8492 nh/used/on cover 1872 - 1999, ungebrauchter/postfrischer und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Sammlungen Kontrollrat, Bizone sowie DDR, Berlin & Bund, mit zahlreichen guten Anfangswerten wie DDR MiNr. Bl. 7 postfrisch, Bl. 8/9 A/B postfrisch, Berlin 35/41 gestempelt, Bund 117/20 gestempelt und 139/40 gestempelt, über weite Strecken komplett, dazu modernes Niederlande und Vatikan, alle genannten in Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben, dazu einige Steckbücher mit Best,nden aus aller Welt und ein Album Briefe, reichhaltiger Bestand in 15 Alben in 2 groáen Kartons

1872 - 1999, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled inventory, as well collections Control Council, American/British Zone as well German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), Berlin & Federal Republic of Germany, with numerous good early values like German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) Michel no. Souvenir sheet 7 mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 8 / 9 A / B mint never hinged, Berlin 35 / 41 used, Federal Republic of Germany 117 / 20 used and 139 / 40 used, for long periods complete, in addition to it contemporary Netherlands and Vatican, all named in Lighthouse illustrated album, in addition to it a few stock books with stocks from all over the world and an album covers, extensive inventory in 15 albums in 2 large boxes

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €290.00
8493   WUNDERKARTON "ALLE WELT" inkl. deutschen Anteil, dabei u.a. DDR (Debria-Block und Chinesensatz 1949), Bizone Hannovermesseblock 1948 etc., im Anhang 2-b,ndige Block & Kleinbogensammlung Bund 1982-2004, etwas Schweden mit Frankaturware sowie ein Steckbuch mit etwas Material (meist 50-70 Jahre) von Irak, Kuwait, Libanon, Nepal, Pakistan usw., insgesamt 10 groáe Alben und zwei ,ltere Deutschland-Michel-Kataloge, Fundgrube!

Wonder cardboard "world" including German portion, as well among others German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) (DEBRIA-souvenir sheet and Chinese set 1949), American/British Zone Hanover souvenir sheet 1948 and so on, in the supplement two volumes souvenir sheet & sheetlets collection Federal Republic of Germany 1982-2004, a little Sweden with face value material as well a stock book with some material (mostly 50-70 years) from Iraq, Kuwait, Lebanon, Nepal, Pakistan and so on, in total 10 large albums and two older Germany Michel catalogues, treasure trove!

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8494   NACHLASS-KARTON mit netter Deutschland-Sammlung ab III. Reich bis Bund 2004 mit vielen Belegen aufgelockert, u.a. Bund-Bl"cke 2 und 3 jeweils sauber auf groáformatigem Schmuck-FDC, sehr dekorativ!

Estate box with nicer Germany collection from III. Reich to Federal Republic of Germany 2004 with many documents relaxed, among others Federal Republic of Germany souvenir sheets 2 and 3 in each case neat on large-sized illustrated First Day Cover, very decorative!

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €36.00
Fundgruben / Residues/Repositories
8495   Nachlasskarton mit vor allem Deutschland ab Deutschen Gebieten, viel Nachkrieg, auch etwas Europa mit Jugoslavien, Luxemburg etc., ansehen.

Remission carton with in particular Germany from German areas, much postwar, also a little Europe with Jugoslavien, Luxembourg and so on, have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
8496   Fundgrubenkarton mit sch"ner Sammlung Bund, zwei B,nde Österreich mit vielen Viererblocks Schweiz alt/neu mit besseren, Vatikan etc., besichtigen.

Treasure trove box with beautiful collection Federal Republic of Germany, two volumes Austria with many block of four Switzerland old / new with useful, Vatican and so on, inspect.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8497   Sammlernachlass im groáen Karton mit Deutschland (viel Besetzung 2. Weltkrieg), Bund/Berlin postfrisch, Europa mit viel postfrisch, sbersee mit einem Buch voll Mexiko und weiteren Ausgaben, bitte besichtigen.

Collector's estate in a large box with Germany (much occupation World War II), Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin mint never hinged, Europe with a lot of mint never hinged, oversea with a book full Mexico and further issues, please have a look.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
8498   Fundgrubenkarton Westeuropa mit Sammlungen/Teilsammlungen D,nemark, Vatikan, Spanien, Berlin, Dubletten, vor allem ,lteres Groábritannien, viele Belege, besichtigen.

Treasure trove box Western Europe with collections / parts of collections Denmark, Vatican, Spain, Berlin, duplicates, in particular older Great Britain, many documents, inspect.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €127.00
8499   Nachlasskarton mit Alben, Steckbüchern, Karton mit Aberhunderten unsortiert, meist Deutschland, etwas ,lteres Europa, ab Altdeutschland, Deutsches Reich, Gebiete, Kontrollrat, Nachkrieg, etc., besichtigen.

Remission carton with albums, stock books, box with but hundreds unsorted, mostly Germany, a little older Europe, from Old German States, German Reich, areas, Control Council, postwar, and so on, inspect.

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8500 og/nh/used ALLE WELT. */**/o/BF, gehaltvolle Fundgrube in 8 Alben, dabei eine Falzlos - Vordrucksammlung DDR 1949 - 1961, SBZ Lagerbestand sowie 6 Dublettenalben mit u.a Niederl. - Indien, Hong Kong, Japan, etc.

World. Mh, mnh, used / cover, rich treasure trove in 8 albums, as well a hingeless - collection on illustrated pages German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) 1949 - 1961, Soviet Zone inventory as well 6 duplicate albums with among others Netherlands - India, Hong Kong, Japan, and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8501   Nachlasskart"nchen mit sehr viel Material in Tüten, dabei Tausende Israel, Hunderte Brasilien, postfrische Aboware Bund/Berlin um 1980 u.a. mit elffach Kleinbogen 1065, Tüte mit 40 Briefstücken "deutsche Seepost" um 1930 etc., Fundgrube.

Small estate box with lots of material in bags, as well thousands Israel, hundreds Brazil, mint never hinged subscription goods Federal Republic of Germany / Berlin about 1980 among others with elevenfold miniature sheet 1065, paper-bag with 40 letter pieces "German sea mail" about 1930 and so on, treasure trove.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
8502   Mittelgroáe Schachtel, übervoll mit Abertausenden von Marken alt/neu Deutschland/Westeuropa/sbersee, teils auf Ausschnitten, gesehen auch neunzig postfrische Avusblocks oder ziffern/Posth"rnchen Bizone, Fundgrube, besichtigen.

Medium box, overfull with thousands of stamps old / new Germany / Western Europe / oversea, partly on cut-outs, seen also ninety mint never hinged Avus souvenir sheet or numerals / post horn American/British Zone, treasure trove, inspect.

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
8503 og/nh/used Alle Welt, Kleiner Karton mit über 60 Steckkarten u.a. Antarktis, Japan, Slowenien, Deutsches Reich WHW 1940 in kleinen Einheiten, etc., bitte besichtigen

World, small box with more then 60 stock cards among others Antarctica, Japan, Slovenia, German Reich WHW 1940 in small multiples, and so on, please have a look

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
8504   BRAUCHBARE RESTE einer groáen Einlieferung, dabei 4 hochwertige Numisalben mit passenden Schutzkassetten und insgesamt 100 Bl,ttern, 2 groáe dunkelrote Einsteckalben (64 Seiten), dazu noch ein Steckbuch in Originalverpackung etc., hoher Einstandspreis!

Useful remains one large delivery, as well 4 high-value Numis albums with matching protection cassettes and in total 100 pages, 2 large dark red stockbooks (64 sides), in addition to that a stock book in original packaging and so on, high acquisition price!

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
8505   WASSERSCHADEN - beeindruckender Bestand, der durch nicht optimale Lagerung (Feuchtigkeit) die ehemals zahlreichen postfrischen Marken haftend bzw. festgeklebt machte. Erw,hnenswert sind u.a. D. Reich Nr. 24, div. Dienst und Abstimmungsgebiete, Danzig/Memel/Saar, Feldpost mit Tunismarke Mi.Nr. 5 und Kurlandsatz, Bes. II Wk. (Elwa Nr. 3 sign.), Litauen (Ponewesch, Rossingen, Telschen und Zargrad), Russland (Pleskau-Block geprüft H. Krause), Ukraine (Süd- und Nordukraine), 3 verschiedene Werte aus "Gebiet Sarny" (alle in besserer Type II und gepr. Zirath BPP), Sudetenland mit Rumburg Nr. 47 (gepr. Mahr BPP), Reichenberg Nr. 114, 115 (diese gepr. Mahr BPP) etc. Sicherlich vieles an brauchbarem Material dabei. Beurteilen Sie selbst, was noch rettbar ist, hier lohnt sich eine eingehende Besichtigung. Enormer Katalogwert und Fundgrube! (Komplettfotos im Internet)

Water damage - impressing inventory, the through not optimal storage (moisture) the formerly numerous mint never hinged stamps affixed respectively stuck powers. Worth mentioning are and off-guard Reich no. 24, various service and plebiscite area, Gdansk / Memel / Saar, army postal service with Tunis stamp Michel number 5 and Kurlandsatz, Bes. II WW. (Elwa no. 3 signed), Lithuania (Ponewesch, Rossingen, Telschen and Zargrad), Russia (Pleskau souvenir sheet signed H. Krause), Ukraine (south and North Ukraine), 3 different values from "area Sarny" (all in better type II and expertized Zirath BPP), Sudeten territory with Rumburg no. 47 (expertized Mahr BPP), Liberec no. 114, 115 (these expertized Mahr BPP) and so on. Surely many at useful material as well. To appraise they even, what still remediable is, here rewards be a detailed inspection. Enormous catalog value and treasure trove! (complete photos on the internet)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8506   Aufr,umkiste eines Sammlers, dabei u. a. 200 Briefe Luftpost/Flugpost, Jugendsammlung Alle Welt (2 versch. Alben), Dublettenbuch Deutschland.

Tidy up box of a collector, as well among others 200 covers airmail / airmail, youthful collection world (2 various albums), duplicate stock book Germany.

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €14.00
Briefposten - Deutschland / Letter Lot
8507 on cover FELDPOST 1. WK, ca. 500 Briefe und Karten dabei die unterschiedlichsten Truppenstempel, Zensuren, Erinnerungskarten, ein Truppenausweis etc., interessanter Bestand.

Army postal service 1. WW, approximate 500 covers and cards as well the different military cancel, censorships, memory cards, a troops identification card and so on, interesting inventory.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8508 on cover 1900 - 1990 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, viel Zensur, Deutsches Reich, Mi.-nr. 456-458 auf zwei Zeppelin und einem Katapultpost-Brief, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP etc., im Karton.

1900 - 1990 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, much censorship, German Reich, Michel number. 456-458 on two Zeppelin and a Katapultpost-letter, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP and so on, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €400.00
8509 on cover 1850 - 1945, Bestand mit hunderten von Briefen, karten und Ganzsachen, dabei gute Frankaturen, Luftpost, Reco, Zensur, Feldpost, Propaganda etc.

1850 - 1945, inventory with hundreds from covers, cards and postal stationery, as well good frankings, airmail, registered, censorship, army postal service, propaganda and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
8510 on cover 1880 - 1975 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Luftpost, Olympiade 1936, Propaganda, drei KZ-Briefe etc., im Karton.

1880 - 1975 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, airmail, olympic games 1936, propaganda, three KZ covers and so on, in the box.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
8511 on cover 1872 - 1965 (ca.), Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, Luftpost, Schiffspost, Bahnpost, Gebiete I+II etc.

1872 - 1965 (approximate. ), inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, airmail, ship's mail, railway mail, areas I ++ II and so on.

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00