Bayern / Bavaria continued...
8552 used/on piece 1849 - 1876, gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-nr. 2 I, 4 I (12), 12 (3), 13 a, 18, 30 a (2), 31 b, 35, 43 etc., vieles signiert, überwiegend Sem BPP, mit einigen Fotobefunden, unterschiedliche Erhaltungen.

1849 - 1876, cancelled lot with among others Michel number. 2 I, 4 I (12), 12 (3), 13 a, 18, 30 a (2), 31 b, 35, 43 and so on, many signed, mainly Sem BPP, with some photo attests, mixed conditions. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8553 used 1881 - 1920, kleine Partie von 21 Marken mit Firmenlochungen, fast nur verschiedene Lochungen und gute Sortenvielfalt bei den Marken

1881 - 1920, small lot of 21 stamps with perfins, almost only various punchings and good sorts variety by the stamps

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Bayern Retourmarken / Bavaria Return Stamp
8554 (og) 1865 - 1886, ungebrauchte Sammlung Retourmarken, dabei Einheiten, Kehrdrucke etc., alle ohne Gummi.

1865 - 1886, mint collection return stamp, as well multiples, tête-bêche and so on, all without gum.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Bayern Nummernstempel / Bavaria Numeral Obliteration
8555 used/on piece 1850 - 1867, Mühlradstempelsammlung ex Nr. 3-606, auf hunderten von Marken, dabei Einheiten, Randstücke, Briefstücke etc. vieles geprüft Sem BPP, teils mit Fotobefunden, in acht Einsteckbüchern.

1850 - 1867, mill wheel postmark collection ex no. 3-606, on hundreds of stamps, as well multiples, margin copies, letter pieces and so on. Many expertized Sem BPP, some with photo attests, in eight stock books. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,000.00
8556 used/on piece 1850 - 1867, Mühlradstempelsammlung ex Nr. 1-605, dabei Einheiten, Randstücke, Briefstücke etc., vieles geprüft Sem BPP, teils mit Fotobefund, in fünf Einsteckbüchern.

1850 - 1867, mill wheel postmark collection ex no. 1-605, as well multiples, margin copies, letter pieces and so on, many signed Sem BPP, some with photo expertize, in five stock books.

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
Braunschweig / Brunswick
8557 og/used 1852 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 3, 5, 12Ab, 13A (erh"ht geprüft Lange, BPP), 16A etc.

1852 - 1865, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 3, 5, 12 from, 13 A (higher signed Lange, BPP), 16 An and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8558 (og)/used WEITERVERWENDETE ORTSSTEMPEL auf NDP und Deutsches Reich, Partie mit 12 Marken und 4 Ganzsachenabschnitten, u.a. dabei Teil-K2 mit Jahreszahl "HARZBURG 17 APR. 1884", insgesamt Feuser 455 Punkte, untersch. Qualit,t

Continue to use town cancel on North German Postal District and German Reich, lot with 12 stamps and 4 postal stationery segments, among others as well part two ring cancel with year date "HARZBURG 17 April 1884", in total Feuser 455 points, mixed quality

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Hamburg / Hamburg
8559 og/used/on cover 1859 - 1867, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie, mit guten Werten wie MiNr. 1 mit RZ ungebraucht o.G. gepr. Lohden BPP, 5 gestempelt gepr. Engel und 8 gestempelt mehrfach, dazu eine Ganzsache, interessantes und chancenreiches Los auf Steckkarten

1859 - 1867, unused and cancelled lot, with good values like Michel no. 1 with RZ unused without gum expertized Lohden BPP, 5 used expertized angel and 8 used multiple, in addition to it a postal stationery, interesting and high-potential lot on stock cards Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Hannover / Hanover
8560 og/used 1850 - 1864, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 10 (2), 20 etc.

1850 - 1864, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple collected, with among others Michel-no. 10 (2), 20 and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

8561 og/used 1850 - 1864, ungebraucht und überwiegend gestempelte Partie mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 18 gestempelt, Briefstücken, Farbnuancen etc., dabei auch einige Neudrucke, übliche Erhaltung, einiges bereits sign./gepr., Mi. ca. 4.900.-

1850 - 1864, unused and mainly cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 18 used, letter pieces, colour shades and so on, with also some reprints, as usual condition, some already signed / expertized, Michel approximate 4.900.- Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Lübeck / Luebeck
8562 used 1859 - 1865, gestempelte Sammlung mit insgesamt 18 Werten auf Lindner-Vordruckblatt, Mi.-Nr. 4 und 11 je mit Fotobefund Brettl BPP, diverse Werte gepr.

1859 - 1865, cancelled collection with in total 18 values on Lindner printed form sheet, Michel-no. 4 and 11 always with photo expertize Brettl BPP, various values expertized Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8563 og/used 1859 - 1865, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 4, 5 etc., teils geprüft, dazu sieben ungebrauchte und eine gebrauchte Ganzsachen.

1859 - 1865, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1, 4, 5 and so on, partly expertized, in addition to it seven unused and an used postal stationery. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

8564 (og)/og 1859 - 1865, ungebrauchte Sammlung auf Lindner-Vordruckblatt, insgesamt 35 Werte inkl. Mi.-Nr. 1

1859 - 1865, mint collection on Lindner printed form sheet, in total 35 values including Michel-no. 1 Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin
8565 used/on piece NACHVERWENDUNGEN auf NDP, Partie mit insgesamt 18 Marken, u.a. dabei L2 "TESSIN" auf zwei zusammengeh"rigen MiNr. 5 und blauer K2 "NEU-SANITZ" auf MiNr. 16

Still used postmark on North German Postal District, lot with in total 18 stamps, among others as well two-line cancel "Ticino" on two belonging together Michel no. 5 and blue two ring cancel "new SANITZ" on Michel no. 16

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Mecklenburg-Strelitz / Mecklenburg-Strelitz
8566 og/used 1864, ungebrauchte, in den Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung, dazu Mi.-Nr. 1b (gestempelt, repariert, geprüft Thier und W. Engel) und 4 (gestempelt).

1864, unused, in the number of a major listing complete collection, in addition to it Michel-no. 1 b (used, repaired, expertized Thier and W. Engel) and 4 (used). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Oldenburg / Oldenburg
8567 og/used 1852 - 1867, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, ab Mi.-Nr. 2 in den Hauptnummern komplett (Nr. 1 mit starken M,ngeln, nicht bewertet), dazu Farbnuancen, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 10b gestempelt (repariert, Fotobefund Brettl BPP).

1852 - 1867, unused and cancelled collection, from Michel-no. 2 in the number of a major listing complete (no. 1 with strong defects, not calculated), in addition to it colour shades, among others Michel-no. 10 b used (repaired, photo expertize Brettl BPP). Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

8568 og/(og)/used 1862 - 1867, Kollektion mit 13 Marken aus MiNr. 15 bis 19, u.a. dabei in gestempelt MiNr. 15 A (repariert, gepr. Berger BPP), eine gestempelte MiNr. 16 B blieb unsererseits unbewertet

1862 - 1867, collection with 13 stamps from Michel no. 15 to 19, among others as well in used Michel no. 15 A (repaired, expertized Berger BPP), a cancelled Michel no. 16 B abided for our part not calculated

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Preußen / Prussia
8569 used/on piece 1850 - 1859, gestempelte Partie mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 7 (4), 13 (5 + 3 Paare) etc.

1850 - 1859, cancelled lot with among others Michel-no. 1 (2), 7 (4), 13 (5 ++ 3 pairs) and so on. Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

8570 used/on piece 1850, 1 Sgr. auf rosa, gestempelte Partie von 100 Einzelmarken, 24 Paaren und fünf Dreierstreifen, dabei Farbnuancen, Randstücke, Briefstücke, bessere Stempel etc. (Mi.-Nr. 2)

1850, 1 Sgr. On rose, cancelled lot of 100 single stamps, 24 pairs and five strip of three, as well colour shades, margin copies, letter pieces, better cancellations and so on. (Michel -no. 2) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

8571 on cover NACHVERWENDUNGEN, Sammlung nach- bzw. weiterverwendeter Preuáen-Stempel auf 170 Ganzsachen-Postkarten Deutsches Reich 1/2 Gr. Brustschild (zumeist P1). Augenscheinlich fast nur verschiedene Stempel

Still used postmark, collection post- respectively still used Prussia stamp on 170 postal stationery postcards German Reich 1/2 Gr. Breast shield (mostly P1). Obviously almost only various stamp Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €350