Bizone / Bizone continued...
8817 nh/used/on cover 1946 - 1949, AM-Post, interessante Partie auf 12 groáen Steckkarten, dazu diverse Belege, auch bessere Werte, hoher Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1946 - 1949, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., interesting lot on 12 large stock cards, in addition to it various documents, also better values, high catalog value, please check carefully!

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8818 used 16/35 1 Pfg bis 1 Mark AM-Post, gestempelte Partie mit insgesamt 36 Werten, 80 Pfg und 1 Mark je Fotobefund Wehner BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.250.-

1 Pfg to 1 Mark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., cancelled lot with in total 36 values, 80 Pfg and 1 Mark always photo expertize Wehner BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.250.- (16/35) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8819 nh 1948, Bauten, interessante, postfrische Partie mit den beiden besseren Werten 50 Pfg eng gez,hnt (MiNr. 92 WA) und 60 Pfg weit gez,hnt (MiNr. 93 WIB), sowie 4 Marken und 3 Paaren verz,hnt, teilgez,hnt und ungez,hnt

1948, buildings, interesting, mint never hinged lot with the both better values 50 Pfg close perforated (Michel no. 92 WA) and 60 Pfg wide perforated (Michel no. 93 WIB), as well 4 stamps and 3 pairs with defective or badly placed perforation, partially perforated and unperforated Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8820 nh 1948, Arbeiter-Serie mit Posth"rnchen Aufdrucken, interessante, postfrische Partie mit einem kompletten Satz und zahlreichen Abarten wie Doppel-Aufdrucken, Paaren mit und ohne Aufdruck, kopfstehenden und schr,gen Aufdrucken, etc., die meisten Stücke geprüft Schlegel BPP

1948, series of worker with post horn overprints, interesting, mint never hinged lot with a complete set and numerous varieties like double overprints, pairs with and without overprint, inverted and oblique overprints, and so on, most pieces expertized Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
8821 nh 1945 AM - Post, postfrische Sammlung von 69 verschiedenen Werten, dabei Mi. - Nr. 34 a CZ III, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP

1945 at the - post, mint never hinged collection from 69 different values, as well Michel - no. 34 a CZ III, photo expertize Schlegel BPP

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Notopfermarken / Notopfer Stamps
8822 nh/used/on piece Partie mit gestempelten Marken sowie insgesamt ca. 20 Belegen mit Briefen und Karten , Fundgrube für Z,hnungen und Wasserzeichen

Lot with cancelled stamps as well in total approximate 20 documents with covers and cards, treasure trove for perforations and watermark

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin / Federation/Berlin
8823 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Viererblocks der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine groáe Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte 90 Pfg gestempelter Viererblock, Heuss 50 Pfg und 60 Pfg ** und gestempelt, diverse Werte geprüft, Berlin mit einigen Ausgaben Schwarzaufdruck und dann Stadtbilder III im Viererblock etc., der Katalogwert betr,gt 25.100.- Euro, in dieser Qualit,t und Reichhaltigkeit kaum wiederbeschaffbar!

1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "block of four the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values 90 Pfg cancelled block of four, Heuss 50 Pfg and 60 Pfg ** and used, various values expertized, Berlin with some issues black overprint and then town pictures III in the block of four and so on, the catalogue value amounts 25.100.- Euro, in this quality and richness hardly reproducible!

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Currently...€2,500.00
8824 nh/used 1948 - 2012 (ca.), umfangreiche Sammlung "Waagerechte Paare der Dauerserienausgaben" sowohl in gestempelter als auch postfrischer Erhaltung, eine groáe Anzahl der Ausgaben vom Bogenrand, dabei u. a. Posthornwerte kompletter gestempelter Satz (Mi. 2.875.-), Heuss I ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." (Mi. 1.385.-), Heuss I gestempelt komplett (Mi. 1.650.-), Berlin mit Stadtbildern, Heuss Medaillon, Frauen der Geschichte etc., der Katalogwert betr,gt 16.300.- Euro, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Qualit,t kaum wieder beschaffbar.

1948 - 2012 (approximate. ), vast collection "horizontal pairs the permanent issues" both in cancelled as also mint never hinged condition, a large number the issues from margin of sheet, as well among others posthorn values complete cancelled set (Michel 2.875.-), Heuss I ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP "the quality is perfect. " (Michel 1.385.-), Heuss I used complete (Michel 1.650.-), Berlin with City pictures, Heuss medallion, woman the history and so on, the catalogue value amounts 16.300.- Euro, in this richness and quality hardly again obtainable.

Startgebot/Start Bid €1600

Currently...€1,600.00
8825 on cover 1949 - 2000, Posten Briefe und Karten sowie viele Ganzsachen, dabei Privatganzsachen, dazu etwas DDR

1949 - 2000, lot covers and cards as well many postal stationery, as well private postal stationery, in addition to it a little German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
8826 nh/used 1949/:61, reichhaltiger überwiegend postfrischer Bestand mit vielen frühen Ausgaben, meist mehrfach und gepr., viele Bogenecken und Randstücke, auch Besonderheiten wie Druckerzeichen, Formnummern, dazu einige Zusammendrucke, Heftchenbl,tter und etwas Bizone

1949 / : 61, extensive mainly mint never hinged inventory with many early issues, mostly multiple and expertized, many corners of the sheet and margin copies, also special feature like printer signature, form numbers, in addition to it a few se-tenants, stamp booklet panes and some American/British Zone

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
8827 nh 1949 - 1986, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 123/38 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 139/40, 143/46, 156/59 und 177/96 gepr. Schlegel BPP, zahlreiche Werte mit (Eck)Bogenr,ndern, sehr sch"ne Qualit,tssammlung in 3 Lindner-Vordruckalben

1949 - 1986, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 123 / 38 expertized Schlegel BPP, 139 / 40, 143 / 46, 156 / 59 and 177 / 96 expertized Schlegel BPP, numerous values with (corner) sheet margins, very nice quality collection in 3 Lindner illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8828 nh 1949 - 2000, postfrische nach Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Posthornsatz, mit vielen Randstücken, untergebracht in Vordruckalben

1949 - 2000, mint never hinged to number of a major listing complete collection including posthorn set, with many margin copies, accommodated in illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8829 nh 1949 - 1994. komplette postfrische Sammlung mit Heuss lumogen und lgd. Wz. in 4 Lindner-T-Alben

1949 - 1994. Complete mint never hinged collection with Heuss fluorescent and lgd. Watermark in 4 Lindner-T-albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8830 og/nh/used 1949 - 2006, umfangreicher, sauber geführter Lagerbestand in 7 dicken Einsteckalben und weitere 3 Alben mit Blockausgaben, dabei gute Erstausgaben wie u. a. 1. Bundestag, Tag der Briefmarke, Stephan, Wuppertal, einige S,tze Helfer der Menschheit, sp,ter ab ca. 1955 oftmals je 5 bis 10 mal vorhanden, ab dem Jahr 2000 meist nur noch gestempelt, jedoch etwas Nominale gesichtet, Mi. um 30.000.-

1949 - 2006, extensive, clean led inventory in 7 thick stockbooks and further 3 albums with souvenir sheet issues, as well good first issues like among others 1. Lower House of German Parliament, Day of the Postage Stamp, Stephan, Wuppertal, a few sets helper of human resources, later from approximate 1955 often always 5 to 10 time is existing, from the year 2000 mostly only still used, however a little nominal seen, Michel about 30.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8831 used/on cover AUTOMATENMARKEN: 1981 - 1984, ausstellungsm,áig aufgebaute und gestaltete, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung, der 1. Automatenmarken-Ausgabe Deutschlands auf Blankobl,ttern im Kabe Klemmbinder. Die Sammlung beginnt mit den seltenen Banderolen und Stangendeckeln, die eigentlich gem,á Dienstanweisung für die mit den Automaten betrauten Postbeamten nicht an die Öffentlichkeit abgegeben werden durften. Die Sammlung beinhaltet weiter die Automatenmarken- Ausgabe und die Erg,nzungs- Ausgabe dazu, in den verschiedenen Standardwertstufen, wie auch im Spezialkatalog verzeichnet, teilweise ohne und mit Z,hlnummern, mit Stempeln der verschiedenen Automaten - Versuchs - Standorte, dazu Quittungen, etc., etc. Haupts,chlich dokumentiert die Sammlung aber die verschiedenen Portostufen und Versendungsformen des damaligen Zeitraumes auf Briefen. Dabei sind viele auáergew"hnliche Belege enthalten, wie z.B. ein portogerechter Brief mit dem h"chst m"glichen Wert aus der Zeit der frei w,hlbaren Wertstufen in 5 Pf. - Schritten, zu 99,95 DM in Kombination mit einem 5 Pf. - Wert = 100 DM als Nachnahme (20.- DM) - Wertbrief (über 45.500 DM) per Eilzustellung von ,WIESBADEN 1 / -7.10.82" nach St. Goar. Auáerdem dabei 3 Automatenmarken - Briefe (Einschreibe-Brief, Eilbrief und Einschreibe-Luftpost-Brief nach Berlin) der 1. Versuchs-Feldpost der Bundeswehr zu der sbung ,Flinker Igel" 1984. Eine tolle Sammlung, in dieser Form sicherlich einmalig, und heute in dieser Form wohl kaum noch einmal zusammenzutragen !

Coil stamps for vending machine: 1981 - 1984, exhibition moderate constructed and formed, very extensive collection, the 1. Coil stamps for vending machine issue Germany's on blank pages in the Kabe spring back binder. The collection begins with the rarely banderoles and rod covers, the actual in accordance with service instruction for the with the automats entrusted post office clerk not to the public handed over become were allowed. The collection includes further the coil stamps for vending machine issue and the complementary issue in addition to it, in the different standard value levels, as well as in the special catalogue indicates, partial without and with counting numbers, with postmarks the different automats - tentative - Locations, in addition to it receipts, and so on, and so on. Mainly documented the collection but the different postage steps and dispatching forms of the at that time period on covers. As well are many extraordinary documents included, such as a properly franked letter with the highly possible value from the time the free eligible denomination value in 5 Pf. - stepped, to 99, 95 DM in combination with a 5 Pf. - value = 100 DM as cash on delivery (20.- DM) - insured letter (over 45.500 DM) per express delivery from, WIESBADEN 1 / -7.10.82" to St. Goar. Besides as well 3 coil stamps for vending machine - covers (registered letter, special delivery cover and registered airmail cover to Berlin) the 1. Tentative army postal service the Federal Armed Forces to the Practice, nimbler hedgehog" 1984. A great collection, in this kind surely unique, and today in this kind hardly likely once again to collect together!

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €600.00
8832 nh/used 1949 - 1989, in den Hauptnummern ** und gestempelte komplette Sammlung in drei bicollect-Alben von Leuchtturm.

1949 - 1989, in the number of a major listing ** and cancelled complete collection in three bicollect albums from lighthouse.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8833 nh 1949 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung in drei Kabe-Vordruckalben, selbstverst,ndlich inkl. postfrischem Posthornsatz.

1949 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in three KABE illustrated albums, Obvious including mint never hinged posthorn set.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8834 nh 1949 - 2002, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, in drei Michel-Alben.

1949 - 2002, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in three Michel albums. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8835 nh 1949 - 2002, postfrische, komplette Sammlung, in drei Michel-Alben.

1949 - 2002, mint never hinged, complete collection, in three Michel albums. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8836 nh/used 1954 - 2004, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in vier Lagerbüchern, Mi. ca. 10.000.-

1954 - 2004, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in four stock books, Michel approximate 10.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00