8713 og 1914 - 1918, Belgien-Rum,nien, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben.

1914 - 1918, Belgium Romania, mint collection with useful issues.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Belgien / Belgium
8714 og/on cover 1914 - 1918, postfrische Sammlung, dabei Einheiten, Typenpaare, Zwischenraumabarten, Oberrandstücke, HAN etc., vieles BPP-signiert, dazu ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, in fünf Lindner-Alben.

1914 - 1918, mint never hinged collection, as well multiples, type pairs, interstice varieties, upper margin copies, HAN and so on, many BPP signed, in addition to it unused postal stationery, in five Lindner-albums.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Abstimmungsgebiete / Plebiscite Areas
8715 nh/og/used 1920-1922, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt.

1920-1922, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple collected. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8716 og/used 1920 - 1922, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Bl,ttern.

1920 - 1922, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €135.00
Danzig / Danzig
8717 used 1920 - 1939, sehr sch"ne, durchweg nur sauber gestempelte Sammlung im alten Borek-Album, bis Ende Infla fehlen nur die teuren Innendienstwerte sowie Kleinwert 188, danach nur Nr. 288, vier Werte ex 389-397 und Bl. 1, 2, Dienst ist komplett, Porto ohne 43-47 komplett, dazu etwas Gdansk, so vollst,ndig selten angeboten, hoher Katalogwert, bitte besichtigen.

1920 - 1939, very nice, allways only neat cancelled collection in the old Borek-album, to end Infla missing only the expensive indoor service values as well small value 188, after only no. 288, four values ex 389-397 and souvenir sheet 1, 2, service is complete, postage without 43-47 complete, in addition to it a little Gdansk, so complete rare offered, high catalog value, please have a look. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8718 og/used 1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mo.-Nr. 28II, 207-11, 220-30, D41-51 etc.

1920 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with among others Mo. No. 28 II, 207-11, 220-30, D41-51 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8719 nh 1920 - 1938, postfrische Sammlung aus Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, immer wieder mit besseren Einzelwerten wie 27 II, 46 II, 73-86 Unterrand, 181-192, 220-230, 261-269, 276-280 (2), D 1-14 etc., Mi. 3.450.-

1920 - 1938, mint never hinged collection from lighthouse hingeless text, over and over again with useful single values like 27 II, 46 II, 73-86 lower margin, 181-192, 220-230, 261-269, 276-280 (2), D 1-14 and so on, Michel 3.450.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Verkauft für/SOLD for €380.00
8720 used 1920 - 1938, reichhaltige alte gestempelte Sammlung aus zeitgen"ssischem Schaubek-Text, zahlreiche Anfangswerte, Inflateil ex 53-180 bis auf Nr. 101 komplett, danach 193-210 und weitgehend besseren Ausgaben, Dienst und Porto weitgehend komplett, ansehen.

1920 - 1938, extensive old cancelled collection from contemporary Schaubek text, numerous early values, inflation part ex 53-180 except for no. 101 complete, after 193-210 and to a great extent better issues, service and postage nearly complete, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
8721 og/used 1920 - 1939, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, Dienst und Porto auf Schaubek-Bl,ttern

1920 - 1939, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues, service and postage on Schaubek pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8722 nh/og 1922 - 1935, postfrische und ungebrauchte Partie mit sechs ungez,hnten Marken und Probedrucken, je Fotobefund Gruber BPP, dazu fünf ungez,hnte Marken, meist geprüft Richter, laut Gruber BPP aber zu klein. (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

1922 - 1935, mint never hinged and unused lot with six unperforated stamps and trial proofs, always photo expertize Gruber BPP, in addition to it five unperforated stamps, mostly signed Richter, according to Gruber BPP but undersized. (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
Saargebiet / Saar
8725 used 1920 - 1935, gestempelte in den Hauptnummern bis auf wenige Werte (u. a. Mi.-Nr. 128/134) komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, teils mehrfach, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 30 und 31 gepr. Burger BPP, 144/50 mit Fotobefund Ney, die Volkshilfe-S,tze oftmals gepr. BPP, 168/70 gepr. Ney, dazu Dienstmarken, die Sammlung ist zweifach angelegt auf zwei Vordrucktexten und auf diesen dann auch immer wieder mehrfach, reichhaltiges und uriges Objekt, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

1920 - 1935, cancelled in the number of a major listing except for few values (among others Michel-no. 128 / 134) complete collection in the illustrated album, partly multiple, as well among others Michel-no. 30 and 31 expertized Burger BPP, 144 / 50 with photo expertize Ney, the peoples help sets often expertized BPP, 168 / 70 expertized Ney, in addition to it official stamps, the collection is double created on two illustrated pages and on this then also over and over again multiple, extensive and rustic object, please check carefully! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,600.00
8726 og/nh 1920 - 1935, ungebraucht/postfrische in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, teils mehrfach, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 16 III gepr. Burger, 30/31 gepr. Dr. Dub bzw. B"cking, im Anhang Dienstmarken.

1920 - 1935, unused / mint never hinged in the number of a major listing obviously complete collection in the illustrated album, partly multiple, as well among others Michel-no. 16 III expertized Burger, 30 / 31 expertized Dr. Dub respectively B"cking, in the supplement official stamps. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8727 nh/on cover 1947 - 1959, in postfrischer Erhaltung geführte Sammlung mit Hochwasser-Blockpaar Fotoattest Ney BPP, 291ZW mit Fotobefund Ney BPP, andere Werte als Zwischenstegpaare, dazu noch gestempelte Werte, hoher Katalogwert.

1947 - 1959, in mint never hinged condition led collection with flood souvenir sheet pair photo expertize Ney BPP, 291 ZW with photo expertize Ney BPP, other values as gutter pairs, in addition to that cancelled values, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8728 used 1946 - 1958, sch"ne, bis auf nur drei Werte (es fehlen Nr. 271, 298, D 44 und die Blocks) komplette Sammlung, sauber rundgestempelt aus Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, Mi. über 3.100.-

1946 - 1958, nice, except for only three values (without no. 271, 298, D 44 and the souvenir sheets) complete collection, neat circle cancelled from lighthouse hingeless text, Michel more then 3.100.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8729 on cover 1920 - 1959, Bestand mit hunderten Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, Paketkarten etc.

1920 - 1959, inventory with hundreds covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, package cards and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

8730 on cover 1947, 10 S,tze Mi.-Nr. 226-238 auf Satzbriefen (meist R-Briefe), wenige S,tze mit kleineren Urdruck-Werten, meist geprüft bzw. mit Fotobefund Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 1.300.-+ schon für die losen Marken!

1947, 10 sets Michel-no. 226-238 on set covers (mostly registered covers), few sets with smaller initial printing values, mostly expertized respectively with photo expertize Hoffmann BPP, Michel 1.300.- ++ already for the particular stamps! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8731 used 1920 - 1934, sauber gestempelte, streckenweise sehr vollst,ndige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album, ab Nr. 1-15, 17-27, 32-127 ohne 123 komplett, zahlreiche Volkshilfen, 158-159, 199-205, Dienst komplett, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.650.-

1920 - 1934, neat cancelled, here and there very complete collection in the lighthouse hingeless album, from no. 1-15, 17-27, 32-127 without 123 complete, numerous people help, 158-159, 199-205, service complete, please take a look, Michel 2.650.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8732 nh 1947 - 1958, postfrische Prachtsammlung, über Strecken komplett, u.a. mit Nr. 206-261, 304-400, vieles Rand/Eckrand, Mi. 750.-

1947 - 1958, mint never hinged superb collection, over distances complete, among others with no. 206-261, 304-400, many margin / corner margin, Michel 750.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8733 nh es 305/361 KB 1951 - 1955, sieben verschiedene gute Zwischenstegkleinb"gen, Nr. 305, 342, 349, 351-353, 361, bestens postfrisch, Mi. 520.-

1951 - 1955, seven various good gutter miniature sheets, no. 305, 342, 349, 351-353, 361, in the best way mint never hinged, Michel 520.- (es 305/361 KB)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8734 nh 1920, postfrische Partie aus Mi.-Nr. 1/15, dabei u. a. 15 Viererbl"cke, alle Werte sind nach Farben und Typen bzw. Aufdruckfehlern hin geprüft und kompetent geprüft, Mi. 400.-

1920, mint never hinged lot from Michel-no. 1 / 15, as well among others 15 blocks of four, all values are to colours and types respectively overprint errors there signed and competently proved, Michel 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00