8653 og 1925 - 1932, guter ungebrauchter Posten meist verschiedener, oft besserer Kombinationen, wie W 23, 25, S 37, 62, 84 etc., Mi. ca. 1.100.-

1925 - 1932, good unused lot mostly different, often better combinations, like W 23, 25, S 37, 62, 84 and so on, Michel approximate 1.100.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

Flugpost/Zeppelinpost / Air Mail / Zeppelin Mail

Deutsches Reich Segelflugpost / Glide Airmail German Reich
8654 on cover 1923 - 1939, ca. 65 Briefe und Karten D. Reich und Österreich mit vielen verschiedenen Belegen, SST, Priva-Ganzsachenkarten und Besonderheiten, dabei bessere Frankaturen, Österreich mit Zuleitungen und besseren Stempeln, durchgehend gute Erhaltung

1923 - 1939, approximate 65 covers and cards D. Reich and Austria with many different documents, special cancellation, Priva postal stationery postcards and special feature, as well better frankings, Austria with incoming lines and better cancellations, going through good condition Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
Zeppelinpost nach Sieger / Zeppelin Mail
8655 on cover 1929 - 1930, Schweizer Zeppelin-Post, Partie mit 29 Karten und Ganzsachen, alle mit schweizer Postsonder-Stempeln, dabei besser Flugpostfrankaturen, verschiedene Ganzsachen mit Zufrankaturen, interessante Kombinationen und Besonderheiten

1929 - 1930, Swiss Zeppelin post, lot with 29 cards and postal stationery, all with Swiss post special postmarks, as well better airmail frankings, various postal stationery with additional frankings, interesting combinations and special feature Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / P.O.'s

Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German Colonies/P.O's
8656 og/nh/used Reichhaltige und gepflegte Sammlung der Südseegebiete ( Neuguinea, Karolinen, Marianen, Marshall-Inseln, Samoa ), in beiden Erhaltungen, ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie gestempelt, gesammelt, Mi. ca. 8.200.-

Extensive and neat collection the South Sea areas ( New Guinea, Karolinen, the Mariana Islands, Marshall Islands, Samoa ), in both conditions, unused / mint never hinged as well used, collected, Michel approximate 8.200.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,080.00
8657 og/nh/used Reichhaltige und gepflegte Sammlung der afrikanischen Kolonien ( Ostafrika, Südwest-Afrika, Kamerun, Togo ), in beiden Erhaltungen, ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie gestempelt, gesammelt, Mi. ca. 6.700.-

Extensive and neat collection the African colonies ( East Africa, South west Africa, Cameroon, Togo ), in both conditions, unused / mint never hinged as well used, collected, Michel approximate 6.700.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,000.00
8658 nh/used 1896 - 1918, saubere Partie meist bessrer Werte postfrisch und gestempelt, dabei u.a. Marokko Nr 46/58 mit 51y**, Türkei Nr.8 ba, 48/52, je gest., Kamerun V37e Bfst., Karolinen Nr. 18(2) gest., 22 B**, Marianen Nr. 18, Togo Nr. 1/6, 18 (2), je gest.

1896 - 1918, clean lot mostly better values mint never hinged and used, as well among others Morocco number 46 / 58 with 51 y **, Turkey no. 8 ba, 48 / 52, always used, Cameroon V37 e letter piece, Karolinen no. 18 (2) used, 22 B **, the Mariana Islands no. 18, Togo no. 1 / 6, 18 (2), always used Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

8659 og/nh China - Togo, überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit mittleren Werten, meist auf K,rtchen im Siegeralbum

China - Togo, mainly mint never hinged collection with middle values, mostly on cards in the winner album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
8660 used China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren und besseren Werten im Siegeralbum, hoher Katalogwert

China - Togo, cancelled collection with middle and better values in the winner album, high catalog value Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €750.00
8661   21 ungebrauchte Bildpostkarten der Marshall-Inseln aus der deutschen Kolonialzeit, teils farbig oder Lithografien, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, selten angeboten !

21 unused picture postcards the Marshall Islands from of the German colonial era, partly coloured or lithographies, mostly good to excellent condition, rare offered! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8662   Kiautschou, 8 wundervolle farbige Litho-Postkarten um 1900, ungebraucht oder im Reich verwendet, tadellose Erhaltung und so kaum zu finden !

Kiautschou, 8 wonderful coloured Litho postcards around 1900, unused or in the Reich used, faultless condition and all hardly to find! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8663 on cover 14 farbige Litho-Postkarten mit Darstellungen aus verschiedenen Deutschen Kolonien, ungebraucht, oder in Deutschland verwendet, einige Frankatur entfernt, allermeist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung.

14 coloured Litho postcards with representations from different German colonies, unused, or in Germany used, a few franking removed, mostly good to excellent condition. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8664 on cover 80 Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten aus den Ehemaligen Deutschen Kolonien zur deutschen Zeit und zur Zeit nach der Besetzung durch die Kriegsgegner, auch einige moderne Stücke, meist ungebraucht, einige gebraucht und einige mit entfernter Frankatur, dabei auch Lithographien, Kolonialkriegerdank etc., gute Erhaltung, günstig gesch,tzt!

80 picture postcards with views from the former German colonies to the German time and at the moment to the occupation through the pacifist, also a few modern pieces, mostly unused, a few used and a few with removed franking, with also lithographies, colonial soldiers thank and so on, good condition, favorable estimated! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8665 GS Ganzsachen Deutsche Auslandspost,mter und Kolonien, 32 gebrauchte Exemplare, dabei reichlich Bedarfsstücke, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 1.250.-

Postal stationery German foreign countries post offices and colonies, 32 used examples, as well ample commercial used items, good to excellent condition, Michel 1.250.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
8666 GS 32 gebrauchte Ganzsachen der Deutschen Südseekolonien, teils bedarfsgebraucht, dazu 2 ungebrauchte farbige Litho- Privatganzsachen Antelmann PP2 der Marschall- Inseln, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 1.250.-

32 used postal stationery of the German South Sea colonies, partly commercially used, in addition to it 2 unused coloured Litho private postal stationery Antelmann PP2 the marshal islands, good condition, Michel 1.250.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €280.00
8667   32 Bildpostkarten inklusive einiger historischer Fotos aus den ehemaligen Deutschen Südseekolonien von ca. 1900 bis Neuzeit, meist gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

32 picture postcards including some historic photos from the former German South Sea colonies from approximate 1900 to modern age, mostly good to excellent condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8668   imageSamoa: drei sehr sch"ne und seltene Farblitho-Postkarten um 1900 ( deutsche Kolonialzeit ), eine ungebraucht, zwei im Reich gelaufen, tadellose Erhaltung !

Samoa: three very nice and scarce colour lithography postcards around 1900 ( German colonial era), an unused, two in the Reich used, faultless condition! Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8669 on cover Posten von 10 ungebrauchten oder Marke entfernten Bildpostkarten mit Ansichten aus Deutsch-Südwestafrika, gute Erhaltung !

Lot of 10 unused or stamp removed picture postcards with views from German Southwest Africa, good condition! Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8670   imageKarolinen, 3 farbige Lithokarten, Flaggenhissung auf Ponape, Hafen von Ualau ( Kusaie ), Kreuzer Bussard, ungebraucht, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, selten!

Karolinen, 3 coloured lithography cards, flag raising on Ponape, port from Ualau ( Kusaie ), kreuzer buzzard, unused, good to excellent condition, rare! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
8671   imageKamerun, 3 farbige Litho-Postkarten um 1900, im Reich gebraucht, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung !

Cameroon, 3 coloured Litho postcards around 1900, in the Reich used, good to excellent condition! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8672 on cover imageMarshall-Inseln, sehr sch"ne Farblitho-Postkarte aus 1898, in Deutschland gebraucht, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten !

Marshall Islands, very nice colour lithography postcard from 1898, in Germany used, excellent condition, rare! Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00