8592 og/nh 1852 - 1867, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung mit Originalen und zahlreichen Neudrucken, insgesamt 142 Werte (Einheiten als 1 Wert gez,hlt) auf Lindner-Vordruckbl,ttern.

1852 - 1867, unused and mint never hinged collection with original and numerous reprints, in total 142 values (multiples as 1 value counted) on Lindner preprinted pages.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8593 used Kollektion nachverwendeter Taxis-Stempel auf 10 NDP-Marken, u. a. dabei blauer K1 "BREITENBACH A/H" auf MiNr. 6 (M,ngel), "GROSS-GERAU", "LAUSCHA" und "RINTELN" je auf MiNr. 8, "MEININGEN" (Feuser 316A) auf MiNr. 11 und "SCHLUECHTERN" auf MiNr. 1

Collection still used Taxis stamp on 10 North German Postal District stamps, among others as well blue single circle postmark "BREITENBACH A / H" on Michel no. 6 (defects), "GROSS-GERAU", "LAUSCHA" and "RINTELN" always on Michel no. 8, "MEININGEN" (Feuser 316 A) on Michel no. 11 and "SCHLUECHTERN" on Michel no. 1

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8594 (og)/og/used 1852 - 1866, gemischt angelegte, nach Hauptnummern vollst,ndige Sammlung auf drei Leuchtturm-Vordruckbl,ttern

1852 - 1866, mixed created, to number of a major listing complete collection on three lighthouse preprinted pages

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel / Numeral Obliteration
8595 used/on piece 1852 - 1866, Nummernstempelsammlung ex Nr. 2-333, teils mehrfach, mit u.a. Nr. 72, 188, 194, 202, 216 blau (7), 297, 313 blau, 326 blau (2), dabei Einheiten, Briefstücke etc.

1852 - 1866, number cancel collection ex no. 2-333, partly multiple, with among others no. 72, 188, 194, 202, 216 blue (7), 297, 313 blue, 326 blue (2), as well multiples, letter pieces and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8596 used/on piece 1852 - 1866, Nummernstempelsammlung ex Nr. 11-389, teils mehrfach mit besseren, dabei Einheiten, Briefstücken etc., teils geprüft Sem BPP.

1852 - 1866, number cancel collection ex no. 11-389, partly multiple with useful, as well multiples, letter pieces and so on, partly signed Sem BPP.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Thurn & Taxis Versuchsstempel / Trial Cancel
8597 on cover 1852 - 1866, Partie mit zwanzig Briefen, dabei Paare, Mischfrankaturen, Ortsbrief von Mainz etc.

1852 - 1866, lot with twenty covers, as well pairs, mixed frankings, local letter from Mainz and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
8598 used 1851 - 1923, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 2aIIb, 5, 10, 15, 16y (2), 20y, 21, 24, 29, 34, 42a (repariert, Fotobefund Irtenkauf BPP), 50 etc., einiges signiert.

1851 - 1923, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 2 an IIb, 5, 10, 15, 16 y (2), 20 y, 21, 24, 29, 34, 42 a (repaired, photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP), 50 and so on, some signed. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8599 nh/og/used 1851 - 1920, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte wie MiNr. 16y gestempelt, 17y ungebraucht, 19ya und 19yb gestempelt je gepr. Thoma BPP, 21 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 29 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP, 34 gestempelt gepr. Thoma BPP und 50 gestempelt gepr. Thoma, teils nach Farben spezialisiert gesammelt, oft mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken (auch schon im Kreuzerteil), vieles gepr., hochwertige Sammlung aus Borek-Abonnement im Vordruckalbum, dazu kleines Büchlein Dubletten

1851 - 1920, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, with a large number good values like Michel no. 16 y used, 17 y unused, 19 ya and 19 Practice used always expertized Thoma BPP, 21 used expertized Thoma BPP, 29 used expertized Thoma BPP, 34 used expertized Thoma BPP and 50 used expertized Thoma, partly to colours specialized collected, often with superb and extremely fine copies (also already in the Kreuzer part), many expertized, high-value collection from Borek subscription in the illustrated album, in addition to it small booklet duplicates Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8600 used 1851 - 1923, gestempelte reichhaltige Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 6-9, 11-14, 16-19x, 16-19y, 21-24, 25-29, 35, 36-41, 50, 52, etc., einiges geprüft, in SAFE-DUAL-ALBUM

1851 - 1923, cancelled rich collection with among others Michel-no. 1-5, 6-9, 11-14, 16-19 x, 16-19 y, 21-24, 25-29, 35, 36-41, 50, 52, and so on, some expertized, in SAFE dual album Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8601 og/nh/used 1875 - 1923, interessante, überwiegend gestempelte Kollektion auf Einsteckbl,ttern, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 49 (Fotoattest Grobe, gepr. Winkler BPP), 52, 54 u. 207, ferner verschiedene Probedrucke etc.

1875 - 1923, interesting, mainly cancelled collection on stock pages, among others as well in used Michel no. 49 (photo expertize Grobe, expertized Winkler BPP), 52, 54 and 207, furthermore various trial proofs and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8602 used/on piece/on cover 1852 - 1946, STEMPELSAMMLUNG mit haupts,chlich ausgesucht sch"nen Abschl,gen auf 112 Marken/Briefstücken/GA-Abschnitten und 54 Belegen aus verschiedenen Epochen, u.a. dabei K3 "MÖGGLINGEN 22 10 03" auf Briefstück 10 Pfg Germania, K1 "MEHRSTETTEN 30 MAI 77" auf Briefstück, K1 "GROSSASPACH 16 MAI 22" auf Viererblock, usw. usf.

1852 - 1946, collection of cancellations with mainly selected beautiful strikes on 112 stamps / letter pieces / GA cut off and 54 documents from different Epochs, among others as well three circle cancel "MÖGGLINGEN 22 10 03" on letter piece 10 Pfg Germania, single circle postmark "MEHRSTETTEN 30 May 77" on letter piece, single circle postmark "GROSSASPACH 16 May 22" on block of four, and so on

Startgebot/Start Bid €190

Currently...€190.00
8603 used 1851 - 1868, Slg. mit 30 verschied. Marken auf zwei Schaubek-Bl,ttern in Erhaltungen von Mgl. bis Pracht. Dabei zwei 18 Kr., bitte ansehen, Mi. 5.150.-

1851 - 1868, collection with 30 various stamps on two Schaubek pages in conditions from defects to superb. As well two 18 Kr., please take a look, Michel 5.150.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8604 og 1875 - 1923, sortenreicher Lagerbestand mit 1.060 ungebrauchten Marken, dabei viele kpl. S,tze, Mi. unter Annahme der jeweils günstigsten Variante bereits 2.000.-

1875 - 1923, assorted inventory with 1.060 unused stamps, many complete sets, Michel under acceptance the in each case most favourable variety already 2.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8605 og/used 1851 - 1923, zumeist in gestempelt geführte Grundstock-Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckbl,ttern, u.a. dabei MiNr. 2 y Briefstück (Heinrich BPP), 123/129 gestempelt (gepr. Infla), bessere Farben 44 ba, 45 b, 48 b, 53 b, 101 b (je gestempelt u. gepr. Winkler BPP) etc.

1851 - 1923, mostly in used led base collection on Lindner preprinted pages, among others as well Michel no. 2 y letter piece (Heinrich BPP), 123 / 129 used (expertized Infla), better colours 44 ba, 45 b, 48 b, 53 b, 101 b (always used and expertized Winkler BPP) and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8606 used, on cover Sauber auf Steckkarten geordneter Bestand im Album mit 44 Einzelmarken, Briefstücken oder kleinen Einheiten sowie 45 Belege, meist aus der Pfg.-Zeit. Meist unter Stempelgesichtspunkten zusammengetragen mit einigen hübschen und teilw. wohl auch besseren Abschl,gen, bitte ansehen.

Neat on stock cards sorted inventory in the album with 44 single stamps, letter pieces or small multiples as well 45 documents, mostly from the Pfg. -time. Mostly compiled under stamp aspects with some pretty and partial seeming also better strikes, please take a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8607 og 1875 - 1920, Partie mit ca. 150 verschiedene * Marken der Pfg.-Zeit. Dabei u.a. div. kpl. S,tze wie z.B. Nr. 107-111, desw. Nr. 217-26 ohne Nr. 224 und weitere bessere Ausgaben, Mi. für * ca. 680.-

1875 - 1920, lot with approximate 150 various * stamps of the Pfg. -time. As well among others various complete sets such as no. 107-111, furthermore no. 217-26 without no. 224 and further better issues, Michel for * approximate 680.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezirk
8608 used/on piece 1868 - 1871, umfangreicher und sortenreicher Bestand mit gestempelten Marken und Einheiten, teils auf sch"nen Briefstücken, sauber im Einsteckbuch. Mi. unter Annahme der jeweils günstigsten Sorte bereits 9.150.-

1868 - 1871, extensive and assorted inventory with cancelled stamps and multiples, partly on beautiful letter pieces, clean in the stockbook. Michel under acceptance the in each case most favourable type already 9.150.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00

Deutsches Reich / German Reich

Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen / German Reich General Collections
8609 nh/used 1872 - 1945, reichhaltiger Posten auf Steckkarten in Kassette, überwiegend postfrisch, teils gestempelt, mit bessren Werten und Ausgaben (teils gepr.), u.a. mit Nr. 159 b, 361, 467/73, 540/43, 588/97, D 135 y, je **, Nr. 378/84 gest., viele Ranstücke und Bogenecken

1872 - 1945, comprehensive accumulation on stock cards in box, mainly mint never hinged, partly used, with better values and issues (partly expertized), among others with no. 159 b, 361, 467 / 73, 540 / 43, 588 / 97, D 135 y, always **, no. 378 / 84 used, many margin copies and corners of the sheet

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
8610 nh/og/used 1872 - 1945, gestempelte Sammlung Deutsches Reich, teils nach Farben spezialisiert gesammelt, lückenhaft, aber mit immer wieder besseren Werten wie MiNr. 15, 30, 66II, 118a, 179, 438Y Randstück tadellos mit Befund und 576/79, bis auf letztere alle genannten BPP-gepr., im Anhang Dienstmarken mit u.a. MiNr. 87 gepr. Infla, ebenso zahlreiche weitere Werte gepr., sauber im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, dazu Dublettenalben, Steckkartenlot mit besseren postfrischen Ausgaben und kleine Sammlung Bayern auf Vordrucken, Mi. über 5.000.-

1872 - 1945, cancelled collection German Reich, partly to colours specialized collected, incompletely, but with over and over again better values like Michel no. 15, 30, 66 II, 118 a, 179, 438 Y margin copy in perfect condition with attest and 576 / 79, except for latter all named BPP-expertized, in the supplement official stamps with among others Michel no. 87 expertized Infla, likewise numerous further values expertized, clean in the Lighthouse illustrated album, in addition to it duplicate albums, stockcards lot with useful mint never hinged issues and small collection Bavaria on printed forms, Michel more then 5.000.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
8611 used 1872 - 1945, fast ausschlieálich gestempelte Sammlung im Leuchtturm Falzlosvordruck ab Kaiserreich über Infla, Weimar und III. Reich inkl. Dienstmarken, dabei MiNr. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 auf Sammlerbrief, Bl. 5/6, etc., einige Werte geprüft, hoher Katalogwert.

1872 - 1945, almost exclusively cancelled collection in the lighthouse illustrated album pages with mounts from empire over Infla, Weimar and III. Reich including official stamps, as well Michel no. 10, 43 a, 64 II, 96 AIa, 95 AII, 398 - 401 on philatelic letter, souvenir sheet 5 / 6, and so on, some values expertized, high catalog value. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00