nh 1951 - 1987, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett inkl. Block 1, dazu kleiner Lagerbestand Flaggen-Kleinbogen, tadellos erhalten, in 3 Vordruckalben, enormer Katalogwert

1951 - 1987, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete including souvenir sheet 1, in addition to it small inventory flags miniature sheet, faultless, in 3 illustrated albums, enormous catalog value

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00