Europa / Europe continued...

8938 on cover 1932, 10 Luftpostbelege mit guter Frankatur, dabei u.a. Ballonpost Gordon Benett-Flug "Basel-Ruggel (Liechtenstein)" u. "Basel-Ebracht" je mit Best,tigungsstempel und Vignette (SLK 32.7/7a), Sonderflug "Interlaken-Zürich" (SLK 32.4b) etc.

1932, 10 airmail documents with good franking, as well among others balloon mail Gordon Benett flight "Basle Ruggel (Liechtenstein) " and "Basle Ebracht" always with confirmation stamp and vignette (SLK 32.7 / 7 a), special flight "Interlaken Zurich" (SLK 32.4 b) and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8939 on cover 1937, 8 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei u.a. Sonderpostflug "Zürich-Sion" mit Flugplatzstempel Zürich

1937, 8 air mail letters with good frankings, as well among others Special postal service flight "Zurich-Sion" with airfield stamp Zurich Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
8940 on cover 1939, 10 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei Europaflug Nord, Pro Aero Meldeflug, Ballonpost, Sonderflug "Zürich-Genf" etc.

1939, 10 air mail letters with good frankings, as well Europe flight north, Pro aero reporting flight, balloon mail, special flight "Zurich-Geneva" and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8941 on cover 1936, 12 Flugpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, u.a. Mi. 233, 293b

1936, 12 air mail letters with good frankings, among others Michel 233, 293 b

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8942 on cover 1941 - 1943, 6 Luftpostbriefe, dabei Sonderluftpost "30 Jahre Alpenflug" (SLK 43.1), Pro Aero 1941, Sonderflug Bouchs-Payerne etc.

1941 - 1943, 6 air mail letters, as well Special airmail "30 years alps flight" (SLK 43.1), Pro aero 1941, special flight Bouchs Payerne and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8943 on cover 1940, 7 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen, dabei Erstflug "Locarno-Barcelona", Sonderluftpost Nationalspende und Rotes Kreuz (SLK 40.2a,d,m,p) etc.

1940, 7 air mail letters with good frankings, as well first flight "Locarno Barcelona", Special airmail National contribution and Red Cross (SLK 40.2 a, d, m, p) and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8944 on cover 1944, 7 Luftpostbriefe, dabei u.a. 4 Sonderflugbelege "Zürich-Bern-Lausanne-Genf" mit allen Etappen, teils nach Deutschland mit Wehrmachtszensur, tadellose Erhaltung

1944, 7 air mail letters, as well among others 4 special flight records "ZURICH-BERN-LAUSANNE-GENEVA" with all stages, partly to Germany with armed forces censorship, faultless condition

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8945 on cover 1929, 4 Luftpostbelege, dabei 3 Bundesfeierkarten mit Schweizer-Ballonpost "Landung bei Tegerfelden" (SLK 29.6) und Flugpostbrief mit EF Mi. 234x "Genf-Basel", je tadellos

1929, 4 airmail documents, as well 3 Federal celebration cards with Swiss balloon mail "Landing by Tegerfelden" (SLK 29.6) and airmail cover with single franking Michel 234 x "Geneva Basle", always in perfect condition

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Slowenien / Slovenia
8946 nh Bl.23 "50 Jahre CEPT", Engros-Lot mit 500 tadellos postfrischen Blocks in Originalverpackung, Mi. 1.500.-

"50 years CEPT", wholesale lot with 500 in perfect condition mint never hinged souvenir sheets in original packaging, Michel 1.500.- (Bl.23)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
Türkei / Turkey
8948 nh 2005, ** Engros-Lot "50 Jahre CEPT" mit 100 kpl. S,tzen (MiNr. 3487-90) in gefalteten B"gen und jeweils dem Blockpaar (Bl. 58/59), ebenfalls per 100 in Original-Umschl,gen, Mi. 2.900.-

2005, ** wholesale lot "50 years CEPT" with 100 complete sets (Michel no. 3487-90) in folded sheets and in each case the souvenir sheet pair (Bl. 58 / 59), likewise per 100 in original covers, Michel 2.900.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
UNO - alle Postverwaltungen / UNO - All Post Offices
8949 used 1951 - 2006, umfangreiche, augenscheinlich zumindest weitgehend komplette bis überkomplette Sammlung ohne Bl. 1 etwas unorthodox auf Blankoblock aufgezogen, einiges auch lose eingelegt, dabei auch zweiunddreiáig Flaggen-KB, Katalogwert sicher vierstellig.

1951 - 2006, extensive, obviously at least nearly complete to more then complete collection without souvenir sheet 1 a little unorthodox on blank block made up, some also lots inserted, with also thirty-two flags KB, catalogue value surely four-digit.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8950 nh 1951 - 1980 (ca.), sch"ne postfrische Sammlung incl. Block 1 und UNTEA-Satz, vieles mehrfach bzw. auch gestempelt gesammelt bzw. a. Brief, dabei Block 1 auf FDC

1951 - 1980 (approximate. ), nice mint never hinged collection including souvenir sheet 1 and UNTEA set, many multiple respectively also used collected respectively on cover, as well souvenir sheet 1 on First Day Cover

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8951 on cover 1975 - 1997, alle drei Ämter, saubere Partie mit insgesamt 260 Belegen, zumeist aus 1991/1997, dabei Maximumkarten, unbeschriftete Schmuck-FDC's etc., hoher ehemaliger Abo-Preis!

1975 - 1997, all three offices, clean lot with in total 260 documents, mostly from 1991 / 1997, as well maximum cards, unlabeled illustrated First Day Covers and so on, high former subscription price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
UNO - Genf / UNO Geneva
8952 nh 1969 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, sch"ne Qualit,tssammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dazu gut gefülltes Einsteckbuch mit Dubletten

1969 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, nice quality collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, in addition to it good filled stockbook with duplicates

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
UNO - Wien / UNO Vienna
8953 nh 1979 - 2004, umfangreiche, teils mehrfach bestückte Sammlung in drei Vordruckalben, dabei Markenheftchen, Block- und Satzausgaben mit vielen interessanten Motiven, hoher Katalogwert, enormer Einstandspreis!

1979 - 2004, extensive, partly multiple equipped collection in three illustrated albums, as well stamp booklet, souvenir sheet and set issues with many interesting subjects, high catalog value, enormous cost price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8954 on cover 1979 - 1992, saubere Partie mit 54 Flugpost-Belegen, alle mit Frankaturen der UNO Wien, meist Erstflug-Belege inkl. interessanten Destinationen nach Afrika und dem Nahen Osten, ebenso einige Sonderflüge zur Hannover- und Leipziger Messe

1979 - 1992, clean lot with 54 airmail documents, all with frankings the UNO Vienna, mostly first flight documents including interesting destinations to Africa and the draw near east, likewise a few special flight to the Hanover and Leipzig fairground

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8955 nh 1979 - 2003, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, sch"ne Qualit,tssammlung im Einsteckbuch

1979 - 2003, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, nice quality collection in the stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Vatikan / Vatican
8956 nh 1929 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung (nur Mi.-Nr. 32 und 33 ungebraucht), bis auf Mi.-Nr. 39-44 und 198 komplett mit Paket- und Portomarken im Leuchtturm-Album.

1929 - 1991, mint never hinged collection (only Michel-no. 32 and 33 unused), except for Michel-no. 39-44 and 198 complete with package and postage due stamps in the Lighthouse album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8957 og/nh 1929 - 1960, weit fortgeschrittene, bis auf nur zwei Ausgaben (39-44, 147-148) komplette Sammlung im Lindner T-Album mit Schuber, anfangs sauber ungebraucht (kleiner Anteil gestempelt), im Verlauf dann auch postfrisch, wie Bl. 1 etc., sch"nes Objekt mit allen übrigen Spitzen, bitte besichtigen.

1929 - 1960, wide advanced, except for only two issues (39-44, 147-148) complete collection in the Lindner t album with slipcase, from the beginning clean unused (small portion used), in the course of then also mint never hinged, like souvenir sheet 1 and so on, nice object with all remaining tips, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8958 nh 1964 - 1993, postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dazu einige Dubletten, dabei auch einige Blocks.

1964 - 1993, mint never hinged, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, in addition to it a few duplicates, with also some souvenir sheets.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00