8693 used/on piece 1897 - 1912, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dabei viele Briefstücke.

1897 - 1912, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection, many letter pieces. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Kamerun / Cameroon
8694   Kamerun, 25 Bildpostkarten aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit, teils ungebraucht, teils Frankatur entfernt oder im Reich verwendet, durchschnittlich gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, in dieser Motivfülle selten !

Cameroon, 25 picture postcards from of the German colonial era, partly unused, partly franking removed or in the Reich used, average good to excellent condition, in this motif abundance rare! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8695 on cover 8,9 Kamerun, zehn mit 5 oder 10 Pfennig frankierte Bildpostkarten, teils farbig, Entwertungen "BIBUNDI, BONABERI, DUALA, KAMERUN, KRIBI ", gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 320.- ++

Cameroon, ten with 5 or 10 penny franked picture postcards, partly coloured, cancellations "BIBUNDI, BONABERI, DUALA, Cameroon, KRIBI ", good to excellent condition, Michel 320.- ++ ++ (8,9) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Karolinen / Caroline Islands
8696   Karolinen, 10 Bildpostkarten aus deutscher Zeit, dabei eine Farblithographie von Kusaie, meist ungebraucht, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

Karolinen, 10 picture postcards from German time, as well a colour lithography from Kusaie, mostly unused, good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €205.00
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
8697 on cover 17 frankierte Bildpostkarten und 3 Briefe, meist gute Erhaltung, günstig gerufen !

17 franked picture postcards and 3 covers, mostly good condition, favorable called! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8698   Kiautschou 8 Bildpostkarten, teils farbig, meist ungebraucht, gute Erhaltung !

Kiautschou 8 picture postcards, partly coloured, mostly unused, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
Kiautschou Ganzsachen / Kiauchau Postal Stationery
8699   Kiautschou, 10 gebrauchte Ganzsachen, meist Bedarf, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

Kiautschou, 10 used postal stationery, mostly commercial usage, good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Samoa / Samoa
8700   Samoa,12 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten von Samoa, ungebraucht, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung!

Samoa, 12 picture postcards with views from Samoa, unused, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8701 used/on piece 1900 - 1901, sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit 19 Marken, einem Viererblock und einem waager. Paar MiNr. 1 der britischen Besetzung auf Briefstück. Der Katalogwert liegt bei Euro 750.-

1900 - 1901, neat cancelled collection with 19 stamps, a block of four and a horizontal pair Michel no. 1 of the British occupation on letter piece. The catalogue value is enclosed Euro 750.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8702   Samoa, 14 Bildpostkarten aus deutscher Zeit, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, gute Erhaltung !

Samoa, 14 picture postcards from German time, without prepaid postage or franking removed, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8703 og 1900 - 1919, ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inklusive Mi.-Nr. 5 a+b und 23 II A+B.

1900 - 1919, unused, in the number of a major listing complete collection including Michel-no. 5 a ++ b and 23 II A ++ B. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8704 on cover 8,9 7 Bildpostkarten frankiert mit 5 und 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, Stempel " APIA ", davon 2 mit US-Frankatur und Stempel " HONULULU ", gute Erhaltung !

7 picture postcards franked with 5 and 10 penny imperial yacht, stamp" APIA ", of it 2 with US franking and stamp" HONULULU ", good condition! (8,9) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Togo / Togo
8705 on cover Togo, 19 Bildpostkarten, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, meist gute Erhaltung !

Togo, 19 picture postcards, without prepaid postage or franking removed, mostly good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8706 on cover 7,8,9 Togo, 6 Bildpostkarten und ein Brief, frankiert mit 3,5,10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " ANECHO " oder " LOME ", 1 Karte mit Destination Frankreich, saubere Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- ++

Togo, 6 picture postcards and a letter, franked with 3, 5, 10 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" ANECHO " or" LOME ", 1 card with destination France, neat condition, Michel 250.- ++ ++ (7,8,9) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
Schiffspost / Ship Post
8707 on cover Sortierkasten aus Holz mit deutlich über 500 Belegen, überw. deutsche und ausl,nd. Segelschiffe mit entsprechend Cachet- und sonst. Nebenstempeln, ausl,nd. Frankaturen usw.; meist ab den 60er-Jahren bis etwa 2015.

Sorting box made of wood with considerably more than 500 documents, mainly German and foreign sail ships with accordingly Cachet and otherwise. Additional cancellations, foreign frankings and so on. ; mostly from the 60s to about 2015.

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Deutsche Nebengebiete / German "Areas"
8708 used 1914 - 1923, spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu Belgien MiNr. 20bI gepr. Hey BPP, Etappe West 2b und 2c je gepr. Hey BPP, Polen 12c gepr. Hey BPP, Rum,nien Porto P6/7 gepr. Hey BPP, Allenstein 13a gepr. Infla, Marienwerder 17x gepr. Keiler BPP und 18P1 gepr. Keiler, dabei zahlreiche Farbe und Varianten gesammelt, fast durchg,ngig BPP geprüft, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

1914 - 1923, specialized cancelled collection, with a large number good values right up to Belgium Michel no. 20 b I expertized Hey BPP, stage West 2 b and 2 c always expertized Hey BPP, Poland 12 c expertized Hey BPP, Romania postage P6 / 7 expertized Hey BPP, Allenstein 13 an expertized Infla, Marienwerder 17 x expertized Keiler BPP and 18 P1 expertized wild boar, as well numerous colour and variety collected, almost consistent BPP expertized, interesting and rich collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
8709 nh/used Danzig und Saar, Partie postfrisch und gestempelt auf Steckkarten mit einigen bessere Werten wie Danzig Nr. 53/62 gest. gepr. Infla, 108 Y **, 208 und 211 je gest., Saar Nr. 53/69 **, 262/63 gest., dazu Bes. Rum,nien Nr. 7b gest., Kotor Nr. 6 **

Gdansk and Saar, lot mint never hinged and used on stock cards with some better values like Gdansk no. 53 / 62 used expertized Infla, 108 Y **, 208 and 211 always used, Saar no. 53 / 69 **, 262 / 63 used, in addition to it Bes. Romania no. 7 b used, Kotor no. 6 ** Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Deutsche Besetzung im 1. Weltkrieg / Occupation World War I
8710 nh 1914/1918, etwas über 800 Marken ex MiNr. 6 bis 20 in postfrischen Bogenteilen mit Bogenr,ndern, dabei zahlreiche Oberrandstücke, Mi. der Marken bereits gut 2.200.- (je günstigste Variante und ohne Zuschlag für Bogenr,nder)

1914 / 1918, a little over 800 stamps ex Michel no. 6 to 20 in mint never hinged parts of sheets with sheet margins, as well numerous upper margin copies, Michel value of the stamps already good 2.200.- (always most favorable variety and without hammer price for sheet margins) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8711 og/used Sehr reichhaltige alte Sammlung aus Schaubek-Text, dabei viele gute Ausgaben, wie Etappe West komplett, Ober-ost komplett mit 12 A, B, Dorpat, Stadtpost Polen 3 c, dazu Marienwerder, Allenstein, Oberschlesien (zweifach 10 F unbewertet) etc., Mi. 2.300.-

Very extensive old collection from Schaubek text, many good issues, like stage West complete, Upper-East complete with 12 A, B, Dorpat, local post Poland 3 c, in addition to it Marienwerder, Allenstein, Upper Silesia (double 10 F not calculated) and so on, Michel 2.300.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
8712 og/used 1914 - 1918, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Bl,ttern.

1914 - 1918, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues on lighthouse pages. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00