DDR / GDR
8756 used/on piece/on cover 1950 - 1990, gestempelte Spezialsammlung Freimarken in Einheiten ab W. Pieck, dabei reichlich waagr. Paare und Viererbl"cke, fast alle besseren Ausgaben Sch"nherr BPP oder Weigelt BPP geprüft u.a. 251/55, 322/26, je im Viererblock, über 32 Viererbl. K"pfe II, alle geprüft, ferner Fünfjahresplan, W. Ulbricht, gr./kl. Bauwerke, etc., dazu ein Dublettenbuch, enormer Katalogwert.

1950 - 1990, cancelled special collection postal stamps in multiples from W. Pieck, as well ample horizontal pairs and blocks of four, almost all better issues Sch"nherr BPP or Weigelt BPP expertized among others 251 / 55, 322 / 26, always in the block of four, over 32 block of four heads II, all expertized, furthermore five year plan, W. Ulbricht, large / small buildings, and so on, in addition to it a duplicate stock book, enormous catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8757 nh 1949 - 1989, postfrische, nach Vordruck in den Hauptnummern komplette Qualit,ts-Sammlung mit allen guten Werten, Ausgaben und den Blocks, aus Borek-Abo im entsprechenden Vordruck in 5 Klemmbindern. Dabei die Marx-Blocks in überdurchschnittlicher Erhaltung und auch alle weiteren Blocks tadellos, nur der Engels-Block ist ein Total-Ausfall. Enthalten sind viele Sondermarken-Zusammendrucke sowie Zusammendruck-Kleinb"gen. Dazu auch die Dienstmarken der Verwaltungspost B komplett, mit dem guten Satz MiNr. 29/33 mit Fotoattest Paul BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (von 2002), dabei der 20 Pfg und 40 Pfg -Wert vom Bogen-Oberrand (KW Mi.1.430.-), sowie etwas SBZ. Eine sch"ne Sammlung !

1949 - 1989, mint never hinged, to printed form in the number of a major listing complete quality collection with all good values, issues and the souvenir sheets, from Borek-subscription in the corresponding printed form in 5 spring back binders. As well the Marx souvenir sheet in above average condition also all further souvenir sheets in perfect condition, only the Engels-souvenir sheet is a totally loss. Included are many special stamps se-tenants as well se-tenant miniature sheets. In addition to it also the official stamps the administration postal service B complete, with the good set Michel no. 29 / 33 with photo certificate Paul BPP "genuine and immaculate" (from 2002), as well the 20 Pfg and 40 Pfg -value from sheet upper margin (KW Michel 1.430.-), as well a little Soviet Zone. A nice collection!

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
8758 nh/og 1949 - 1990, zumeist postfrischer Bestand in sechs dicken, sauber durchnummerierten Lager-Einsteckbüchern und drei Ordnern mit Block- und Kleinbogenausgaben. Der Hauptwert liegt im ersten Band, mit recht guter Bestückung der Dauerserien. Hoher Katalogwert!

1949 - 1990, mostly mint never hinged inventory in six thick, clean numbered consecutively camp stock books and three files with souvenir sheet and miniature sheets issues. The main value lies in the first volume, justifiably good equipping of the permanent issues. High catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8759 used 1949 - 1990, umfangreicher, rundgestempelter Bestand in sieben zumeist dicken, sauber durchnummerierten Lager-Einsteckbüchern und in zwei Ordnern mit Block- und Kleinbogenausgaben. Dabei zahlreiche gute gestempelte Ausgaben aus den ersten Jahren mehrfach, eine nahezu erschlagende Menge von Marken im ersten Band. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

1949 - 1990, extensive, round cancelled inventory in seven mostly thick, clean numbered consecutively camp stock books and in two files with souvenir sheet and miniature sheets issues. As well numerous good cancelled issues from the first years multiple, a nearly rlegend quantity of stamps in the first volume. Very high catalog value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8760 og/nh/used 1949 - 1990, */**/o, chronologisch, teils dicht sortierter Lagerbestand in 9 dicken gr. Einsteckbüchern ab den frühen Ausgaben, bis ca. 1955 teils ungebrauchte, danach nur noch postfrisch/gestempelt, in unterschiedlichen Stückzahlen, dabei Akademie, DCF mehrfach, Dienstmarken, etc., überschlagener Katalogwert ca. 15.000.-

1949 - 1990, mh, mnh, used, chronologically, partly close sorted inventory in 9 thick large stock books from the early issues, to approximate 1955 partly unused, after only still mint never hinged / used, in mixed numbers of pieces, as well academy, DCF multiple, official stamps, and so on, about proposed catalog value approximate 15.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
8761 nh 1949 - 1990, in den Hauptnummern komplette in postfrischer Erhaltung geführte Sammlung in vier gut erhaltenen Kabe-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit entsprechenden blauen Schubern, hoher Katalogwert.

1949 - 1990, in the number of a major listing complete in mint never hinged condition led collection in four well preserved Kabe hingeless illustrated albums with corresponding blue slipcases, high catalog value.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8762 used 1949 - 1990, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in fünf Schaubek-Vordruckalben

1949 - 1990, cancelled in the number of a major listing complete collection in five Schaubek illustrated albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8763 nh/used 1959 - 1989, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, mit einigen hundert ZD, viele komplette Garnituren wie Kosmonauten usw., sehr sch"ne, sauber sortierte Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe in 7 dicken Einsteckbüchern, in diesem Umfang selten angeboten, enormer Katalogwert

1959 - 1989, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, with some hundred ZD, many complete sets like cosmonauts and so on, very nice, clean sorted collection from abandonment of a collection in 7 thick stock books, in this volume rare offered, enormous catalog value

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8764 nh/used 1949 - 1990, **/o Sammlung im KABE-Vordruckalbum bis 1964, danach in Einsteckalben, offensichtlich kpl., streckenweise ** und zus,tzlich gestempelt gesammelt, dazu die Ausgaben der SBZ ab Maschinenaufdruck incl. Goethe-Block

1949 - 1990, ** / o collection in the KABE illustrated album to 1964, after in stockbooks, obviously complete, here and there ** and additional used collected, in addition to it the issues of the SBZ from machines overprint including Goethe souvenir sheet

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
8765 nh/og 1949 - 1990, sauber geführter, postfrischer/ungebrauchter Lagerbestand in sieben groáen Einsteckbüchern

1949 - 1990, clean led, mint never hinged / unused inventory in seven large stock books

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8766 nh 1949 - 1990, in den Hauptnummern komplette, postfrisch geführte Sammlung in sechs Vordruckalben der deutschen Post, K"pfe II mit Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei"

1949 - 1990, in the number of a major listing complete, mint never hinged led collection in six illustrated albums of the German post, heads II with photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate"

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8767 used 1949 - 1990, in den Hauptnummern komplette, gestempelt geführte Sammlung in drei gut erhaltenen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben.

1949 - 1990, in the number of a major listing complete, used led collection in three well preserved Lighthouse illustrated album.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8768 nh 1949 - 1959, saubere und vorwiegend postfrische Sammlung im alten Schaubek-Vordruck, alle Bl"cke enthalten (alter Ausruf 270)

1949 - 1959, clean and predominantly mint never hinged collection in the old Schaubek printed form, all souvenir sheets included (former starting price 270) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8769 nh,used 1949 - 1990: abwechslungsreicher, etwas unorthodox aber super sauber aufsortierter Dublettenbestand in zwei prall gefüllten 64-seitigen Steckbüchern und einem schmalem Album. Dabei die Sorten i.d. Regel ein- bis max. dreimal vorhanden, wobei die S,tze immer kpl. sind. Dabei auch ein netter Teil kpl. ** Zusammendruck-Kombinationen sowie Blocks und Kleinb"gen. Bei den gest. Ausgaben sind oft auch gut lesbare bis volle Bedarfsstempel vorhanden (aber immer nur bill. gerechnet), Mi. über 7.000.-

1949 - 1990: varied, a little unorthodox but dope clean sorted doublets stock in two tight filled 64 sided stock books and a narrow album. As well the types i. D. Rule mono to max. Three times is existing, whereby the sets always complete are. And also a nice part complete ** se-tenant combinations as well souvenir sheets and miniature sheets. By the used issues are often just as well legibly to full legitimate cancel is existing (but never ... Other than bill. Calculated), Michel more then 7.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8770 used 1948 - 1953, rundgestempelter Posten früher Ausgaben, viele bessere ab 242, 245-250, 260-267, 284-285, 289-302 etc., Mi. 1.000.-

1948 - 1953, round cancelled lot early issues, many better from 242, 245-250, 260-267, 284-285, 289-302 and so on, Michel 1.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8771 nh/used 1974 - 1985, H,ndlerlager Blocks und Kleinb"gen in Hawid-Box, allermeist bestens postfrisch, kleiner Anteil gestempelt, fast alles in kleinen Stückzahlen vertreten, gutes Los, Mi. 1.500.-

1974 - 1985, dealers stock souvenir sheets and miniature sheets in Hawid box, mostly in the best way mint never hinged, small portion used, almost everything in small numbers of pieces be present, good lot, Michel 1.500.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
8772   Bl. 19 mit Ortsstempel "ZEUTHEN" vom 29.11.66 sowie 11 diverse Geschenkkarten bzw. -Umschl,ge zum Brandschutz und Gorch Fock sowie ein Groáblock Brasilien (24 Werte) XVI Copa de Futebol 98

Bl. 19 with town cancel "ZEUTHEN" from 29.11.66 as well 11 various gift cards respectively -covers to the fire protection and Gorch Fock as well a large souvenir sheet Brazil (24 values) XVI Copa de Futebol 98

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
8773 used 1948 - 1990, teils spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf Bl. 1 augenscheinlich komplett, die guten frühen Ausgaben MiNr. 1/41 je tadellos gepr. Schlegel BPP mit 2 Fotoattesten, ebenso 68/70, 75/79 und 106/09, dabei auch zahlreiche Besonderheiten und Plattenfehler, Bauten recht spezialisiert gesammelt mit MiNr. 58X und 59I, je kleine M,ngel gepr. Schlegel BPP, sodann die 1957er Entwürfe zu einer Luftpostmarkenserie in Blockform, beide Blocks (Philex 400.-), Dauermarken in waagerechten Paaren, Z,hlnummern etc., gute frühe Briefe, u.a. Luftbrücke, und Dubletten, vorwiegend tadellose Erhaltung, sauber im Einsteckbuch, Mi. weit über 7.000.-

1948 - 1990, partly specialized cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing except for souvenir sheet 1 obviously complete, the good early issues Michel no. 1 / 41 always in perfect condition expertized Schlegel BPP with 2 photo certificates, likewise 68 / 70, 75 / 79 and 106 / 09, with also numerous special feature and plate flaw, buildings in fact specialized collected with Michel no. 58 X and 59 I, always small defects expertized Schlegel BPP, then the 1957er designs to one airmail stamps series in block form, both souvenir sheets (Philex 400.-), permanent issue in horizontal pairs, counting numbers and so on, good early covers, among others airlift, and duplicates, predominantly faultless condition, clean in the stockbook, Michel wide over 7.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8774 nh 1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album dabei Mi. 1/105 postfrisch komplett, teils geprüft bzw. attestiert, danach einige eher unbedeutende fehlende Werte, tadelloses Objekt mit hohem Katalogwert.

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless album as well Michel 1 / 105 mint never hinged complete, partly expertized respectively attested, after a few rather insignificant missing values, faultless object with high catalogue value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
8775 nh 1948 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung (nur einzelne Werte ungebraucht), in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 1/20 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 21/34 gepr. Lippschütz, 59 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 61/63, 64/67 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 68/70 und Bl.1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, sch"ne und hochwertige Sammlung im Schwaneberger-Vordruckalbum

1948 - 1990, mint never hinged collection (only single values unused), in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 1 / 20 expertized Schlegel BPP, 21 / 34 expertized Lippschütz, 59 expertized Schlegel BPP, 61 / 63, 64 / 67 expertized Schlegel BPP, 68 / 70 and souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, nice and high-value collection in the Schwaneberger illustrated album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00