Deutsche Post in China / China
8673 used/og/nh Umfangreiche, reichhaltige und gehaltvolle Sammlung Deutsche Post in China, in den Erhaltungen *, **, o, ideal zum Vervollst,ndigen oder Vereinzeln, neben Marken auch reichhaltig Feldpostbelege, postfrische und gebrauchte Ganzsachen, Stempelsammlung, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, hoher Katalogwert, günstig gerufen !

Extensive, extensive and rich collection German post offices in China, in the conditions *, **, o, perfect to complete or to isolate, besides stamps also abundant fieldpost documents, mint never hinged and used postal stationery, collection of cancellations, good to excellent condition, high catalog value, favorable called! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8674 og 1898 - 1919, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 1-6 I, 1-6 II, 15-27, 28-37 (mit 36 A + B), 38-47, dabei Farbnuancen und Typen.

1898 - 1919, mint collection with Michel-no. 1-6 I, 1-6 II, 15-27, 28-37 (with 36 A ++ B), 38-47, as well colour shades and types.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8675 nh/og/used 1923 - 1991 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, dabei bessere postfrische S,tze Volksrepublik, dazu etwas Taiwan und Hongkong.

1923 - 1991 (approximate. ), mint never hinged, unused and cancelled lot, as well better mint never hinged sets People's Republic, in addition to it a little Taiwan and Hong Kong.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsche Post in China Ansichtskarten / China Picture Postcards
8676 on cover Posten von 30 ungebrauchten oder gebrauchten Bildpostkarten, bei letzteren die Frankatur entfernt, unterschiedliche Ansichten aus China, meist gute Erhaltung, günstig gerufen !

Lot of 30 unused or used picture postcards, by latter the franking removed, mixed views from China, mostly good condition, favorable called! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8677 on cover Posten von 8 frankierten Bildpostkarten, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 250.- ohne Berücksichtigung der Ansichten !

Lot from 8 stamped picture postcards, good to excellent condition, Michel 250.- regardless of the views! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8678 on cover image3 eingehende Bildpostkarten aus Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempeln " SHANGHAI " und " TIENTSIN ", sowie eine Karte nach Syfang, III. Seebataillon, ohne Ankunftsstempel !

3 detailed picture postcards from Germany with arrival postmarks" SHANGHAI " and" TIENTSIN ", as well a card to Syfang, III. Sea battalion, without arrival postmark! Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
8679 nh/og/used 1899 - 1919, postfrischer, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben.

1899 - 1919, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8680 used 1899 - 1911, gestempelte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung.

1899 - 1911, cancelled, in the number of a major listing complete collection. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8681 on cover Posten von 8 frankierten Bildpostkarten, gute Erhaltung !

Lot from 8 stamped picture postcards, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8682 on cover Posten von 6 frankierten, farbigen Bildpostkarten, gute Erhaltung !

Lot from 6 stamped, coloured picture postcards, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
8683 used/on piece/on cover 1872 - 1913, sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 87 Marken, einem senkr. Paar, einem Dreierstreifen, einem Viererblock und zwei Belegen. Darunter auch Vorl,ufermarken Brustschilde und Pfennige. Verschiedenes bereits geprüft. Der Katalogwert bel,uft sich auf ca. Euro 4.000.-

1872 - 1913, neat cancelled collection with in total 87 stamps, a vertical pair, a strip of three, a block of four and two documents. Including the precursor stamps breast shields and pennies. Miscellaneous already expertized. The catalogue value is approximately Euro 4.000.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
8684 on cover Deutsche Post in der Türkei, 20 frankierte Bildpostkarten, dabei auch farbige und Lithographien, meist gute Erhaltung, Wert der Frankaturen allein schon Mi. 650.-

German post offices in the Turkish Empire, 20 franked picture postcards, with also coloured and lithographies, mostly good condition, value the frankings alone already Michel 650.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea
8685   Neuguinea, 48 Bildpostkarten, meist aus deutscher Zeit, bis auf wenige ungebraucht, dabei auch farbige Karten und Farblithos, meist gut bis sehr gut erhalten, reichhaltig!

New Guinea, 48 picture postcards, mostly from German time, except for few unused, with also coloured cards and colour lithography, slightly mixed condition, mostly but good to excellent, abundant! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8686 og/used 1897, Aufdruckausgabe, Partie mit insgesamt 48 Werten, dabei u. a. ungebrauchte Mi.-Nr. 1 mit Farbnuancen - ggf. 1e (Marke aber fehlerhaft), Mi.Nr. 5 * 7 Werte, 25 Pfg gestempelt zwei Briefstücke und 50 Pfg ebenso zwei gestempelte Werte - eines davon auf Briefstück, Mi. billigst (und ohne Aufschlag für die ggf. 1e) bereits 854.-

1897, overprint issue, lot with in total 48 values, as well among others unused Michel-no. 1 with colour shades - ggf. 1 e (stamp but defective), Michel number 5 * 7 values, 25 Pfg used two letter pieces and 50 Pfg likewise two cancelled values - of an of it on letter piece, Michel approve (and free of premium for the ggf. 1 e) already 854.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsch-Neuguinea Marineschiffspost / German New Guinea Navy Ship Post
8687 on piece/used 1906 - 1912, sechs verschiedene Marineschiffspostentwertungen auf Briefstücken bzw. losen Marken.

1906 - 1912, six various marine ship post cancellations on letter pieces respectively particular stamps.

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Deutsch-Ostafrika / German East Africa
8688 used/on piece 1893 - 1911, gestempelte reichhaltiger Bestand, dabei viele bessere Werte, viele Briefstücke mit sch"nen Stempeln etc.

1893 - 1911, cancelled extensive inventory, many better values, many letter pieces with beautiful postmarks and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8689 on cover Deutsch-Ostafrika, 30 Bildpostkarten, unfrankiert oder Frankatur entfernt, alle verschieden, reichhaltig, meist gute Erhaltung !

German East Africa, 30 picture postcards, without prepaid postage or franking removed, all different, abundant, mostly good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8690 on cover Deutsch-Ostafrika, 14 frankierte Bildpostkarten, eine mit Zensurstempel aus 1915, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 700.- ++

German East Africa, 14 franked picture postcards, a with censorship stamp from 1915, good condition, Michel 700.- ++ ++ Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika / German Southwest Africa
8691 og/used 1897 - 1919, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit guten Ausgaben.

1897 - 1919, unused and cancelled inventory with good issues. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8692 on cover 12,13,25 Posten von 24 frankierten Bildpostkarten, teils farbig, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 700.- ohne Berücksichtigung der Ansichten !

Lot from 24 stamped picture postcards, partly coloured, good to excellent condition, Michel 700.- regardless of the views! (12,13,25) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00