Europa / Europe continued...

Portugal / Portugal
8918 og/nh/used 1853 - 1975 postfrische ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Michelnummer 6-8, 33, 44, 96-108, 109-123, Bl. 1, 3, 10 etc.

1853 - 1975 mint never hinged unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 6-8, 33, 44, 96-108, 109-123, souvenir sheet 1, 3, 10 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

8919 nh/og/used 1853 - 2002, umfangreiche Sammlung in drei B,nden, u. a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 120/122, 385/405, 645 und Block 14, in ungebraucht MiNr. 182/189 sowie die Block-Ausgaben 1 bis 13, Mi. über Euro 10.000.-

1853 - 2002, vast collection in three volumes, among others as well in used Michel no. 120 / 122, 385 / 405, 645 and souvenir sheet 14, in unused Michel no. 182 / 189 as well the souvenir sheet issues 1 to 13, Michel more then Euro 10.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

8920 nh/og/used 1855 - 2004, abwechslungsreiche Fundgrube auf zahlreichen Albumbl,ttern inkl. einer Sammlung auf urigen KABE-Bl,ttern "Wohlfeile Ausgabe 1930" mit u.a. MiNr. 244 A in gestempelt. Ferner einige postfrische Block-Ausgaben und Markenheftchen dabei, etc.

1855 - 2004, varied treasure trove on numerous album pages including one collection on rustic KABE pages "inexpensively issue 1930" with among others Michel no. 244 An in used. Furthermore a few mint never hinged souvenir sheet issues and stamp booklet as well, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Rumänien / Romania
8921 nh/og/used 1940 - 1971 (ca.), Partie in ungebrauchter, postfrischer und gestempelter Erhaltung, dabei interessante Motivausgaben, u. a. Bl. 122 **, Mi. ca. 1.600.-

1940 - 1971 (approximate. ), lot in unused, mint never hinged and cancelled condition, as well interesting motif issues, among others souvenir sheet 122 **, Michel approximate 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
Rußland / Russia
8922 nh/og/used 1865 - 1935, Fundgrube mit 420 Marken auf Einsteckseiten, dabei auch solche aus den Nebengebieten (Bürgerkrieg etc.) und einige Aufdruckmarken aus der Ukraine

1865 - 1935, treasure trove with 420 stamps on stock pages, with also those from the dependencies (civil war and so on. ) and a few overprint stamps from the Ukraine

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
Skandinavien / Scandinavia
8923 on cover 1860 - 1870 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, alte Ansichtskarten, gute Ganzsachen Finnland etc.

1860 - 1870 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, old picture postcards, good postal stationery Finland and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Schweden / Sweden
8924 used 1855 - 2000, gestempelte Sammlung, über weite Strecken schon ab der Klassik komplett mit guten frühen Werten wie MiNr. 4 gepr. Starauschek, 6 gepr. Starauschek, 86/96, 157 und 159/73, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken, einige Markenheftchen und Dubletten, sch"ne Kollektion aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 3 Vordruckalben

1855 - 2000, cancelled collection, for long periods already from the classic complete with good early values like Michel no. 4 expertized Starauschek, 6 expertized Starauschek, 86 / 96, 157 and 159 / 73, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps, a few stamp booklet and duplicates, nice collection from abandonment of a collection in 3 illustrated albums Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

8925 og/nh/used 1858 - 1964, */**/o Sammlung im Leuchtturmalbum mit Landsturm I/III, Postkongress und UPU recht vollst,ndig gesammelt, dazu Dienst- und Portomarken sowie ein postfrischer Sammlungsteil der Jahre 1978/83 mit reichhaltig Zusammendrucken, Markenheftchen etc.

1858 - 1964, mh, mnh, used collection in the Lighthouse album with Landsturm I / III, Postal service congress and Universal Postal Union in fact complete collected, in addition to it service- and postage due stamps as well a mint never hinged part of a collection of the years 1978 / 83 with abundant se-tenant, stamp booklet and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

8926 on cover 1890 - 1970 (ca.), rund 300 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Auslandspost, einige FDC

1890 - 1970 (approximate. ), round 300 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, foreign mail, a few First Day Cover

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Schweiz / Switzerland
8927 nh/og 1862 - 2014, postfrische Sammlung (einige wenige ungebraucht) mit u.a. Bl. 5 - 10, ab 1945 komplett, dazu Dienst, Porto und Portofreiheit, in fünf Alben.

1862 - 2014, mint never hinged collection (a few unused) with among others souvenir sheet 5 - 10, from 1945 complete, in addition to it service, postage and franchise, in five albums. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,900.00
8928 used/nh 1900 - 1969, Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei gute ** Pro Patria Ausgaben, Pax-Satz **, gute Blockausgaben mit u. a. Bl. 5 und 11 je **, hoher Katalogwert.

1900 - 1969, collection in the Lindner hingeless illustrated album, as well good ** Pro Patria issues, PAX set **, good souvenir sheet issues with among others souvenir sheet 5 and 11 always **, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8929 nh 1945 - 1963, postfrischer, chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand, bis ca. 1955 oftmals per 5, danach sind die Ausgaben teils bis zu 19 mal vorhanden, dabei reichlich Pro Patria/Juventute S,tze, Mi. ca. 3.800.-

1945 - 1963, mint never hinged, chronologically sorted inventory, to approximate 1955 often per 5, after are the issues partly pending 19 time is existing, as well ample Pro Patria / Juventute sets, Michel approximate 3.800.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8930 used 1850 - 1859, gestempelte Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 8 II, 9 II, 11, 12 und 15 Strubel-Marken, meist gute Erhaltung.

1850 - 1859, cancelled lot with Michel-no. 8 II, 9 II, 11, 12 and 15 Strubel stamps, mostly good condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8931 nh 1986 - 1995, Jahrbücher, zehn Jahre komplett, Nominale schon 220.- Franken.

1986 - 1995, yearbooks, ten years complete, nominal already 220.- Franc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

8932 used 1943 - 2007, gestempelt geführte Viererblocksammlung im Einsteckbuch sowie 1963 - 2001 gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum.

1943 - 2007, used led block of four collection in the stockbook as well 1963 - 2001 cancelled collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Schweiz Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
8933 nh 1909 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung Zusammendrucke, dabei bessere Kombinationen.

1909 - 1991, mint never hinged collection se-tenants, as well better combinations. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
Schweiz Flugpost / Switzerland Airmail
8934 on cover 1935, 13 Luftpostbriefe mit überwiegend hochwertigen Frankaturen, dabei 1. Winterflugpost Bündner Alpen mit verschiedenen Etappen, Segelflugpost Jungfraujoch frankiert mit Mi. 233/34 etc.

1935, 13 air mail letters with mainly high-value frankings, as well 1. Winter airmail Bündner alps with different stages, gliding mail Jungfraujoch franked with Michel 233 / 34 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

8935 on cover 1934, 4 Luftpostbriefe mit hochwertigen Frankaturen, u.a. Mi.190/91x, 233/34x, , dabei 2mal Swissair Balkanflug (SLK 34.3C) je mit Nebenstempel "Abflug...verschoben" "Am 28. Juni 1934...bis Pfullendorf (Notlandung)", Flugpostbrief nach Dakar und Luftpostbrief nach Zagreb

1934, 4 air mail letters with high-value frankings, among others Michel 190 / 91 x, 233 / 34 x, , as well twice Swissair Balkan flights (SLK 34.3 C) always with additional cancellation "take-off. Shifted" "at the 28. June 1934. To Pfullendorf (emergency landing) ", airmail cover to Dakar and air mail letter to Zagreb Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

8936 on cover 1939, SWISSAIR-EUROPAFLUG NORD, 10 Luftpostbriefe mit guten Frankaturen verschiedener Etappen, dabei Stockholm, Oslo, Helsinki, Berlin etc.

1939, SWISSAIR Europe flight north, 10 air mail letters with good frankings different stages, as well Stockholm, oslo, Helsinki, Berlin and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

8937 on cover 1933, 6 Luftpostbriefe mit hochwertiger Frankatur, dabei u.a. Segelflugpost "Zürich-Milano", "Milano-Arosa", Sonderflug St. Gallen-Zürich (SLK 33.3), etc.

1933, 6 air mail letters with high quality franking, as well among others gliding mail "Zurich Milan", "Milan Arosa", special flight St. Gallen - ZA¼rich (SLK 33.3), and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180