Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
8796 nh/used 1948 - 1900, Sammlerbestand in zwei Vordruckalben und Dubletten in drei groáen Einsteckbüchern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 16 u. seltenere 17 a gestempelt jeweils gepr. Schlegel D. BPP (etwas h"her sign.). Ferner dabei ETB-Sammlung in vier Alben ab einigen Alt-ETB's und verschiedene Markenheftchen. Hoher Katalogwert!

1948 - 1900, collector's stock in two illustrated albums and duplicates in three large stock books, among others as well Michel no. 16 and rarer 17 an used in each case expertized Schlegel D. BPP (a little higher signed). Furthermore as well first day sheet collection in four albums from some Old-ETBs and various stamp booklet. High catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8797 nh 1988 - 1990, reichhaltiger postfrischer Markenbestand der allerletzten Ausgaben ex Nr. 801-879, vor allem die guten hohen Frauenwerte sind bis maximal zehnfach pro Sorte vorhanden, ansehen, Mi. 1.400.-

1988 - 1990, extensive mint never hinged stamps stock the very last issues ex no. 801-879, in particular the good high women values are to at a max tenfold pro type is existing, have a look, Michel 1.400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8798 on cover 1953 - 1961, Ersttagsbriefe, Partie mit ca. 50 zumeist verschiedenen Umschl,gen (wenige doppelt), dabei u. a. 17. Juni, Ged,chtniskirche, diverse Dauerserien-Werte etc., sehr gute Erhaltung, meist Mi.-Werte zwischen 15 - 30 Euro, Gesamtkatalogwert ca. 1.350.- Euro

1953 - 1961, First-Day-Covers, lot with approximate 50 mostly different covers (few double), as well among others 17. June, memorial church, various permanent issues values and so on, excellent condition, mostly Michel values between 15 - 30 Euro, total catalog value approximate 1.350.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8799 on cover 1956 - 1971, urige Sammlung mit ca. 200 Bedarfs- und Ersttagsbriefen, dabei verschiedene Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, u.a. verschiedene mit MiNr. 171 freigemachte Sendungsarten, gute Stempelvielfalt, viele Einschreiben und auch Luftpost

1956 - 1971, rustic collection with approximate 200 demand and first day letters, as well various single- and multiple franking, among others various with Michel no. 171 cleared kind of mailings, good stamp variety, many registered mail also airmail

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8800 on cover 1952 - 1987, interessante Partie mit über 200 Belegen, u.a. dabei MiNr. 48 u. 145 je als Einzelfrankatur, MiNr. 248 im Viererblock mit zentr. ESST auf FDC sowie zahlreiche weitere FDC's aus den 1960er-Jahren, oftmals mit Bogenrand-Marken oder Eckrandviererblocks, ferner Schmuck-FDC's von versch. ATM-Ausgaben, private Ersttagsbl,tter von Zusammendrucken und Markenheftchenbl,ttern, etc.

1952 - 1987, interesting lot with more then 200 documents, among others as well Michel no. 48 and 145 always as a single franking, Michel no. 248 in the block of four with centric first day special cancel on First Day Cover as well numerous further first day covers from the 60s, often with margin of sheet stamps or corner margin blocks of four, furthermore illustrated First Day Covers from various coli stamps issues, private First Day Sheets from se-tenant and stamps booklet pages, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8801 on cover 1950, Partie mit 16 Belegen ERP-Sondermarke, dabei Messe-Karten, Bedarfsbelege etc., interessante Zusammenstellung dieser beliebten Ausgabe!

1950, lot with 16 documents ERP special stamp, as well fair cards, legitimate documents and so on, interesting compilation of this popular issue!

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8802 used 1948 - 1990, gestempelte, ab Philharmonie komplette Sammlung, davor mit Goethe, UPU, etc.

1948 - 1990, cancelled, from philharmonic complete collection, before that with Goethe, Universal Postal Union, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Berlin FDC / Berlin FDC
8803 on cover 1950 - 1955, Partie mit verschied. FDC. Dabei Nr. 71 auf AK mit ESSt., ansonsten meist amtl. FDC mit u.a. Nr. 76/78, 88/90, 107/08 usw.; dazu "Heuss" (Nr. 183-86), Mi. 1.160.-

1950 - 1955, lot with various First Day Cover. As well no. 71 on picture postcard with first day special cancel, otherwise mostly official First Day Cover with among others no. 76 / 78, 88 / 90, 107 / 08 and so on. ; in addition to it "Heuss" (no. 183-86), Michel 1.160.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
8804 nh 1974 - 1990, postfrische Partie mit 23 amtlichen und 48 privaten Markenheftchen verschiedener Hilfs- bzw. Wohlt,tigkeitsorganisationen

1974 - 1990, mint never hinged lot with 23 official and 48 private stamp booklet different auxiliary respectively charity organizations

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00

Französische Zone / French Zone

8805 used/on cover 1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung, mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben wie Franz"sische Zone Baden 38/41A gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1A/B mit Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP, 42/45A auf Satz-R-Brief gepr. Schlegel BPP; Bl. 2 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 32/41 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Württemberg Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, oftmals aufgelockert mit sch"nen Briefstücken und Briefen, fast durchweg gute Erhaltung, dazu etwas Kontrollrat und Bizone, sch"ne Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

1945 - 1949, cancelled collection, with numerous good issues like French zone Baden 38 / 41 An expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 A / B with photo certificate H. G. Schlegel BPP, 42 / 45 An on registered cover franked with a set expertized Schlegel BPP; souvenir sheet 2 expertized Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 32 / 41 expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, often interspersed with beautiful letter pieces and letters, almost allways good condition, in addition to it a little Control Council and American/British Zone, nice collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1700

Currently...€1,700.00
8806 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung mit diversen Besonderheiten, teils doppelt geführt, dabei u. a. Allgemeine Ausgabe mit diversen Einheiten, Druckdaten, Bedarfsbriefen, alle Blockausgaben ** bzw. (*) wie verausgabt, alle 3. Freimarkenausgaben **, Baden Bl. 1 B V **, 46I mit Druckdatum im Eckrandviererblock, 46 II ** mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", dazu noch diverse gestempelte Ausgaben, insgesamt hoher Katalogwert.

1945 - 1949, in all conditions led collection with various special feature, partly twice collected, as well among others generally issue with various multiples, dates of printing, commercially used letters, all souvenir sheet issues ** respectively (*) as issued, all 3. Postage stamp issues **, Baden souvenir sheet 1 B V **, 46 I with date of printing in the corner margin block of four, 46 II ** with photo certificate Schlegel BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", also various cancelled issues, in total high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8807 nh/og 1945 - 1949, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit Konstanz II

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and some mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete with Constance II Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8809 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit besseren S,tzen, 4er-Blocks, allen drei Rotes-Kreuz Blocks etc.

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot with better sets, block of four, all three Red Cross souvenir sheets and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8810 used/on piece 5y Engros-Los, 24 geprüfte Werte 10 F. Wappen (Allgemeine Ausgabe) gestempelt, jeder Wert gepr. Straub BPP (dazu 10 unberechnete Werte mit nicht prüfbaren Stempeln), Mi. 1.900.-

Wholesale lot, 24 expertized values 10 F. Coat of arms (generally issue) used, each value expertized Straub BPP (in addition to it 10 uncharged values with not perusable postmarks), Michel 1.900.- (5y) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone Ganzsachen / Bizone Postal Stationary
8811 (og) Dubletten-Lot Behelfsganzsachen mit neunmal P 771 CbI und dreimal P 771 CbII, dazu P 789 mit Gef,lligkeit-Stpl. (als (*) gerechnet), gute Erhaltung, Mi. 456.-

Duplicates lot makeshift postal stationery with nine times P 771 Cb I and three times P 771 Cb II, in addition to it P 789 with favorableness stamp (as (*) calculated), good condition, Michel 456.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Bizone / Bizone
8812 on cover 1945 - 1946, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit AM-Post-Frankaturen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Eilboten, Einzelfrankaturen und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Auslands- und sberseepost etc.

1945 - 1946, inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Frankings, as well registered, censorship, special delivery, single frankings and multiple franking, external and overseas post and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8813 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, teils etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen mit besseren Typen und Farben, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 35B (Mgl.) mit Befund, 55I (Mgl.), 59II, und 60II (Mgl.) je gestempelt und gepr. BPP sowie MiNr. 96eg ** und 100II (Mgl.) je gepr. Novak BPP, dazu Briefe mit besseren Frankaturen und Zehnfachfrankaturen sowie kleiner Dublettenposten, interessante und gut ausgebaute Sammlung mit vielen bereits geprüften Marken zum Weiterführen, Mi. über 3.500.-

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, partly a little specialized formed with useful types and colours, as well good values like Michel no. 35 B (defects) with attest, 55 I (defects), 59 II, and 60 II (defects) always used and expertized BPP as well Michel no. 96 Ec ** and 100 II (defects) always expertized Novak BPP, in addition to it covers with useful frankings and tenfold frankings as well small duplicates lot, interesting and good expanded collection with many already expertized stamps to the continue, Michel more then 3.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8814 nh 1948, Ziffern-Serie mit Posth"rnchen Netz-Aufdrucken, interessante, postfrische Partie (nur die 1 Mark (MiNr. A IX/II) Haftstelle und erh"ht signiert) mit den unverausgabten 1 Pfg bis 5 Pfg -Werten und zahlreichen doppelten Aufdrucken vorder- und rückseitig, alleine der 45 Pfg -Wert 6 mal und 1 mal rückseitig Bandaufdruck kopfstehend (MiNr. 65 II DD II K), der 50 Pfg- Wert 5 mal und der 84 Pfg -Wert mit zus,tzlichem, senkrechten Aufdruck (MiNr. 68 II DS, Mi -.-) , alle geprüft Schlegel BPP ! Katalogwert für die mit Preis verzeichneten Werte nach Mi. schon 4.000.-

1948, numerals set with post horn net overprints, interesting, mint never hinged lot (only the 1 Mark (Michel no. An IX / II) affixed spot and higher signed) with the not issued 1 Pfg to 5 Pfg values and numerous double overprints front- and reverse, alone the 45 Pfg -value 6 time and 1 time reverse ribbon type overprint inverted (Michel no. 65 II DD II K), the 50 Pfg value 5 time and the 84 Pfg -value with additional, vertical overprint (Michel no. 68 II DS, Michel - .), all expertized Schlegel BPP ! Catalogue value for the with price recorded values by the Michel-Catalogue already 4.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8815 nh 1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Bauten weit und eng, hohe Treppe etc., dazu Besonderheiten wie Mi. - Nr. 35I sowie Gemeinschaftsausgaben

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others buildings wide and close, high stair and so on, in addition to it special feature like Michel - no. 35 I as well joint issues

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8816 nh/used 1945 - 1949, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei gute Ausgaben wie MiNr. 73/100wg postfrisch, 97/100II postfrisch, Bl. 1a(5, davon zwei auf Brief) usw., reichhaltige Kollektion auf Bl,ttern

1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, as well good issues like Michel no. 73 / 100 wg mint never hinged, 97 / 100 II mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 1 a (5, two of them on cover) and so on, extensive collection on pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00