Europa / Europe continued...

8898 og/used Partie mit 33 Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 72/74 sowie 83, 92 - alle anderen auch aus ungef,hr diesen Jahren.

Lot with 33 values, as well among others Michel-no. 72 / 74 as well 83, 92 - all the others also from approximate this years.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
8899 nh/og/used imagePartie besserer Ausgaben, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 474/510 **, 14 gestempelt, 142 ungebraucht, Intelektuellensatz *, Bl. 3 ** und gestempelt, Mi. 5.000.-

Lot better issues, as well among others Michel-no. 474 / 510 **, 14 used, 142 unused, intellectuals set *, souvenir sheet 3 ** and used, Michel 5.000.- Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8900 used 1945 - 2002, sauber rundgestempelte Prachtsammlung in seltener Vollst,ndigkeit, komplett mit allen guten frühen Ausgaben, allen Blocks, den Blockeinzelmarken bis weit in die neunziger Jahre, danach fehlen einige Neuheiten, bitte besichtigen, Mi. über 3.400.-

1945 - 2002, clean round cancelled superb collection in rare completeness, complete with all good early issues, all souvenir sheets, the souvenir sheet single stamps to wide in the nineties, after missing a few novelties, please have a look, Michel more then 3.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
8901 nh/used 1945 - 1997, komplette Sammlung im KABE-Album, sehr gepflegt mit allen Blocks und guten Serien, bis 1960 postfrisch oder sauber rundgestempelt, danach postfrisch komplett, einiges in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden, sch"nes Objekt, bitte besichtigen.

1945 - 1997, complete collection in the KABE album, very maintained with all souvenir sheets and good sets, to 1960 mint never hinged or neat circle cancelled, after mint never hinged complete, some in both conditions is existing, nice object, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8902 used 1945 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung in zwei SAFE-Alben und ab 1960 komplett, dazu eine postfrische Sammlung 1945//98 (ab 1960 fast komplett), sowie eine kpl. postfrische Sammlung der Jahre 1972/98 auf selbstgestalteten Albenseiten und 3 weitere Alben mit postfrischen bzw. gestempelten Marken ab Klassik

1945 - 1999, cancelled collection in two SAFE-albums and from 1960 complete, in addition to it a mint never hinged collection 1945 / / 98 (from 1960 almost complete), as well a complete mint never hinged collection of the years 1972 / 98 on self-designed album pages and 3 further albums with mint never hinged respectively cancelled stamps from classic

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8903 nh 1959 - 1987, postfrische, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dabei einige Dauerserien-Werte auf verschiedenem Papier, einige Blocks doppelt, und auch die Automatenmarken.

1959 - 1987, mint never hinged, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, as well a few permanent issues values on different paper, a few souvenir sheets double, also the coil stamps for vending machine.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8904 nh 1982 - 1998, postfrische Sammlung in bester Aboqualit,t, die Jahre 1982-1989 in Paaren (viel Rand-Eckrand) dann bis 1992 einzeln und danach wieder in Paaren, augenscheinlich komplett, Mi. 1.150.-

1982 - 1998, mint never hinged collection in best subscriber-quality, the years 1982-1989 in pairs (much margin corner margin) then to 1992 single and after again in pairs, obviously complete, Michel 1.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8905 og/nh/used 1900 - 1998, (ca.), */**/o Sammlerbestand in 7 Alben u.a. 1958 - 1998 kpl. postfrische Sammlung 2 SAFE Vordruckalben, eine Zweitslg. 1963 - 1991 postfrische kpl. im Lindner Ringbinder, die Ausgaben davor sind */**/o in Einsteckalben gesammelt, dazu eine Sammlung Viererblocks, Telefonkarten, Dubletten und Belege.

1900 - 1998, (approximate. ), mh, mnh, used collector's stock in 7 albums among others 1958 - 1998 complete mint never hinged collection 2 safe illustrated albums, a second collection 1963 - 1991 mint never hinged complete in the Lindner ring binder, the issues before that are mh, mnh, used in stockbooks collected, in addition to it a collection block of four, telephone cards, duplicates and documents.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8906 used 1959 - 1987, gestempelte, komplette Sammlung im Safe Vordruckalbum, dabei einige frühere Werte und Dubletten, alles sauber rundgestempelt und vieles mit Ersttagssonderstempel.

1959 - 1987, cancelled, complete collection in the safe illustrated album, as well a few earlier values and duplicates, all neat circle cancelled and many with first day special cancel.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8907 on cover 1956 - 1966, Partie mit 15 verschiedenen Maximumkarten, dabei MiNr. 547/550 (Motiv Blumen), 569+571, 684/689 u. 729/732

1956 - 1966, lot with 15 different maximum cards, as well Michel no. 547 / 550 (topic flower), 569 ++ 571, 684 / 689 and 729 / 732

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Niederlande / Netherlands
8908 on cover 1859 - 1980 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc., im Karton.

1859 - 1980 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Österreich / Austria
8909 nh/used 1945 - 2002, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung mit Renner-Kleinbogen, dazu gestempelte Teilsammlung, in sechs Michel-Alben.

1945 - 2002, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection with Renner-sheetlet, in addition to it cancelled part of a collection, in six Michel albums. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8910 nh/og 1860 - 2001, postfrisch und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, ab Mi.-Nr. 697 in den Hauptnummern komplett, dazu etwas Gebiete, in 3 Kabe-Alben

1860 - 2001, mint never hinged and mint collection with useful issues, from Michel-no. 697 in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it a little areas, in 3 Kabe albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8911 used 1945 - 2006, ab Nr. 697 in den Haupt-Nr. kpl. sauber gestempelte Slg. in drei Kabe-Vordruck-Alben. Dabei natürlich die guten Ausgaben der 40/50er-Jahre wie "K,rnten", "V"gel", "Wiederaufbau" etc., aber auch im modernen einige gesuchte Kleinb"gen wie z.B. alle drei zur WIPA 2000 oder "Tag der Briefm." 2001-06, Mi. 3.450.-

1945 - 2006, from no. 697 in the main no. Complete neat cancelled collection in three Kabe printed form albums. As well naturally the good issues the 40 / 50s like "Carinthia", "birds", "reconstruction" and so on, but also in the modern a few sought miniature sheets such as all three to the Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 2000 or "Day of the Postage Stamp" 2001-06, Michel 3.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8912 nh/used 1945 - 2001, umfangreicher postfrischer und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in zwei SAFE-Ringbindern mit Einsteckbl,ttern, einem Borek-Vordruckalbum und in einem Einsteckbuch. Viel Material und hoher Katalogwert!

1945 - 2001, extensive mint never hinged and cancelled collections stock in two safe ring binder with stock pages, a Borek illustrated album and within a stockbook. Much material and high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
8913 nh 1948 - 1955 (ca.), ** Dublettenpartie meist mittelwertiger Sorten mit u.a. MiNr. 878-84 (3 S,tze), 929-32, 943-45 (7), 969 (3), 996 (7), 997 (4), 1006 (3), 1012-16 (2) usw., tls. in kleinen Einheiten, Mi. 1.600.-

1948 - 1955 (approximate. ), ** duplicate lot mostly mid-value types with among others Michel no. 878-84 (3 sets), 929-32, 943-45 (7), 969 (3), 996 (7), 997 (4), 1006 (3), 1012-16 (2) and so on, partly in small multiples, Michel 1.600.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8914 on cover 1860 - 1990 (ca.), bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost etc.

1860 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
8915 on cover 1853 - 1945, Posten von 33 interessanten Belegen, dabei Einschreiben, Zensuren, Zahlungsscheine, Feldpost u. a.

1853 - 1945, lot from 33 interesting documents, as well registered mail, censorships, payment forms, army postal service among others Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Polen / Poland
8916 on cover 1958 - 1990 (ca.), umfangreicher, sauberer Bestand von ca. 400 Ganzsachen, teils Umschl,ge, überwiegend gebrauchte Sonderganzsachen, dabei zahlreiche klare Werbe- und Sonderstempel, Fundgrube.

1958 - 1990 (approximate. ), extensive, neat inventory from approximate 400 postal stationery, partly covers, mainly used special postal stationeries, as well numerous clear promotional and special cancel, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
8917 used 1937 - 1939, Lot mit den Bl"cken 2, 3, 4 und 6, 7, 8, K"nigsbesuch alle 3 Ausgaben je mit rotem Sonderstempel "Bidgosch", Stratosph,renblock, Unabh,ngigkeit und Polnische Legion, insgesamt sechs Ausgaben, Mi. 310.-

1937 - 1939, lot with the souvenir sheets 2, 3, 4 and 6, 7, 8, royal visit all 3 issues always with red special cancel "Bidgosch", stratosphere block, independence and Polish legion, in total six issues, Michel 310.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00