Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
8776 nh/og 1948 - 1990, postfrische (nur wenige Werte ungebraucht) Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 21/34 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel, 35/41 postfrisch, 42/60 postfrisch, 61/63 postfrisch, 68/70 postfrisch und Bl. 1 ungebraucht, sch"ne Sammlung in 2 SAFE-Vordruckalben

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged (only a few values unused) collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 21 / 34 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel, 35 / 41 mint never hinged, 42 / 60 mint never hinged, 61 / 63 mint never hinged, 68 / 70 mint never hinged and souvenir sheet 1 unused, nice collection in 2 Safe illustrated albums Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
8777 nh 1948 - 1983, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett (nur MiNr. 67 ungebraucht), mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 1/20 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 21/34 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 35/41 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 42/60 mit 57X gepr. Schlegel BPP, 61/63 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 68/70 gepr. Schlegel BPP und Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, sehr sch"ne und hochwertige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

1948 - 1983, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete (only Michel no. 67 unused), with all good issues like Michel no. 1 / 20 expertized Schlegel BPP, 21 / 34 expertized Schlegel BPP, 35 / 41 expertized Schlegel BPP, 42 / 60 with 57 X expertized Schlegel BPP, 61 / 63 expertized Schlegel BPP, 68 / 70 expertized Schlegel BPP and souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, very nice and high-value collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
8778 og/nh 1948 - 1972, ungebrauchte/postfrische komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, dabei 1/20 **, 21/34 **, 68/70 **, Block 1 ** , sp,tere Ausgaben teils mit Former., Viererbl"cke, waagerechte Paar, reichhaltig gesammelt.

1948 - 1972, unused / mint never hinged complete collection in the illustrated album, as well 1 / 20 **, 21 / 34 **, 68 / 70 **, souvenir sheet 1 **, later issues some with molder, blocks of four, horizontal pair, abundant collected. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8779 used 1948 - 1990, durchg,ngiger gestempelter Lagerbestand ab Schwarz-/Rotaufdruck, dabei MiNr. 35/41, Bauten I (10 mal), Lortzing, 80/81 (3 mal), 82/6, 91/100, 101/5, 110/1 je 10 mal, 120 (6 mal) und ab MiNr. 132 - 879 in den Hauptnr. jeder Wert 10 Mal vorhanden, alleine die Frauenserie bel,uft sich auf Mi. 2.200.-, insgesamt Mi. ca. 19.000.- Euro

1948 - 1990, consistently cancelled inventory from black- / red overprint, as well Michel no. 35 / 41, buildings I (10 time), Lortzing, 80 / 81 (3 time), 82 / 6, 91 / 100, 101 / 5, 110 / 1 always 10 time, 120 (6 time) and from Michel no. 132 - 879 in the number of a major listing each value 10 time is existing, alone the women series is on Michel 2.200.-, in total Michel approximate 19.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8780 nh 1948 - 1973, bis auf Rotaufdruck und Block 1 postfrische komplette Qualit,tssammlung, s,mtliche Erstausgaben tiefst geprüft Schlegel BPP u.a. Goethe, UPU, W,hrungsgesch,digte, Grünaufdruck, Bauten I und Erg,nzungswerte, Philharmonie, ERP, Lortzing, etc.

1948 - 1973, except for red overprint and souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged complete quality collection, all first issues signed on the base Schlegel BPP among others Goethe, Universal Postal Union, monetary reform vitims, green overprint, buildings I and supplementary values, philharmonic, ERP, Lortzing, and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8781 nh/used/on cover 1948 - 1990, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, nur Mi.-Nr. 1-20 ungebraucht, in den Hauptnummern komplett, ab 1955 in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, dazu Briefe und Karten

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, only Michel-no. 1-20 unused, in the number of a major listing complete, from 1955 in both conditions collected, in addition to it covers and cards

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8782 used 1948 - 1990, fast kpl. gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, es fehlen lediglich 15, 25 Pf. und 2 M Schwarzaufdruck und der Nothilfeblock, dabei 1 M, 3 M und 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck sowie 1 M. und 2 M. Rotaufdruck je tadellos gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 6.500.-

1948 - 1990, almost complete used collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album, without only 15, 25 Pf. And 2 M black overprint and the charity souvenir sheet, as well 1 M, 3 M and 5 M. Black overprint as well 1 M. And 2 M. Red overprint always in perfect condition expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 6.500.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €560.00
8783 used 1948 - 1990, sauberer chronologisch sortierter, gestempelter Lagerbestand ab Schwarzaufdruck, dabei Stephan kpl., ERP, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Glocke III und 17 Juni mehrfach und ab ca. 1960 sind die meisten Ausgaben mehrmals bis zu 10 mal vorhanden, alles in 2 gr. Einsteckbüchern, guter fünfstelliger Katalogwert!

1948 - 1990, neat chronologically sorted, cancelled inventory from black overprint, as well Stephan complete, ERP, philharmonic, Lortzing, bell III and 17 June multiple and from approximate 1960 are most issues a few times pending 10 time is existing, all in 2 large stock books, good five-digit catalogue value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8784 nh/used 1954 - 1990, postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand in 2 Lagerbüchern, Mi. ca. 11.000.-

1954 - 1990, mint never hinged and cancelled inventory in 2 stock books, Michel approximate 11.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8785 on cover 1948 - 1963, Ersttagsbriefe, Sammlung mit vielen guten frühen FDC wie Mi.-Nr. 17 auf Ersttagsbrief des Postschnelldienstes, 71, 72/73, 74 und 106/09, sehr sch"ne Sammlung im Album

1948 - 1963, First-Day-Covers, collection with many good early First Day Cover like Michel-no. 17 on First Day Cover of the Postal service fast service, 71, 72 / 73, 74 and 106 / 09, very nice collection in the album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8786 nh 1960 - 1990, sauberer chronologisch sortierter Lagerbestand, in den Hauptnummern durchg,ngig, jede Ausgabe 10 mal vorhanden, alles in 2 gr. Einsteckbüchern, Mi. ca. 10.000.- Euro

1960 - 1990, neat chronologically sorted inventory, in the number of a major listing consistent, each issue 10 time is existing, all in 2 large stock books, Michel approximate 10.000.- Euro

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8787 used 1948 - 1990, rundgestempelte Sammlung ab Rotaufdruck MiNr. 21/34, Stephan 35/41, Goethe, ERP, Glocke I/II, danach ab 1954 in den Hauptnummern (ohne Nr. 120) komplett, auf KABE Vordruckbl,tter.

1948 - 1990, round cancelled collection from red overprint Michel no. 21 / 34, Stephan 35 / 41, Goethe, ERP, bell I / II, after from 1954 in the number of a major listing (without no. 120) complete, on KABE preprinted pages.

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8788 used 1948 - 1990, gestempelter und ordentlich geführter Lagerbestand ab Schwarz-/Rotaufdruck in 2 dicken Einsteckbüchern, dabei Stephan, Bauten, Grünaufdruck, Glockenwerte und ab dem Jahr 1956 sind die Ausgaben oftmals 2-10 mal vorhanden, auch einige Zuschlagss,tze sind 10 mal vorhanden, der Katalogwert dürfte über 10.000.- Euro liegen

1948 - 1990, cancelled and properly led inventory from black- / red overprint in 2 thick stock books, as well Stephan, buildings, green overprint, Freedom Bell values and from the year 1956 are the issues often 2-10 time is existing, also a few surtax sets are 10 time is existing, the catalogue value might over 10.000.- Euro lie

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8789 nh 1960 - 1990, in den Hauptnummern 10-mal postfrisch inkl. Blockausgaben komplett, Mi. rund 9.000.-

1960 - 1990, in the number of a major listing 10 time mint never hinged including souvenir sheet issues complete, Michel round 9.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8790 nh/og 1953 - 1989,postfrische, teils ungebrauchte, Sammlung im SAFE Vordrucksammlung fast komplett, dazu 13 Alben mit u. a. Teilsammlungen, Dubletten inkl. Markenheftchen, Rollenmarken, Viererbl"cke, etc.

1953 - 1989, mint never hinged, partly unused, collection in the safe collection on illustrated pages almost complete, in addition to it 13 albums with among others parts of collections, duplicates including stamp booklet, coil stamps, blocks of four, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8791 og/used/on cover 1948 - 1990, zumeist gestempelt geführte Sammlung mit zahlreichen Belegen und FDCs aufgelockert, dabei an besseren Anfangsausgaben u. a. Rotaufdruck, 75 Jahre Weltpostverein und Mi.-Nr. 61/63, meist Prachterhaltung, untergebracht in 3 Vordruckalben mit zus,tzlichen Blanko-Seiten

1948 - 1990, mostly used led collection with numerous documents and first day covers relaxed, as well at better first issues among others red overprint, 75 years Universal Postal Union and Michel-no. 61 / 63, mostly superb condition, accommodated in 3 illustrated albums with additional unmailed sides

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8792 used/nh 1952 - 1990, doppelt postfrisch und gestempelt geführte Sammlung in getrennten Vordrucktexten, bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett, bis 1955 aber nur gestempelt, und dazu etliche Steckseiten mit Dubletten, in insgesamt 3 Safe Vordruckalben. Dabei hat der Sammler immer Wert auf saubere Rundstempel gelegt hat, dabei auch Vollstempel, die Blocks mit ESST, und dann ab Mitte der 60er Jahre vieles mit Vollstempel (Handstempel) "Berlin" von der Versandstelle, sowie einigen Ersttagssonderstempeln, dann ab 1980 meist mit den Klischeestempeln aus dem Abo.

1952 - 1990, double mint never hinged and used led collection in separate illustrated pages, except for very few values complete, to 1955 but only used, and in addition to it some stock pages with duplicates, in in total 3 safe illustrated albums. As well has the collector always value on clean circle date stamp put has, with also centered cancellation, the souvenir sheets with first day special cancel, and then from middle of the 60s many with centered cancellation (hand stamp) "Berlin" from of the philatelic agency, as well some first day special cancel, then from 1980 mostly with the clichês cancels from the subscription.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8793 used 1948 - 1989, gestempelter Lagerbestand in sieben groáen Einsteck-Alben, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1/20, 21/34, 35/41, 61/63 und nachfolgende bessere Werte, vieles mehrfach vorhanden, einiges gepr., enormer Katalogwert!

1948 - 1989, cancelled inventory in seven large plug-in albums, as well among others Michel-no. 1 / 20, 21 / 34, 35 / 41, 61 / 63 and following better values, many multiple available, some expertized, enormous catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
8794 on cover 1945 - 1970 (ca.), rund 350 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, 10-fach Frankaturen, EF, MeF, etc.

1945 - 1970 (approximate. ), round 350 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, tenfold frankings, single franking, Me F, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
8795 nh/used 1948 - 1990, anfangs etwas lückenhafte und gemischt geführte, ab 1970 in postfrischer und gestempelter Erhaltung komplette Sammlung, mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 72/73 postfrisch, 35/41, 61/63, 72/73 und 75/79 gestempelt, meist tadellos, sp,ter sehr gute Erhaltung, sauber auf Borek-Vordruckbl,ttern im Ringbinder, Mi. über 3.000.-

1948 - 1990, from the beginning a little incompletely and mixed led, from 1970 in mint never hinged and cancelled condition complete collection, with plenty of better issues like Michel-no. 72 / 73 mint never hinged, 35 / 41, 61 / 63, 72 / 73 and 75 / 79 used, mostly in perfect condition, later excellent condition, neat on Borek preprinted pages in a ring binder, Michel more then 3.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00