8633 used/on piece 1880 - 1889, Ausgabe PFENNIG, durchg,ngig BPP-geprüfte Partie mit 97 Marken, 6 Paaren und einem Dreierstreifen, u.a. dabei waager. Paar der MiNr. 44 ca. (Wiegand BPP) sowie einige Marken in besonderen Formaten. Mi. 750.-

1880 - 1889, issue penny, consistent BPP expertized lot with 97 stamps, 6 pairs and a strip of three, among others as well horizontal pair the Michel no. 44 approximate (Wiegand BPP) as well as some stamps in specific sizes. Michel 750.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Germania / Germania
8634 used 1900 - 1919, Germania, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 66 II, 66 III, 66 IV, 86 II d, 86 II f, 87 II b, 97 p I a, D 9-14 etc., vieles geprüft, dazu etwas Flugpost Rhein/Main.

1900 - 1919, Germania, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 66 II, 66 III, 66 IV, 86 II d, 86 II f, 87 II b, 97 p I a, D 9-14 and so on, many expertized, in addition to it a little airmail Rhein / Main. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
Inflation / Inflation
8635 nh/og 1919 - 1923, postfrischer und teils ungebrauchter sammlungsartiger Bestand mit Bogen, Bogenteilen, Oberrandstücken, Einheiten, Hausauftragsnummern, Elferstreifen, Randstücken etc., Fundgrube für Besonderheiten, Plattenfehler etc., hoher unberechneter Katalogwert!

1919 - 1923, mint never hinged and partly unused collection like inventory with sheet, parts of sheets, upper margin pieces, multiples, house order numbers, strip of eleven, margin copies and so on, treasure trove for special feature, plate flaw and so on, high uncharged catalogue value!

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8636 nh/og/used 1916 - 1923, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, oft in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 103 c, 104 d, 105 a, 114 c, 116 II, 118 a, 118 b, 137 II, 145 b II, 174 c, 181, 188, 190, 197 b, 222 b, 245, 254 d, 256 d, 309 B a, 332 a, D 82-88 etc., vieles geprüft.

1916 - 1923, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, often in both conditions collected with among others Michel-no. 103 c, 104 d, 105 a, 114 c, 116 II, 118 a, 118 b, 137 II, 145 b II, 174 c, 181, 188, 190, 197 b, 222 b, 245, 254 d, 256 d, 309 B a, 332 a, D 82-88 and so on, many expertized. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8637 on cover 1919 - 1923, einige hundert Briefe und Karten inkl. Dienstmarken mit diversen Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, R-Briefen, Auslandspost und Paketkarten, im Anhang noch etwas an anderen Gebieten (u.a. wenige Belege Dt. Kolonien), zusammen in 5 Alben

1919 - 1923, a few hundred covers and cards including official stamps with various single- and multiple franking, registered covers, foreign mail and package cards, in the supplement anymore at others areas (among others few documents German colonies), together in 5 albums

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
8638 nh/og/used 1919 - 1923 inkl. Dienstmarken, urige und sortenreiche, postfrische, ungebrauchte und überwiegend gestempelte Fundgrube mit insgesamt gut 2.500 Marken in 260 Pergamintüten, dabei auch Einheiten, Oberrand- und Eckrandstücke

1919 - 1923 including official stamps, rustic and assorted, mint never hinged, unused and mainly cancelled treasure trove with in total good 2.500 stamps in 260 glassine-bags, with also multiples, upper margin and corner margin copies

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8639 nh/og/used 1919 - 1923, sortenreicher, gut sortierter Lagerbestand mit insgesamt über 2.200 postfrischen, ungebrauchten und gestempelten Marken, dabei einige Einheiten und auch die eine oder andere kleine Besonderheit

1919 - 1923, assorted, good sorted inventory with in total over 2.200 mint never hinged, unused and cancelled stamps, as well a few multiples also the an or other small special feature

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8640 nh 1920 - 1923, postfrische Kollektion mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei Nr. 118, 134-138, Rand/Eckrand, viele Oberr,nder, sehr viele Viererblocks, auch zweimal 178 V B, 330 A, B VB Han etc., Mi. 1.200.-

1920 - 1923, mint never hinged collection with a lot of better issues, as well no. 118, 134-138, margin / corner margin, many upper margins, a great many block of four, also twice 178 V B, 330 A, B VB Han and so on, Michel 1.200.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8641 og Spezialsammlung aus Nr. 277 bis 312, ungebraucht auf Vordrucken nach Burneleit, mit Farbnuancen, Aufdruckvarianten und -besonderheiten, Ober- und Unterrandstücken dabei OPD-Drucke (diese meist Falz im Rand, Mkn. **), über 900 Marken

Special collection from no. 277 to 312, unused on printed forms to Burneleit, with colour shades, overprint variants and -special feature, upper- and lower margin copies as well OPD prints (these mostly hinge in the margin, Mkn. ** ), over 900 stamps

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Weimarer Republik / Weimar Republic
8642 used 1923 - 1932, gestempelte komplette Sammlung mit Bl. 1 und allen Zeppelinen.

1923 - 1932, cancelled complete collection with souvenir sheet 1 and all Zeppelin. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
III. Reich / Third Reich
8643 nh/og 1933 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit Chicagofahrt und Nothilfe-Block, dabei sehr viel postfrisches Material.

1933 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete with Chicago travel and charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe, as well lots of mint never hinged material. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,350.00
8644 nh 1935 - 1945, postfrische, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, ohne Dienst, Bl. 3 geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, sehr sauberes Objekt ohne Ausfall, Mi. ca. 6.400.-

1935 - 1945, mint never hinged, in the number of a major listing complete collection, without service, souvenir sheet 3 expertized Schlegel D. BPP, very neat and tidy object without loss, Michel approximate 6.400.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00
8645 nh/og 1933 - 1945, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung, bis auf Nothilfe-Block und Chicagofahrt komplett, dazu etwas Feldpostmarken.

1933 - 1945, mint never hinged and mint collection, except for charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe and Chicago travel complete, in addition to it a little fieldpost stamps. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
8646 used 1933 - 1945, gestempelte, bis auf Nothilfe-Block komplette Sammlung im Vordruck-Album.

1933 - 1945, cancelled, except for charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe complete collection in the printed form album. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8647 nh 1933 - 1945, Partie postfrischer Ausgaben im Einsteckbuch, u.a. dabei einige Viererblocks aus der Hindenburg-Serie Wz. Hakenkreuze, MiNr. 672 x per 12 (u. a. Vierer- und Sechserblock), etc. etc., Mi. 1.050.-

1933 - 1945, lot mint never hinged issues in the stockbook, among others as well a few block of four from the Hindenburg set watermark Swastikas, Michel no. 672 x per 12 (among others four and block of six), and so on. And so on, Michel 1.050.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8648 nh 1933 - 1934, kleine Partie mit drei besseren postfrischen Viererblocks (MiNr. 544/45 und 546). Dazu 9 verschiedene "Hindenburg" (u.a. 100 Pf.), Mi. 596.-

1933 - 1934, small lot with three better mint never hinged block of four (Michel no. 544 / 45 and 546). In addition to it 9 various "Hindenburg" (among others 100 Pf. ), Michel 596.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8649 on cover 1933 - 1944, Partie mit 15 Belegen und zwei Briefabschnitten, alle mit Absender-Freistempeln aus BONN, u.a. dabei Bonner Fahnenfabrik, Kreis-Sparkasse Bonn, Dresdner und Deutsche Bank, Küppers Metallwerk, Vereinigte Leichtmetall, Textilhaus B"hmer, Straven Tapete, Reichsn,hrstand, Traumpalast, Bonner Weizenmühle, etc.

1933 - 1944, lot with 15 documents and two letter cut, all with sender meter cancellation from BONN, among others as well Bonn flag factory, circle Savings bank Bonn, Dresdner and German bank, Küppers metalwork, United light metal, Textilhaus B"hmer, Straven wallpaper, Reich nutritional profession, dream palace, Bonn wheat mill, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp German Reich
8650 used 1903 - 1944, sauber gestempelte fast komplette Sammlung Dienst ab 1-8, 16-64, 66-82 (Nr. 82 geprüft, zus,tzliche Tintenentwertung), 89-177 vollst,ndig, Mi. 1.800.-

1903 - 1944, neat cancelled almost complete collection service from 1-8, 16-64, 66-82 (no. 82 expertized, additional ink cancellation), 89-177 complete, Michel 1.800.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
8651 nh/og 1874 - 1942, ungebrauchte und vorwiegend postfrische Partie, dabei Einheiten wie 4er-Blocks, Randstücke etc., interessanter Bestand auf alten Loskarten

1874 - 1942, unused and predominantly mint never hinged lot, as well multiples like block of four, margin copies and so on, interesting inventory on old lot cards

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Deutsches Reich Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
8652 nh/used 1912 - 1940, überwiegend postfrische, teils gestempelte Partie Zusammendrucke und Heftchenbl,tter, dabei u.a. Nr. S 4 I (2), 37, KZ 15, je **, Nr. WZ 11 gest.

1912 - 1940, mainly mint never hinged, partly cancelled lot se-tenants and stamp booklet panes, as well among others no. S 4 I (2), 37, KZ 15, always **, no. Watermark 11 used Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400