Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Feldpost / Occupation WWII/Fieldpost

Deutsche Besetzung im II. Weltkrieg / German Occupation WW II
8736 nh 1939 - 1945, postfrische Prachtsammlung, B+M ab Nr. 2 überkomplett, GG ab Nr. 40 überkomplett, inklusive Dienst mit zweimal 1-15, Elsass, Lothringen, Luxemburg, "stliche Ukraine komplett, Mi. 800.-

1939 - 1945, mint never hinged superb collection, B ++ M from no. 2 more then complete, yellow-gold from no. 40 more then complete, including service with twice 1-15, Alsace, Lorraine, Luxembourg, eastern Ukraine complete, Michel 800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Böhmen & Mähren / Bohemia and Moravia
8737 nh 1939 - 1945, nach Hauptnummern kpl. postfrische Sammlung inkl. Dienst- und Portomarken auf Vordrucktext, tadellose Erhaltung

1939 - 1945, to number of a major listing complete mint never hinged collection including service- and postage due stamps on form text, faultless condition

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8738 nh/used 1939 - 1945, postfrische und gestempelte, teils doppelt geführte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit u.a. MiNr. 1/19 postfrisch gepr., dabei zahlreiche Besonderheiten wie Randstücke mit Leerfeldern mit Sternchen usw., durchweg gute Qualit,t, interessante Sammlung im Einsteckbuch

1939 - 1945, mint never hinged and cancelled, partly double led collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with among others Michel no. 1 / 19 mint never hinged expertized, as well numerous special feature like margin copies with blank fields with Asterisk and so on, allways good quality, interesting collection in the stockbook

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
8739 nh 1939 - 1944, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Dienstmarken, sauber auf Kabe-Vordrucktext.

1939 - 1944, in the number of a major listing complete collection including official stamps, neat on Kabe form text.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8740 used 1939 - 1944, gestempelte Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruck, inkl. Dienst- und Zustellmarken.

1939 - 1944, cancelled collection on Lighthouse form, including service- and delivery stamps.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Luxemburg / Luxembourg
8741 on cover 1940 - 1942, 9 Ganzsachenkarten aus der Zeit der Besetzung, dabei seltene Vor- und Mitl,ufer, alle gebraucht, teils Zensur und ungew"hnliche Verwendung z.B. Grenzporto - P 2 u.a.

1940 - 1942, 9 postal stationery postcards from the time the occupation, as well scarce forerunners and followers, all used, partly censorship and unusual use for example Boundary postage - P 2 among others Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Serbien / Serbia
8742 nh 1941 - 1945, in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische Sammlung inkl. Portomarken, sauber auf Kabe-Vordrucktext.

1941 - 1945, in the number of a major listing complete mint never hinged collection including postage due stamps, neat on Kabe form text. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues

Dachau / Dachau
8743   1945, Partie mit vier Bl"cken, zwei auf Papier mit Wasserzeichen, die anderen beiden ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch.

1945, lot with four souvenir sheets, two on paper watermarked, the rest both unwatermarked, mint never hinged.

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Storkow / Storkow
8744 nh 1946, Partie mit fünf Blockausgaben, drei Stück Block 1A **, zwei Stück Bl. 2A, je kl. M,ngel wie Stockflecken oder bügig, Mi. 190.-

1946, lot with five souvenir sheet issues, three piece souvenir sheet 1 A **, two pieces souvenir sheet 2 A, always small defects like mould stain or creasely, Michel 190.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00

Allierte Besetzung / Allied Occupation in Germany

Deutschland nach 1945 / Germany after 1945
8745 nh/og/used 1945 - 1949, Lokalausgaben, Alliierte Besetzung und SBZ, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Lokalausgaben mit besseren Werten, kleine Bogenpartie und Kollektion HAN Kontrollrat, hierbei bessere gepr. Farben, Steckbuch Bezirkshandstempel mit einigen gepr. Werten, Dublettenbuch SBZ mit Besonderheiten, interessante und ungew"hnliche Partie in 4 Alben im kleinen Karton

1945 - 1949, local issue, allied occupation and Soviet Zone, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well local issue with better values, small sheet lot and collection HAN Control Council, herewith better expertized colours, stock book district hand stamp with some expertized values, duplicate stock book Soviet Zone with special features, interesting and unusual lot in 4 albums in the small box

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8746 on cover 1945 - 2000, Bestand mit hunderten von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zehnfachfrankaturen, Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen etc.

1945 - 2000, inventory with hundreds from covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, tenfold frankings, single frankings, multiple franking and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8747 on cover 1945 - 1980 (ca.), Bestand mit hunderten von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Paketkarten, Postanweisungen etc.

1945 - 1980 (approximate. ), inventory with hundreds from covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, single- and multiple franking, package cards, money orders and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8748 on cover 1949 - 2000 (ca.), interessanter Posten, Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Einzelfrankaturen, Mehrfachfrankaturen etc.

1949 - 2000 (approximate. ), interesting lot, covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, single frankings, multiple franking and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8749 used 1945 - 1973, Bundesrepublik Deutschland, gestempelte Teilsammlung, dazu etwas Zonen und Berlin, reichhaltiger Posten gestempelter Freimarkens,tze ab Posthorn

1945 - 1973, Federal Republic Germany, cancelled part of a collection, in addition to it a little zones and Berlin, comprehensive accumulation cancelled postage stamps sets from posthorn

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Alliierte Besetzung / Control Council
8750 nh 1946 - 1947, Ziffern und Arbeiter, postfrische Sammlung waagerechter Paare und 4er - Blocks vom Bogenunterrand, dabei viele Bessere, in E-Buch

1946 - 1947, numerals and worker, mint never hinged collection horizontal pairs and block of four from lower margin of the sheet, many better, in stockbook Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8751 nh/og/used 1946 - 1948, Postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei Farbnuancen, Oberrandstücke (Platte/Walze) HAN, Plattenfehler, Druckzuf,lligkeiten, Zusammendrucke etc., vieles Farbgeprüft ArGe Kontrollrat

1946 - 1948, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, as well colour shades, upper margin copies (plate / cylinder) HAN, plate flaw, accidents in printing, se-tenants and so on, many colour audited Ar fair Control Council

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8752 nh/og/used 1946 - 1948, sortenreiche postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Fundgrube mit gut 1.100 Marken in urigen Tüten, dabei einige Einheiten und Oberrandstücke

1946 - 1948, assorted mint never hinged, unused and cancelled treasure trove with good 1.100 stamps in rustic bags, as well a few multiples and upper margin copies

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
8753 used Kontrollrat/Bizone, Lot mit 13 verschied. tadellos gestempelten und Arge-geprüften Farben mit u.a. Nr. 916 c, 924 c, 933 c/d, 950 b, 959 d, 969 bV, desw. zwei weitere ungepr. Plattenfehler (Nr. 955 II, A 956 III, und 970 V) sowie Bizone Nr. 42 IIb und 43 IId (ebenfalls gepr.), Mi. 1.100.-

Control Council / American/British Zone, lot with 13 various in perfect condition cancelled and study group expertized colours with among others no. 916 c, 924 c, 933 c / d, 950 b, 959 d, 969 b V, furthermore two more unchecked plate flaw (no. 955 II, A 956 III, and 970 V) as well American/British Zone no. 42 IIb and 43 IId (likewise expertized), Michel 1.100.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
8754 nh 47Ab(46) 15 Pfg Ziffern, lebhaftgelbocker, 46 postfrische Marken, dabei Bogenteil 20 Werte, jede Marke gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.610.-

15 Pfg numerals, bright yellow ochre, 46 mint never hinged stamps, as well part sheet 20 values, each stamp expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 1.610.- (47Ab(46))

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
8755 og/nh/used 1948, Partie Bezirkshandstempel, insgesamt 114 Werte, davon 80 als echt geprüfte Marken je gepr. Dr. B"heim BPP sowie 34 F,lschungen, interessantes Los.

1948, lot district hand stamp, in total 114 values, of it 80 as genuine expertized stamps always expertized Dr. B"heim BPP as well 34 forgeries, interesting lot. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00