Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
8858 nh 1955 - 1960, postfrische Sammlung Heuss Zusammendrucke, dabei liegendes Wasserzeichen

1955 - 1960, mint never hinged collection Heuss se-tenants, as well watermark sideways

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8859 nh 1955 - 1960, "Heuss", sauberes Lager mit u.a. div. bess. aus 1956 sowie div. ZD mit 8Pf. lieg. WZ, Mi. ca. 3.300.-

1955 - 1960, "Heuss", neat camp with among others various better from 1956 as well various ZD with 8 Pf. Lying watermark, Michel approximate 3.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00

Europa / Europe

Aland / Aland
8860 nh/used 1984 - 2000, sehr interessante, umfangreiche Spezial - Sammlung mit einer gestempelten (meist ESST), und einer postfrischen, weitgehend kompletten Sammlungen in 2 Lindner Vordruckalben, dazu viele Besonderheiten wie sehr viele Zwischensteg-Paare mit und ohne Nummer auf dem Steg, die 3 Jahrbücher 1994 - 1999 (es sind jeweils 2 Jahre enthalten), Ersttagsbriefe, Maximumkarten, Ausstellung- / Messekarten und Ganzsachen, sowie etwas Literatur mit u.a. einem Spezialkatalog für Aland.

1984 - 2000, very interesting, extensive special - collection with a cancelled (mostly first day special cancel), and one mint never hinged, nearly complete collections in 2 Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it many special feature like a great many gutter pairs with and without number on the gutter, the 3 yearbooks 1994 - 1999 (there are in each case 2 years included), First-Day-Covers, maximum cards, exhibition / fair cards and postal stationery, as well a little literature with among others a special catalogue for ide. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8861 nh/used 1984 - 2007, saubere postfrische und zus,tzlich gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnr. bis zum Jahr 2000 fast komplett, danach lückenhaft, dabei Markenheftchen und Automatenmarken, Mi. ca. 1.200.-

1984 - 2007, clean mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing to to the year 2000 almost complete, after incompletely, as well stamp booklet and coil stamps for vending machine, Michel approximate 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Franz. Andorra / French Andorra
8862 nh/og 1931 - 1974, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit mittleren Ausgaben.

1931 - 1974, mint never hinged and mint collection with useful issues.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Belgien / Belgium
8863 on cover 1870 - 1960 (ca.), rund 500 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, einige FDCs

1870 - 1960 (approximate. ), round 500 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, a few first day covers

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8864 used 1849, interessanter Posten der Erstausgabe mit 4x Nr. 1, 14x Nr. 2, dabei einmal auf Briefteil, mit Farben (Nuancen, Pracht-/Kabinettstücken), Fundgrube, besichtigen.

1849, interesting lot of the first issue with 4 x no. 1, 14 x no. 2, as well once on part of a letter, with colours (minor shade, superb / extremely fine copies), treasure trove, inspect.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8865 nh/og/used 1930 - 1980, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. Bl. 1 (hell), 2, 25 etc.

1930 - 1980, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 1 (light), 2, 25 and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8866 nh 1930 - 195 (ca.), sauberes postfrisches Lot mit verschied. Blocks und einigen Blockeinzelmarken der 1930/40er-Jahre sowie einige bessere S,tze 1950er-Jahre, Mi. 680.- + ein unberechneter, so genannter "Luxus-Block" MiNr. 1182-84

1930 - 195 (approximate. ), neat mint never hinged lot with various souvenir sheets and some souvenir sheet single stamps the 1930 / 40s as well as some better sets 1950s years, Michel 680.- ++ an uncharged, so named "outstanding quality souvenir sheet" Michel no. 1182-84

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Belgien - Postpaketmarken / Parcel Post Stamps
8867 nh 1953 - 1973, postfrische Partie mit Mi.-Nr. 38/40, 52, 54, 56, 58, sowie 2 S,tze 64/66, dazu Eisenbahnpaketmarke Mi.-Nr. 356, Mi. 337.-

1953 - 1973, mint never hinged lot with Michel-no. 38 / 40, 52, 54, 56, 58, as well 2 sets 64 / 66, in addition to it railway parcel stamp Michel-no. 356, Michel 337.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Bulgarien / Bulgaria
8868 nh 1993 - 1998, postfrische Engros-Partie mit 1000 S,tzen CEPT 1993 (MiNr. 4047/48), 500 S,tzen CEPT 1994 (MiNr. 4121/22) und 500 S,tzen CEPT 1998 (MiNr. 4332/33), Mi. gesamt = 8.000.-!

1993 - 1998, mint never hinged wholesale lot with 1000 sets CEPT 1993 (Michel no. 4047 / 48), 500 sets CEPT 1994 (Michel no. 4121 / 22) and 500 sets CEPT 1998 (Michel no. 4332 / 33), Michel total = 8.000.-!

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Färoer / Faeroe Isalnds
8869 used 1919 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr. 1 auf Briefstück (Fotoattest), D,nemark Mi.-Nr. 67 mit Halbierung Mi.-Nr. 80 auf Brief (2) davon einer mit Fotoattest, Britische Besetzung im 2. Weltkrieg Mi.-Nr. 2/6 (Auflage nur 22.500 S,tze), danach die Regionalmarken ab 1975 augenscheinlich komplett, urbelassenes Objekt aus Nachlassaufl"sung! Ohne jegliche Entnahmen mit Steigerungspotential!

1919 - 1999, cancelled collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, beginning with Michel-no. 1 on letter piece (photo expertize), Denmark Michel-no. 67 with bisects Michel-no. 80 on cover (2) of it one with photo certificate, British occupation in the World War II Michel-no. 2 / 6 (issued only 22.500 sets), after the regional issues from 1975 obviously complete, unadulterated object from remission selling! Without any withdrawals with increase potential! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Grönland / Greenland
8870 used 1905 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung - in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich bis auf wenige Werte vollst,ndig, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr, 1/3, 4/12, 6, 7, 8, 9, und 12, 7/11B, 13/14, 8/16, 17/25, 20/25I, dazu Sammlung Aaland, hochwertiges und reichhaltiges Objekt

1905 - 1999, cancelled collection - in the number of a major listing obviously except for few values complete, beginning with Michel number, 1 / 3, 4 / 12, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 12, 7 / 11 B, 13 / 14, 8 / 16, 17 / 25, 20 / 25 I, in addition to it collection Aaland, high quality and extensive object Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
Finnland / Finland
8871 used 1860 - 1996, (ca.), gepflegte, gestempelte Sammlung im Einsteckbuch sowie zus,tzlich postfrisch im Schaubek-Falzlosvordruck, dabei alleine über 14 gestempelte Zungenmarken, beide Sammlungen sind ab 1931 über Strecken in den Hauptnr. kpl. , dabei Markenheftchen, Automatenmarken und Ostkarelien, Mi. n. A. d. Einlieferers ca. 9.000.- Euro

1860 - 1996, (approximate. ), neat, cancelled collection in the stockbook as well additional mint never hinged in the Schaubek illustrated album pages with mounts, as well alone over 14 cancelled serpentine rouletted stamps, both collections are from 1931 over distances in the number of a major listing complete, as well stamp booklet, coil stamps for vending machine and East Karelia, Michel to indicated d. Consignor approximate 9.000.- Euro Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
Frankreich / France
8872 nh/og 1940 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung mit anfangs wenigen ungebrauchten, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in 4 KABE-Alben

1940 - 2000, mint never hinged collection with from the beginning few unused, in the number of a major listing complete, in 4 KABE albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
8873 nh 1953 - 2004, postfrische, komplette Sammlung Rotes-Kreuz-Markenheftchen in DAVO-Album.

1953 - 2004, mint never hinged, complete collection Red Cross stamp booklet in DAVO album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8874 nh/used 1945 - 1959, sehr sch"ne Sammlung, mit allen guten und Spitzenserien im Borek-Falzlos-Album, bis 1954 gestempelt oder bestens postfrisch, danach nur noch postfrisch, bitte besichtigen.

1945 - 1959, very nice collection, with all good and top sets in the Borek hingeless album, to 1954 used or in the best way mint never hinged, after only still mint never hinged, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8875 nh 1960 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg beste Erhaltung, komplett in zwei Lindner-Alben, Philatec mit halbem Kleinbogen etc., sch"ne Kollektion, ansehen.

1960 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, allways best condition, complete in two Lindner-albums, Philatec with half miniature sheet and so on, nice collection, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
8876 on cover 1971 - 1985, FDC-Slg., chronologisch jahrgangsweise verpackt, alles tadellose Schmuckumschl,ge mit ESSt., Mi. ca. 1.850.-

1971 - 1985, First Day Cover collection, chronologically by years packs, all faultless printed cachet envelope with first day special cancel, Michel approximate 1.850.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8877 used 1876 - 1886, umfangreicher Altbestand von über 400 Werten Allegorie ex Nr. 59-84, dabei Mittelwerte, interessant für den Spezialisten, Mi. 680.-

1876 - 1886, extensive old stock of more than 400 values allegory ex no. 59-84, as well mean value, interesting for the specialist, Michel 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00