Europa / Europe continued...

Großbritannien / Great Britain
8878 nh 1948 - 1993, ** Sammlung in 4 Vordruckalben und einem Einsteckbuch, dazu postfrische Sammlungen Isle of Man, Guernsey und Jersey jeweils bis 1990 gesammelt in weiteren 5 Vordruckalben, Regionalmarken, Markenheftchen, Portomarken etc.

1948 - 1993, ** collection in 4 illustrated albums and a stockbook, in addition to it mint never hinged collections Isle of Man, guernsey and jersey in each case to 1990 collected in further 5 illustrated albums, regional issues, stamp booklet, postage due stamps and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
8879 nh 1952 - 1994, postfrisch, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dazu Regionalmarken und einige Markenheftchen, im Marini-Album

1952 - 1994, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in addition to it regional issues and a few stamp booklet, in the Marini album

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8880 used/nh 1841 - 1955, überwiegend gest. Partie auf Steckkarten mit einigen bessren Werten, dabei u.a. Nr. 32 gest., Nr. 251/54 **, dazu Zypern Nr. 193 **

1841 - 1955, mainly used lot on stock cards with some better values, as well among others no. 32 used, no. 251 / 54 **, in addition to it Cyprus no. 193 **

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8881 on cover 1845 - 1955, Bestand meist alte Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, alte Ansichtskarten etc.

1845 - 1955, inventory mostly old covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, old picture postcards and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Kanalinseln / Channel Islands
8882 nh GUERNSEY & ALDERNEY 1976 - 2001, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zus,tzlich gestempelten Ausgaben inkl. Kleinbogen, Markenheftchen, etc., dazu zus,tzlich Jahrbücher 1989-1999 sowie eine zweib,ndige Schmuck-FDC-Sammlung, hoher Einstandspreis!

Guernsey & Alderney 1976 - 2001, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues including miniature sheet, stamp booklet, and so on, in addition to it additional yearbooks 1989-1999 as well a two-volume illustrated First Day Cover collection, high acquisition price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Irland / Ireland
8883 on cover 1965 - 1989, Partie mit 30 Belegen, dabei verschiedene Ersttagsbriefe, Lufthansa-Erstflug-Belege, Ganzsachen, u.a. EU 20 A und 20 C in ungebraucht, sch"ne Sammlungserg,nzung!

1965 - 1989, lot with 30 documents, as well various First-Day-Covers, Lufthansa first flight documents, postal stationery, among others EU 20 An and 20 C in unused, nice collection addition!

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Island / Iceland
8884 nh/used/on cover 1991 - 2000, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zus,tzlich gestempelten Ausgaben, dabei u. a. Markenheftchen, Jahrbücher und FDC.

1991 - 2000, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues, as well among others stamp booklet, yearbooks and First Day Cover.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Italien Briefe / Italy Letters
8885 on cover Propaganda, 18 italienische Feldpostkarten überwiegend mit Propaganda-Sprüchen und -Illustrationen, bedarfsgebraucht (alter Ausruf 80)

Propaganda, 18 Italian fieldpost card predominantly with propaganda sayings and -illustrations, commercially used (former starting price 80)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Italien / Italy
8886 used 1945 - 2000, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 773, 834/36 (ungepr.), der Sammler legte viel Wert darauf, nur rundgestempelte Marken in seine Sammlung aufzunehmen, hochwertige Sammlung im auf selbstgestalteten Bl,ttern (Text ab der MiNr. 1) im dicken Binder

1945 - 2000, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 773, 834 / 36 (unchecked), the collector put much value on that, only round cancelled stamps in his collection to take up, high-value collection in the on self-formed pages (text from the Michel no. 1) in the thick binder

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8887 og/used 1862 - 1964, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Paket und Portomarken.

1862 - 1964, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, package and postage due stamps.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
8888 nh/og/used 1945 - 200, postfrische, etwas ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, oft in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, in den Hauptnummern komplett bis überkomplett, mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. Bl.5 (2), 304-05A, 304-05B (ungebraucht), Kleinbogen, etc.

1945 - 200, mint never hinged, a little unused and cancelled collection, often in both conditions collected, in the number of a major listing complete to more then complete, with among others Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 5 (2), 304-05 A, 304-05 B (unused), miniature sheet, and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8889 nh 1945 - 2000, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplette postfrische Sammlung in drei Schaubek-Vordruckalben, dazu noch umfangreiche Kollektion der Kleinb"gen, Mi. ca. 5.000.-

1945 - 2000, in the number of a major listing obviously complete mint never hinged collection in three Schaubek illustrated albums, in addition to that extensive collection the miniature sheets, Michel approximate 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8890 nh/og/used 1939 - 1951 (ca.), Interessante Partie mit besseren Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 51A ** Dreierstreifen, viele kpl. postfrische S,tze, auch diverse frühere Ausgaben, Mi. ca. 4.700.-

1939 - 1951 (approximate. ), interesting lot with better values, as well among others Michel-no. 51 A ** strip of three, many complete mint never hinged sets, also various earlier issues, Michel approximate 4.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8891 nh 1945 - 2007, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Werten wie MiNr. Bl. 5, 289/300, 304/05, 309 und 332/33, in durchweg guter Qualit,t, sch"ne Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass in 2 Lindner-Vordruckalben (Text nur bis 2006)

1945 - 2007, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good values like Michel no. Souvenir sheet 5, 289 / 300, 304 / 05, 309 and 332 / 33, in allways good quality, nice collection from collector's estate in 2 Lindner illustrated albums (text only to 2006)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8892 nh 1936 - 1991, postfrische Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen blauen Lindner-Vordruckalben mit passenden Schubern, dabei auch etliche Kleinbogen (auf Blankoseiten), hoher Katalogwert.

1936 - 1991, mint never hinged collection in three well preserved blue Lindner illustrated albums with matching slipcases, with also some miniature sheet (on blank pages), high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8893 nh/used 398(18) image50 Rp. Europa 1960, 13 Werte postfrisch (dabei zwei Viererblocks), fünf Werte gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel - davon einmal im Viererblock, Mi. 1.810.-

50 Rp Europe 1960, 13 values mint never hinged (as well two block of four), five values used with first day postmark - of it once in the block of four, Michel 1.810.- (398(18)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8894 MK MAXIMUMKARTEN, 1978-1997, kl. H,ndler-Lagerbestand mit ca. 350 Umschl,gen aus ex Nr. 4-153, dabei Nr. 4-32 kpl. (4 mal), Mi.-Nr. 734 mehrfach, alleine der Versandstellenpreis ca. 1200 Franken.

Maximum cards, 1978-1997, small dealer inventory with approximate 350 covers from ex no. 4-153, as well no. 4-32 complete (4 time), Michel-no. 734 multiple, alone the shipping points price approximate 1200 Franc.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8895 nh/used/on cover 1912 - 1995 (ca.), in vier Alben geführte Sammlung, dabei u. a. zwei B,nde FDCs, ein Vordruckalbum mit Ausgaben ab den ersten Ausgaben, dabei viele Blocks, teils wurde doppelt gesammelt, hoher Katalogwert!

1912 - 1995 (approximate. ), in four albums led collection, as well among others two volumes first day covers, an illustrated album with issues from the first issues, many souvenir sheets, partly was double collected, high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8896 og/nh/used 1912 - 1985, zwei Restsammlungen von 1912 - 1940 sowie eine fast kpl. gestempelte Sammlung 1960 - 1985, dabei 23 Kleinb"gen der hohen Frankenwerte im Schaubek-Falzlosalbum, günstiger Ausruf, Mi. ca. 1.700.-

1912 - 1985, two remainder collections from 1912 - 1940 as well an almost complete cancelled collection 1960 - 1985, as well 23 miniature sheets the high CHF values in the Schaubek hingeless album, favorable starting price, Michel approximate 1.700.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8897 og/nh/used 1920 - 1986, */**/o Sammlung in 2 Vordruckalben und einem Einsteckbuch mit Dienstmarken, 4er-Blocksammlung der 70er-Jahre und 4 Dublettenalben

1920 - 1986, mh, mnh, used collection in 2 illustrated albums and a stockbook with official stamps, block of four collection the 70s and 4 duplicate albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00